Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
KLSE : PERISAI       PERISAI PETROLEUM TEKNOLOGI
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
1.38 1.98     +0.60 (43.48%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
14/08/2014 1.36 1.83 +0.47 (34.56%) BUY TA Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 1.76 +0.40 (29.41%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 2.01 +0.65 (47.79%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 1.72 +0.36 (26.47%) BUY HLG Price Target News
14/08/2014 1.36 2.37 +1.01 (74.26%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
30/07/2014 1.53 2.37 +0.84 (54.90%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
23/07/2014 1.53 2.07 +0.54 (35.29%) BUY RHB Price Target News
10/06/2014 1.57 2.37 +0.80 (50.96%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.83 +0.24 (15.09%) BUY TA Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 2.07 +0.48 (30.19%) BUY RHB Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.76 +0.17 (10.69%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 2.22 +0.63 (39.62%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.87 +0.28 (17.61%) BUY HLG Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 2.28 +0.69 (43.40%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
16/05/2014 1.59 1.85 +0.26 (16.35%) BUY ALLIANCE Price Target News
14/05/2014 1.62 2.07 +0.45 (27.78%) BUY RHB Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 2.05 +0.46 (28.93%) BUY RHB Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 1.76 +0.17 (10.69%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 2.22 +0.63 (39.62%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 1.87 +0.28 (17.61%) BUY HLG Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 2.28 +0.69 (43.40%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
09/05/2014 1.59 1.85 +0.26 (16.35%) BUY ALLIANCE Price Target News
28/04/2014 1.60 2.28 +0.68 (42.50%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
07/04/2014 1.65 1.85 +0.20 (12.12%) BUY HWANGDBS Price Target News
07/04/2014 1.65 2.06 +0.41 (24.85%) BUY HLG Price Target News
04/04/2014 1.61 1.85 +0.24 (14.91%) BUY HWANGDBS Price Target News
17/03/2014 1.47 1.92 +0.45 (30.61%) BUY TA Price Target News
17/03/2014 1.47 1.95 +0.48 (32.65%) BUY MAYBANK Price Target News
17/03/2014 1.47 2.53 +1.06 (72.11%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
17/03/2014 1.47 2.00 +0.53 (36.05%) BUY HWANGDBS Price Target News
17/03/2014 1.47 2.06 +0.59 (40.14%) BUY HLG Price Target News
17/03/2014 1.47 1.28 -0.19 (12.93%) HOLD ALLIANCE Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
14/08/2014  TA PERISAI - New Rigs will Save The Day
14/08/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Remodelling in motion
14/08/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Weak 2Q; E3 and Rubicone Still Idle
14/08/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - Back to Black
14/08/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Drilling into recovery in 2H
30/07/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Not two hot
23/07/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Perisai Pacific 101 To Save The Day
10/06/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Jacked-up optimism in 2H
16/05/2014  TA PERISAI - Narrowed Losses in 1Q14
16/05/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - 1QFY14 Weakness Within Expectations
16/05/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Losses expected
16/05/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - An Unsurprising Weak Start
16/05/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - In the Red but Not Surprise…
16/05/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Expect a jacked up 2H
16/05/2014  ALLIANCE PERISAI - 1Q below expectations
14/05/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - More Details On Its First Drilling Contract
09/05/2014  RHB Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - First Drilling Rig Contract In The Bag
09/05/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Secures first JU contract
09/05/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Hitting the Jack-up Jackpot
09/05/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - Jacking Up…
09/05/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Hungry jack
09/05/2014  ALLIANCE PERISAI - Secures charter for PP101 jack-up rig
28/04/2014  CIMB Perisai Petroleum - Delayed gallop for Rubicone
07/04/2014  HWANGDBS HwangDBS Research Highlights - 7 Apr 2014
07/04/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - Second Largest Jack Up Rig Provider…
04/04/2014  HWANGDBS HwangDBS Research Highlights - 4 Apr 2014
17/03/2014  TA PERISAI - Adds one new vessel to OSV Fleet
17/03/2014  MAYBANK Perisai Petroleum - Buys an OSV for USD7m
17/03/2014  KENANGA Perisai Petroleum Teknologi - Enhancing its AHTS fleet
17/03/2014  HWANGDBS Perisai Petroleum - Proposed acquisition of anchor handling tug vessel
17/03/2014  HLG Perisai Petroleum - Lewek Robin..
17/03/2014  ALLIANCE PERISAI - Expanding OSV business



  20 people like this.
 
cipapo Haha...another talk cock sing song fella....advertising his stocks...syiok sendiri...nobody ask also...haha...
20/08/2014 22:55
KAQ4468 Wakakaka 2 ringgit 2 ringgit.... Lai lai lai ... Boleh tunggu sampai mampus...
20/08/2014 22:56
KAQ4468 Wakakakaka....sure syiok woooo.... Banyak untung wooooo.... Main saham mau untung wooooo.... Wakakaka ... Perisai mau kasi u untung ka?? Boleh kasi ka? Bila mau untung?? Wakakaka itik mati wooooo....
20/08/2014 23:02
cipapo Haha...few cents stock buy so little only....nak buat free advertisement...haha....balik kampung tanam jagung
20/08/2014 23:06
KAQ4468 Wakakakaka....lot lorrrr, not unit... 1 lot = 100 unit ... Pasdec 8000 lots = 800,000 units .. Takaso 7000 lots = 700,000 units... Xinghe 5000 lots = 500,000 units... Lu kerja sampai mati pun tarak dapat itu value woooo... Wakakakaka...
20/08/2014 23:16
juju good timing to enter now?@1.27
21/08/2014 14:01
vx1023 http://bursaannouncement.blogspot.com/2014/08/company-announcements-perisai-asdion.html
28/08/2014 09:58
vx1023 epf is collecting like mad
28/08/2014 09:58
KAQ4468 OMG!!! EPF is collecting like mad?? Sure 2 ringgit tomorrow.....double limit up wooooooo.... Wakakakaka...!!!
28/08/2014 21:02
kphoon EPF collecting was a week ago. Short term unless got good news, otherwise susah increase
28/08/2014 21:47


264  538  371  466 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SUMATEC 0.465-0.025 
 SANICHI 0.135-0.005 
 PDZ 0.305-0.005 
 MPAY-WA 0.16-0.025 
 HUBLINE 0.050.00 
 IRIS 0.385+0.02 
 SUMATEC-WB 0.39-0.055 
 IFCAMSC-WA 0.40+0.045 
 MPAY 0.265-0.03 
 SANICHI-WB 0.115-0.01 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Warren Buffett Tells U This ... Stay Cool ... sit back and relax. Calow Investment Portfolio
2. [转帖] 胡立阳最新访谈 Good Articles to Share
3. 股海遗珠:SCOMI 人对了,世界就对了
4. [转帖] 公司賺的錢都跑到哪裡去了? 從現金流量表找出蛛絲馬跡 Good Articles to Share
5. Censof - Safe Heaven To All IN Logic Trading Analysis
Partners & Brokers