Highlights

[SCBUILD] YoY Quarter Result on 2017-04-30 [#1]

Stock [SCBUILD]: SC ESTATE BUILDER BHD
Announcement Date 16-Jun-2017
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jan-2018
Quarter 30-Apr-2017  [#1]
Profit Trend QoQ -     95.16%    YoY -     77.69%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
Revenue 8,866 2,106 4,053 3,699 3,409 658 4,849 10.57%
  YoY % 320.99% -48.04% 9.57% 8.51% 418.09% -86.43% -
  Horiz. % 182.84% 43.43% 83.58% 76.28% 70.30% 13.57% 100.00%
PBT 17 -260 -50 -841 -611 -970 57 -18.25%
  YoY % 106.54% -420.00% 94.05% -37.64% 37.01% -1,801.75% -
  Horiz. % 29.82% -456.14% -87.72% -1,475.44% -1,071.93% -1,701.75% 100.00%
Tax -75 0 0 50 0 0 0 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -150.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% - - -
NP -58 -260 -50 -791 -611 -970 57 -
  YoY % 77.69% -420.00% 93.68% -29.46% 37.01% -1,801.75% -
  Horiz. % -101.75% -456.14% -87.72% -1,387.72% -1,071.93% -1,701.75% 100.00%
NP to SH -58 -260 -1 -619 -611 -970 57 -
  YoY % 77.69% -25,900.00% 99.84% -1.31% 37.01% -1,801.75% -
  Horiz. % -101.75% -456.14% -1.75% -1,085.96% -1,071.93% -1,701.75% 100.00%
Tax Rate 441.18 % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% - - - - - -
Total Cost 8,924 2,366 4,103 4,490 4,020 1,628 4,792 10.91%
  YoY % 277.18% -42.33% -8.62% 11.69% 146.93% -66.03% -
  Horiz. % 186.23% 49.37% 85.62% 93.70% 83.89% 33.97% 100.00%
Net Worth 32,521 31,199 33,163 12,379 14,376 2,952 4,346 39.81%
  YoY % 4.24% -5.92% 167.88% -13.89% 386.98% -32.08% -
  Horiz. % 748.27% 717.86% 763.04% 284.84% 330.78% 67.92% 100.00%
Dividend
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
Net Worth 32,521 31,199 33,163 12,379 14,376 2,952 4,346 39.81%
  YoY % 4.24% -5.92% 167.88% -13.89% 386.98% -32.08% -
  Horiz. % 748.27% 717.86% 763.04% 284.84% 330.78% 67.92% 100.00%
NOSH 878,965 866,666 829,090 412,666 359,411 140,579 142,500 35.39%
  YoY % 1.42% 4.53% 100.91% 14.82% 155.66% -1.35% -
  Horiz. % 616.82% 608.19% 581.82% 289.59% 252.22% 98.65% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
NP Margin -0.65 % -12.35 % -1.23 % -21.38 % -17.92 % -147.42 % 1.18 % -
  YoY % 94.74% -904.07% 94.25% -19.31% 87.84% -12,593.22% -
  Horiz. % -55.08% -1,046.61% -104.24% -1,811.86% -1,518.64% -12,493.22% 100.00%
ROE -0.18 % -0.83 % 0.00 % -5.00 % -4.25 % -32.86 % 1.31 % -
  YoY % 78.31% 0.00% 0.00% -17.65% 87.07% -2,608.40% -
  Horiz. % -13.74% -63.36% 0.00% -381.68% -324.43% -2,508.40% 100.00%
Per Share
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
RPS 1.01 0.24 0.49 0.90 0.95 0.47 3.40 -18.30%
  YoY % 320.83% -51.02% -45.56% -5.26% 102.13% -86.18% -
  Horiz. % 29.71% 7.06% 14.41% 26.47% 27.94% 13.82% 100.00%
EPS -0.01 -0.03 0.00 -0.15 -0.17 -0.69 0.04 -
  YoY % 66.67% 0.00% 0.00% 11.76% 75.36% -1,825.00% -
  Horiz. % -25.00% -75.00% 0.00% -375.00% -425.00% -1,725.00% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0370 0.0360 0.0400 0.0300 0.0400 0.0210 0.0305 3.27%
  YoY % 2.78% -10.00% 33.33% -25.00% 90.48% -31.15% -
  Horiz. % 121.31% 118.03% 131.15% 98.36% 131.15% 68.85% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 883,077
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
RPS 1.00 0.24 0.46 0.42 0.39 0.07 0.55 10.47%
  YoY % 316.67% -47.83% 9.52% 7.69% 457.14% -87.27% -
  Horiz. % 181.82% 43.64% 83.64% 76.36% 70.91% 12.73% 100.00%
EPS -0.01 -0.03 0.00 -0.07 -0.07 -0.11 0.01 -
  YoY % 66.67% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 36.36% -1,200.00% -
  Horiz. % -100.00% -300.00% 0.00% -700.00% -700.00% -1,100.00% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0368 0.0353 0.0376 0.0140 0.0163 0.0033 0.0049 39.90%
  YoY % 4.25% -6.12% 168.57% -14.11% 393.94% -32.65% -
  Horiz. % 751.02% 720.41% 767.35% 285.71% 332.65% 67.35% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
Date 28/04/17 29/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 29/04/11 -
Price 0.0400 0.0400 0.0500 0.0750 0.0600 0.1300 0.0700 -
P/RPS 3.97 16.46 10.23 8.37 6.33 27.77 2.06 11.54%
  YoY % -75.88% 60.90% 22.22% 32.23% -77.21% 1,248.06% -
  Horiz. % 192.72% 799.03% 496.60% 406.31% 307.28% 1,348.06% 100.00%
P/EPS -606.18 -133.33 -41,454.54 -50.00 -35.29 -18.84 175.00 -
  YoY % -354.65% 99.68% -82,809.08% -41.68% -87.31% -110.77% -
  Horiz. % -346.39% -76.19% -23,688.31% -28.57% -20.17% -10.77% 100.00%
EY -0.16 -0.75 0.00 -2.00 -2.83 -5.31 0.57 -
  YoY % 78.67% 0.00% 0.00% 29.33% 46.70% -1,031.58% -
  Horiz. % -28.07% -131.58% 0.00% -350.88% -496.49% -931.58% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.08 1.11 1.25 2.50 1.50 6.19 2.30 -11.83%
  YoY % -2.70% -11.20% -50.00% 66.67% -75.77% 169.13% -
  Horiz. % 46.96% 48.26% 54.35% 108.70% 65.22% 269.13% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/04/17 30/04/16 30/04/15 30/04/14 30/04/13 30/04/12 30/04/11 CAGR
Date 16/06/17 30/06/16 29/06/15 27/06/14 21/06/13 26/06/12 24/06/11 -
Price 0.0400 0.0450 0.0550 0.0750 0.0750 0.0900 0.1200 -
P/RPS 3.97 18.52 11.25 8.37 7.91 19.23 3.53 1.98%
  YoY % -78.56% 64.62% 34.41% 5.82% -58.87% 444.76% -
  Horiz. % 112.46% 524.65% 318.70% 237.11% 224.08% 544.76% 100.00%
P/EPS -606.18 -150.00 -45,600.00 -50.00 -44.12 -13.04 300.00 -
  YoY % -304.12% 99.67% -91,100.00% -13.33% -238.34% -104.35% -
  Horiz. % -202.06% -50.00% -15,200.00% -16.67% -14.71% -4.35% 100.00%
EY -0.16 -0.67 0.00 -2.00 -2.27 -7.67 0.33 -
  YoY % 76.12% 0.00% 0.00% 11.89% 70.40% -2,424.24% -
  Horiz. % -48.48% -203.03% 0.00% -606.06% -687.88% -2,324.24% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.08 1.25 1.38 2.50 1.88 4.29 3.93 -19.35%
  YoY % -13.60% -9.42% -44.80% 32.98% -56.18% 9.16% -
  Horiz. % 27.48% 31.81% 35.11% 63.61% 47.84% 109.16% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

379  365  508  599 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TRIVE 0.215-0.03 
 TRIVE-WB 0.055-0.005 
 NOTION 0.735+0.035 
 INTA 0.365+0.05 
 ASIABIO 0.18-0.005 
 HUBLINE 0.185-0.005 
 HIBISCS 0.695-0.005 
 VIVOCOM 0.14-0.005 
 COMFORT 1.10+0.125 
 PUC 0.165+0.005 
Partners & Brokers