Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.185   +0.005 (2.78%)  0.18 - 0.185  1,854,800
1492 comment(s). Last comment by derrickinvestor at Apr 22, 2014 05:15 PM
Like
 3 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tripaka
1193 posts

Posted by Tripaka > Mar 23, 2014 04:02 PM | Report Abuse

Habis..
........


jasonlim84
627 posts

Posted by jasonlim84 > Mar 24, 2014 02:43 PM | Report Abuse

so quiet


Tripaka
1193 posts

Posted by Tripaka > Mar 24, 2014 04:59 PM | Report Abuse

Say goodbye for the moment.....habis.


tjhldg
11242 posts

Posted by tjhldg > Mar 25, 2014 02:09 AM | Report Abuse

bbq tomorrow ?


ryan7642
848 posts

Posted by ryan7642 > Mar 25, 2014 02:43 PM | Report Abuse

maybe soon by this wk cos i notice now every day the buy vol queue is keep increase compare to sell vol que (today Buy queue is rm2.4M vs 2.2M as at 2PM) so shall see wat is the coming trend soon stay tune:)


jasonlim84
627 posts

Posted by jasonlim84 > Mar 25, 2014 03:46 PM | Report Abuse

continuous 70 sell!!


ryan7642
848 posts

Posted by ryan7642 > Mar 25, 2014 05:05 PM | Report Abuse

close 0.175~~i think quite hard to get 0.17 now..buy queue getting higher n higher n sell queue lower n lower wat does it mean??shoot up soon easily??happy investing n dont miss the boat~~:)


ryan7642
848 posts

Posted by ryan7642 > Mar 25, 2014 05:18 PM | Report Abuse

closing total buy queue 2.21M vs Sell queue 1.5M (30%+ diff)..


eu7985
731 posts

Posted by eu7985 > Mar 25, 2014 11:02 PM | Report Abuse

The q 0.17 is keep increase, but the transaction volume less also, let it stabil then only i enter to avg down my cost...


tjhldg
11242 posts

Posted by tjhldg > Mar 26, 2014 01:42 AM | Report Abuse

bbq


ryan7642
848 posts

Posted by ryan7642 > Mar 26, 2014 09:15 AM | Report Abuse

loll wait till stable ar there is no money for u to gain liao lo or not big % lo..better buy now b4 the chances slip away~~


wploun
229 posts

Posted by wploun > Mar 26, 2014 11:38 AM | Report Abuse

Base on RSI >30% & Stochastic chart at lower point golden cross, is signal of rebound?


Tripaka
1193 posts

Posted by Tripaka > Mar 27, 2014 01:20 PM | Report Abuse

ZZZzzzzzzzzzzz......


valueinvestor
204 posts

Posted by valueinvestor > Mar 27, 2014 08:02 PM | Report Abuse

It can't move up unless it has secured more sizable contracts... :-(


eu7985
731 posts

Posted by eu7985 > Mar 29, 2014 09:58 AM | Report Abuse

No worry lo, as we are not enter at the highest point 0.20 ma...


4u2c
1154 posts

Posted by 4u2c > Mar 29, 2014 04:16 PM | Report Abuse

yes, the company is making small losses.Share price will not move up.They need business n profit.....im stuck with this one.....


derrickinvestor
3693 posts

Posted by derrickinvestor > Mar 31, 2014 11:15 AM | Report Abuse

I at 0.22 cry cry cry


valueinvestor
204 posts

Posted by valueinvestor > Mar 31, 2014 02:14 PM | Report Abuse

Since it has bagged RM105 mil contracts, this counter is likely to return to black with a few million ringgit profit in this year. It will be interesting to see how much contracts the new directors can bring in to the company in these few months.


Panda KF
48 posts

Posted by Panda KF > Mar 31, 2014 03:04 PM | Report Abuse

derrick u are here also...glad to see u ..from cliq-wa ...till here ...im also at 0.22 - - stuck many lots..


fhis
250 posts

Posted by fhis > Mar 31, 2014 03:45 PM | Report Abuse

i think it is coming soon...lots of people buying at 0.175...sit tight


eu7985
731 posts

Posted by eu7985 > Mar 31, 2014 05:39 PM | Report Abuse

I q 0.17 past 2 day still x get, if finally x get n 0.175 is start eating bu some one, then I will jump in to buy 0.175


4u2c
1154 posts

Posted by 4u2c > Mar 31, 2014 11:47 PM | Report Abuse

its seems to be down trending......25 pct loss in this share already......see no light !


Tan Ze Chien
15 posts

Posted by Tan Ze Chien > Apr 1, 2014 12:25 AM | Report Abuse

be patient guys, usually those disciplined ppl will be rewarded :-)


kllady_fidah
322 posts

Posted by kllady_fidah > Apr 1, 2014 12:27 PM | Report Abuse

hold.....hold


iPlay
62 posts

Posted by iPlay > Apr 3, 2014 11:01 AM | Report Abuse

Any reason going up today ? Please


jasonlim84
627 posts

Posted by jasonlim84 > Apr 3, 2014 11:12 AM | Report Abuse

no reason. just goreng after few days' accumulation?


wploun
229 posts

Posted by wploun > Apr 3, 2014 11:58 AM | Report Abuse

Sudah mari.......TP 20 cent


jasonlim84
627 posts

Posted by jasonlim84 > Apr 3, 2014 12:21 PM | Report Abuse

no energy ed


eu7985
731 posts

Posted by eu7985 > Apr 3, 2014 12:40 PM | Report Abuse

Sell all this morning 0.185, out 1st as currently market x perform good, only certain blue chip ctr can move


ryan7642
848 posts

Posted by ryan7642 > Apr 3, 2014 04:26 PM | Report Abuse

hahahah see told u guys:) i done take profit 0.19 lo heheeh^^ happy investing lo~~now switching to destiny warrant kao kao n hup seng d see u guys there good luck;)


minitrader
1973 posts

Posted by minitrader > Apr 3, 2014 04:56 PM | Report Abuse

technically up


Louis Gan
73 posts

Posted by Louis Gan > Apr 3, 2014 07:54 PM | Report Abuse

hold 0.2 can reach tmr


edmundtee
7 posts

Posted by edmundtee > Apr 3, 2014 09:35 PM | Report Abuse

Louis. Yup can touch 0.2. I hold few week ago. But today sell out all.


wploun
229 posts

Posted by wploun > Apr 4, 2014 05:38 PM | Report Abuse

Good trade moment still at low volume & hold at 0.185, face out the some retailer, next week will move up to 0.20 with this momentum <4mil share/day.


Mark T Bird
453 posts

Posted by Mark T Bird > Apr 5, 2014 07:36 PM | Report Abuse

http://www.thestar.com.my/Business/Business-News/2014/04/05/Alternative-listing-on-the-rise-Listed-companies-being-targeted-for-takeovers/


iPlay
62 posts

Posted by iPlay > Apr 6, 2014 05:36 PM | Report Abuse

Asuprem is on the way for RTO...?... Good or no good ?


derrickinvestor
3693 posts

Posted by derrickinvestor > Apr 9, 2014 01:54 PM | Report Abuse

wtf.. asuprem when can go up to 0.30?


jasonlim84
627 posts

Posted by jasonlim84 > Apr 10, 2014 05:20 PM | Report Abuse

lol, may be need wait few years


valueinvestor
204 posts

Posted by valueinvestor > Apr 19, 2014 10:31 AM | Report Abuse

This counter needs to secure more construction contracts in order to move up. Otherwise, it is quite a boring money losing company and have to wait for people to push...........


Tan Ze Chien
15 posts

Posted by Tan Ze Chien > Apr 20, 2014 03:08 AM | Report Abuse

more contracts will be awarded to asuprem :-)


kleolee06
4 posts

Posted by kleolee06 > Apr 21, 2014 09:26 AM | Report Abuse

tan ze chein why u say so?mind to share some info? ^^


derrickinvestor
3693 posts

Posted by derrickinvestor > Apr 22, 2014 05:15 PM | Report Abuse

this company another tiu company...

 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 

331  429  417  673 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 UTOPIA 0.075-0.005 
 HUBLINE 0.04-0.005 
 KNM-WA 0.345-0.035 
 TALAMT 0.10-0.005 
 SALCON-WA 0.02+0.015 
 TIGER 0.16+0.005 
 YTL 1.65+0.11 
 TIME 0.315+0.025 
 PDZ 0.1650.00 
 FRONTKN 0.13-0.01 
Partners & Brokers