Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
KLSE: WCT       WCT HOLDINGS BERHAD
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
1.63 1.97     +0.34 (20.86%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
11/12/2017 1.52 2.29 +0.77 (50.66%) BUY HLG Price Target News
23/11/2017 1.68 1.80 +0.12 (7.14%) HOLD PUBLIC BANK Price Target News
23/11/2017 1.68 1.47 -0.21 (12.50%) SELL MIDF Price Target News
23/11/2017 1.68 1.83 +0.15 (8.93%) BUY KENANGA Price Target News
23/11/2017 1.68 2.29 +0.61 (36.31%) BUY HLG Price Target News
23/11/2017 1.68 2.46 +0.78 (46.43%) BUY Affin Hwang Capital Price Target News
27/10/2017 1.54 2.46 +0.92 (59.74%) BUY Affin Hwang Capital Price Target News
17/10/2017 1.69 1.47 -0.22 (13.02%) SELL MIDF Price Target News
17/10/2017 1.69 1.83 +0.14 (8.28%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
17/10/2017 1.69 2.29 +0.60 (35.50%) BUY HLG Price Target News
17/10/2017 1.69 1.91 +0.22 (13.02%) HOLD AMMB Price Target News
06/10/2017 1.80 2.00 +0.20 (11.11%) HOLD PUBLIC BANK Price Target News
06/10/2017 1.80 1.83 +0.03 (1.67%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
06/10/2017 1.80 2.29 +0.49 (27.22%) BUY HLG Price Target News
06/10/2017 1.80 1.91 +0.11 (6.11%) HOLD AMMB Price Target News
20/09/2017 1.79 1.91 +0.12 (6.70%) HOLD AMMB Price Target News
30/08/2017 1.80 2.00 +0.20 (11.11%) HOLD PUBLIC BANK Price Target News
30/08/2017 1.80 1.83 +0.03 (1.67%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
30/08/2017 1.80 2.26 +0.46 (25.56%) BUY HLG Price Target News
30/08/2017 1.80 1.88 +0.08 (4.44%) HOLD AMMB Price Target News
28/08/2017 1.84 2.26 +0.42 (22.83%) BUY HLG Price Target News
25/08/2017 1.86 2.00 +0.14 (7.53%) HOLD PUBLIC BANK Price Target News
25/08/2017 1.86 1.83 -0.03 (1.61%) HOLD KENANGA Price Target News
25/08/2017 1.86 2.46 +0.60 (32.26%) BUY Affin Hwang Capital Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
11/12/2017  HLG WCT Holdings - Adding to Job Wins
23/11/2017  PUBLIC BANK WCT Holdings Berhad - Above Expectations
23/11/2017  MIDF WCT Holdings Berhad - Dissapointing Result From Higher Expenses
23/11/2017  KENANGA WCT Holdings Berhad - 9M17 Inline
23/11/2017  HLG WCT Holdings - Recovery Pace Continues
23/11/2017  Affin Hwang Capital WCT Holdings - Local Construction Drive
27/10/2017  Affin Hwang Capital Company Update – WCT Holdings (BUY, Maintain) - Good Foreign Interest
17/10/2017  MIDF WCT - Placement To Improve Financial Headroom
17/10/2017  KENANGA WCT Holdings - Fresh Approval for Placement
17/10/2017  HLG WCT Holdings - 2nd round of placement
17/10/2017  AMMB WCT Holdings - A second placement of new shares within a year
06/10/2017  PUBLIC BANK WCT Holdings Berhad - Another LRT3 Job
06/10/2017  KENANGA WCT Holdings - Hat-trick!
06/10/2017  HLG WCT Holdings - 3rd time lucky with LRT3
06/10/2017  AMMB WCT Holdings - Bagging second LRT3 viaduct package for RM640mil
20/09/2017  AMMB WCT Holdings - Bagging RM199.5mil MRT station job
30/08/2017  PUBLIC BANK WCT Holdings Berhad - Secures RM840m LRT3 Job
30/08/2017  KENANGA WCT - Second LRT3 Job in the Bag
30/08/2017  HLG WCT Holdings - LRT3 Contract and TRX Land JV
30/08/2017  AMMB WCT Holdings - Bagging LRT3 job, hiving off 80% TRX development
28/08/2017  HLG WCT Holdings - Job Flow Momentum to Pick Up
25/08/2017  PUBLIC BANK WCT - Within Expectations
25/08/2017  KENANGA WCT - Results In line
25/08/2017  Affin Hwang Capital WCT Holdings (BUY, Maintain) -Strong Operating Performance



  21 people like this.
 
supersaiyan3 Thx, r1ch.
18/01/2018 09:50
ooibkk23 yes, good news.
18/01/2018 10:05
supersaiyan3 This round to rm2.00
18/01/2018 10:35
YouBuyIBuy Wait market return c3 gao gao
18/01/2018 12:06
ooibkk23 Drop in stead of up... Shit.
18/01/2018 18:06
frankco Still undervalue for its growth potential in the coming quarters
18/01/2018 22:03
spiderman49 bought :DDDDD
19/01/2018 00:45
coldinvestor Bought more WE at RM0.270.
19/01/2018 13:41
xbrain buy C3 while it is at 0.1. monday onwards will shoot and reach TP 0.14
20/01/2018 19:52
spiderman49 ooo then underlying wat price le when c3 0.10 or u mean even mother no move c3 also can reach your so call TP , ahahahahah
21/01/2018 22:54
JCWIN http://www.malaysiastock.biz/Blog/BlogArticle.aspx?tid=15532
22/01/2018 10:58
BN_menang Still waiting for 1st 2018 project to be won?
22/01/2018 16:34
xbrain spiderman49, have you got yourself c3 under 0.1? pity you, too sceptical.
23/01/2018 21:37
victorwoon http://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/wct-cofounder-chan-soon-huat-fined-rm373m-insider-trading
WCT co-founder Chan Soon Huat fined RM3.73m for insider trading
24/01/2018 22:46
YouBuyIBuy Lol so no more insider trading price can up normal ady?
25/01/2018 11:07
WaddaFak https://www.nst.com.my/business/2018/01/328395/sc-wins-insider-trading-case-against-former-wct-director

https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2018/01/25/chan-guilty-of-insider-trading/

http://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/wct-cofounder-fined-rm37m-insider-trading
25/01/2018 13:25
ooibkk23 So far so good, but need a good news to wake it up.
26/01/2018 14:26
spiderman49 xbrain spiderman49, have you got yourself c3 under 0.1? pity you, too sceptical.

aeh .. why pity me ? i dapat lagi le x 0.10 cents today but tak banyak la total in hand ada few hundred k shares of c3 only la .. tat day dapat n sell sikit out intraday 11 11.5 .

siao siao aeh pity me , the i3 ID really make sense tak ada otak , and fyi me ada not just c3 , c4 also ada company warrant n mother share lagi banyak and will lagi sikit sikit add ...
27/01/2018 01:06
YouBuyIBuy Is it still good? 2 years aim to win 2 billion contract, but dropped
30/01/2018 21:26
ooibkk23 WCT has huge potential, the new management need time to do the right things to show its full potential. Sure can buy at current low level and keep, but not for short term trading. Buy at your own risk.
01/02/2018 09:26
spiderman49 last friday definitely is a good buying opportunity , let see lagi ada cheap sale tak esok
02/02/2018 00:40
5354 You mean last Tues? Sap Nrg also same.

Posted by spiderman49 > Feb 2, 2018 12:40 AM | Report Abuse
last friday definitely is a good buying opportunity , let see lagi ada cheap sale tak esok
02/02/2018 04:20
spiderman49 haaha ya 5354 , a bit stable at this level la so is add sikit only la , patience la :)
02/02/2018 22:14
Mohd Fahmi Bin Jaes https://www.cnbc.com/2018/02/02/bitcoin-ethereum-ripple-price-falls-over-100-billion-wiped-off-global-cryptocurrency-market.html
02/02/2018 22:15
coldinvestor Wonderful close ! See you at 1.83 & C3 at 0.140 & WE at 0.320 after CNY.
05/02/2018 16:59
ooibkk23 Yes, agreed nice close. Especially market down so much. This morning is a good chance to accumulate more but I missed.
05/02/2018 17:18
kudamuda Coldinvestor very optimistic..Haha..
05/02/2018 22:11
ooibkk23 time to collect.....
06/02/2018 09:26
my3333 bursa big offer haha good timing
06/02/2018 09:56
my3333 wat a price hahaha
06/02/2018 16:27
ooibkk23 Panic seller will be crying after this.
06/02/2018 16:52
my3333 haha really good big offer gonna finish hahaha
07/02/2018 08:47
my3333 today sure many counter limit up
07/02/2018 09:02
my3333 busy busy buy hahaha
07/02/2018 10:32
ooibkk23 Whoever just sold last two days, wouldn't buy back immediately,
Whoever missed the boat yesterday will wait and see,
Whoever bought yesterday, some keen to sell, of course some will hold.
Be realistic, need few days for the market to stabilize, if everything normal, price definitely moving up.
07/02/2018 13:46
my3333 chance again hahaha
07/02/2018 14:34
my3333 on sales again hahaha
08/02/2018 09:24
my3333 big shark sure sapu sapu good timing hahaha
08/02/2018 09:45
my3333 hahaha sapu this first hahaha
08/02/2018 12:13
stevengoh Spider man49 my three all talk rubbish u think u know next step will go up or down a
10/02/2018 22:30
ooibkk23 good time to sapu...where is the sapu kaki?
12/02/2018 15:38
Kwanvj Huh... Only drop... What kind of counter
12/02/2018 19:48
Kwanvj Those stupid analysts keep set above rm2.00.... Never touch the target
12/02/2018 19:49
signn Now is very cheap. Shares n warrants are at their lowest
12/02/2018 20:01
linges WCT warrant is very special...have special ability to reach even zero sen..like its elder sibling WD :(
12/02/2018 20:21
ooibkk23 Agreed. But have to be patient before it moves up.
12/02/2018 20:31
ooibkk23 Strong buying power today....
14/02/2018 09:52
supersaiyan3 LTH also sapu. Gogogo!!!
14/02/2018 22:37
supersaiyan3 Happy CNY everybody.
15/02/2018 16:13
signn Buy when everyone is fearful or confused. All the best
18/02/2018 11:06


544  178  516  654 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 PUC 0.28+0.02 
 HUAAN 0.555+0.045 
 SAPNRG 0.72+0.035 
 HIBISCS-CC 0.09+0.015 
 HIBISCS 1.04+0.095 
 PDZ-WB 0.045+0.005 
 UCREST 0.45+0.03 
 IRIS 0.19+0.005 
 BORNOIL 0.085-0.005 
 HENGYUAN-CO 0.195+0.06 
Partners & Brokers