Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
KLSE : PERISAI       PERISAI PETROLEUM TEKNOLOGI
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
1.03 1.95     +0.92 (89.32%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
03/10/2014 1.28 1.88 +0.60 (46.88%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
01/10/2014 1.27 1.46 +0.19 (14.96%) HOLD RHB Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 1.83 +0.47 (34.56%) BUY TA Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 1.76 +0.40 (29.41%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 2.01 +0.65 (47.79%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 1.72 +0.36 (26.47%) BUY HLG Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 2.37 +1.01 (74.26%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
30/07/2014 1.53 2.37 +0.84 (54.90%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
23/07/2014 1.53 2.07 +0.54 (35.29%) BUY RHB Price Target News
10/06/2014 1.57 2.37 +0.80 (50.96%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.83 +0.24 (15.09%) BUY TA Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 2.07 +0.48 (30.19%) BUY RHB Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.76 +0.17 (10.69%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 2.22 +0.63 (39.62%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.87 +0.28 (17.61%) BUY HLG Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 2.28 +0.69 (43.40%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.85 +0.26 (16.35%) BUY ALLIANCE Price Target News
14/05/2014 1.62 2.07 +0.45 (27.78%) BUY RHB Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 2.05 +0.46 (28.93%) BUY RHB Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 1.76 +0.17 (10.69%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 2.22 +0.63 (39.62%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 1.87 +0.28 (17.61%) BUY HLG Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 2.28 +0.69 (43.40%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 1.85 +0.26 (16.35%) BUY ALLIANCE Price Target News
28/04/2014 1.60 2.28 +0.68 (42.50%) BUY CIMB Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
03/10/2014  KENANGA Oil & Gas - More Dry Wells in 4QCY14
01/10/2014  RHB Oil & Gas Services - Not All Paradigm Shifts Are Exciting
14/08/2014  TA PERISAI - New Rigs will Save The Day
14/08/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Remodelling in motion
14/08/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Weak 2Q; E3 and Rubicone Still Idle
14/08/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - Back to Black
14/08/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Drilling into recovery in 2H
30/07/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Not two hot
23/07/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Perisai Pacific 101 To Save The Day
10/06/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Jacked-up optimism in 2H
16/05/2014  TA PERISAI - Narrowed Losses in 1Q14
16/05/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - 1QFY14 Weakness Within Expectations
16/05/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Losses expected
16/05/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - An Unsurprising Weak Start
16/05/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - In the Red but Not Surprise…
16/05/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Expect a jacked up 2H
16/05/2014  ALLIANCE PERISAI - 1Q below expectations
14/05/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - More Details On Its First Drilling Contract
09/05/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - First Drilling Rig Contract In The Bag
09/05/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Secures first JU contract
09/05/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Hitting the Jack-up Jackpot
09/05/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - Jacking Up…
09/05/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Hungry jack
09/05/2014  ALLIANCE PERISAI - Secures charter for PP101 jack-up rig
28/04/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Delayed gallop for Rubicone



  20 people like this.
 
keith88 纽约16日讯)沙地阿拉伯本月实际上已打响了全球石油价格战,旨在快速打压美国石油產量。不过,要想减缓美国石油钻探热潮,可能需要一年以上时间。

许多观察人士预计,全球油价持续下跌会快速打压美国的页岩油钻探活动,减慢產量增长並有助於支撑油价。易受油价骤然波动影响的小型生產商可能必须减缓支出,从而快速削减涌入市场的石油供应量。

但据专家和行业內部人士称,儘管钻探商已在考虑削减2015年预算,但石油產量可能会在明年继续增长,甚至持续至2016年。
16/10/2014 20:33
ST strong support from bottom...
17/10/2014 15:01
J2529 can buy?
17/10/2014 15:42
20/10/2014 08:53
selamba buy2222....up tp 1.25 st
20/10/2014 09:38
Dkwee Bought 1.02 hopefully can make profit soon....:)
20/10/2014 19:56
crawler http://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/UncleBumbleBeeRamblings/62089.jsp
21/10/2014 10:08
crawler good luck
21/10/2014 10:08
calvin I think can fly back 1.3
21/10/2014 23:38
calvin Last minutes rebound back price 1.03
21/10/2014 23:45


1063  580 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MAS 0.250.00 
 XINGHE 0.105-0.03 
 SUMATEC 0.32-0.005 
 IFCAMSC-WA 0.365+0.03 
 FITTERS-WB 0.23+0.225 
 IDMENSN 0.085-0.01 
 CENSOF 0.515+0.005 
 BJCORP 0.48-0.01 
 IFCAMSC 0.465+0.025 
 REACH-WA 0.15-0.005 
Partners & Brokers