Highlights
KLSE: MTOUCHE (0092)       MTOUCHE TECHNOLOGY BHD ACE : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.15   +0.005 (3.45%)  0.145 - 0.155  5,728,600
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Overview

Market Cap: 76 Million
NOSH: 509 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):2,384,517
4 Weeks Range:0.13 - 0.155
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
80.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.075 - 0.735
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
11.36%
Average Price Target: 0.13
Price Target Upside/Downside: -0.02

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 30-Sep-2017[#1]  |  28-Nov-2017
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 31-Dec-2017  |  27-Feb-2018
T4Q P/E | EY: 112.35  |  0.89%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.0412  |  3.64
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 0.60%  |  3.24%

Headlines

Date Subject
19-Nov-2017 发附加股后股价暴跌 万通科技新凭单博反弹/温世麟
10-Oct-2017 Positive development pushes up mTouche shares
10-Oct-2017 Positive development pushes up mTouche shares
03-Oct-2017 Mplus Market Pulse - 3 Oct 2017
03-Oct-2017 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 3 Oct 2017
04-Aug-2017 Evening Market Summary - 4 Aug 2017
03-Aug-2017 Evening Market Summary - 3 Aug 2017
20-Jul-2017 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 20 Jul 2017
10-Jul-2017 宜在附加股前交易 万通科技凭单涨幅可观/温世麟
09-Jul-2017 宜在附加股前交易 万通科技凭单涨幅可观/温世麟
13-Apr-2017 泰电讯业受唱好.万通起23%.创新高
12-Apr-2017 Mplus Market Pulse - 12 Apr 2017

Business Background

mTouche Technology Berhad (mTouche) is engaged in investment holding, research and development of existing and new technologies in the field of information technology and telecommunications and related activities. Through its subsidiaries, mTouche is principally engaged in the provision of mobile applications and related technology services. As of December 31, 2009, mTouche's direct subsidiaries were Mobile Touchetek Sdn Bhd, PT mTouche, mTouche (Thailand) Co Ltd, mTouche (HK) Ltd, mTouche Technology Philippines Inc, mTouche Technology India Private Ltd and Mymyad (China) Limited. During the year ended December 31, 2009, mTouche disposed of its equity interest in Inova Venture Pte. Ltd. and Rayson Management Ltd, which are engaged in the provision of voice over Internet protocol (VOIP) solution business. On September 30, 2009, it acquired an additional 18% equity interest in mBit. On September 30, 2011, the Company dissolved its 38.56%-owned associated company, GMO Global Limited.
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  yong kwok hsiung likes this.
 
ramunia game over for this company at the moment..to be continued few months later..
08/11/2017 21:17
kingcobra watch WA C....mother will follow...
09/11/2017 08:42
Salahuddin Rahim go go go............
09/11/2017 10:12
bleuerouge on board for swift flight
09/11/2017 10:55
wallstreet101 I got free WB share... yeah!!!
09/11/2017 20:48
Sharelover Still sleeping?
09/11/2017 22:52
PeterPan No. dying
10/11/2017 09:22
Salahuddin Rahim no push for now........still sleeping
10/11/2017 09:31
ivan8233 @Keng yong short TP0.2? seriously??
10/11/2017 17:47
kingcobra ivan8233, are u sure with the above comment?..........pls explain
10/11/2017 17:58
Sharelover Many just simply set his/her own TP.
11/11/2017 02:25
Fapr2017 No sleeping is like to be in a coma
11/11/2017 11:56
ivan8233 @kingcobra the tp is gave by @keng yong.. in fact I'm asking him how to set that tp..
13/11/2017 23:09
kingcobra ivan8233, TQ!
14/11/2017 09:46
lkang mtouche issue 30% new ESOS shares for subsription to staff and directors of the company at the price to be determined by 5 days average price. So price will be pushed down so the staff and directors can subscribe at a low price. please comment.
14/11/2017 18:49
lkang may not be fair for those subscribe for the rights. let say if ESOS IS ISSUED BELOW 14 CENTS.
14/11/2017 20:06
kaparseng what's the impact of esos to public? dilution? anyone can share?
14/11/2017 22:28
lkang the share price is manipulated. the directors are trying to subscribe shares at low price through esos. they are doing it at the expense of faithful shareholders who subscribe the rights share .
15/11/2017 09:46
lkang that is why they are pushing the share price down. then they will fix the esos price. that is manipulation and greed.
15/11/2017 09:52
Kris Wong Hopeless company. The only company with recent rights issue whereby subscribers lost lot of money !!!
15/11/2017 10:13
lois123 0.10
17/11/2017 12:30
budahsaham allow 30% esos of company share and endless private placement to parties linked to owner .... daylight robbery n Bursa ceo is sitting there do nothing and allow tis happen
17/11/2017 19:06
thevencs Bloody useless company...
20/11/2017 23:02
thevencs Dont get cheated...next time they issue rights lagi ludah sama dia...ptuiii
20/11/2017 23:06
mdfadly Scam stock. Dont touch. Nanti seram sejuk
21/11/2017 10:11
kingcobra the more u buy...the more they make the ASS out of u!
21/11/2017 10:18
angelo Don't complained as no one forced you to buy. If you have no faith in this company, then just sell and exit your investment.
22/11/2017 07:35
22/11/2017 09:44
kingcobra miserable one unit done at 0135 so far!
22/11/2017 11:15
rsim03 went to holland :-)
23/11/2017 16:07
rsim03 today AGM Meeting
25/11/2017 10:28
WM Niaga Limit up bro!!
29/11/2017 08:50
kingcobra pasti bolih!
29/11/2017 08:52
sasuke no movement also..
29/11/2017 15:19
BrightChoice today less movement!! waiting shark come this counter to goreng up!
29/11/2017 23:27
bleuerouge bought small at 13.5c, looks set to rebound.
04/12/2017 13:26
bleuerouge nice closing today with a nice candle on the chart, next hurdle should be 15c/16c. Good Luck!!
05/12/2017 21:08
Vienvien QR profit but still can't moves up?
06/12/2017 11:35
Salahuddin Rahim in the process to back to 20
20/12/2017 08:40
newbie2014 20sen??? Nice if real, no need to be sucked up here, like in hell, dont know when can escape
20/12/2017 09:45
faizkl This counter seems bullish right now, based on the candle sticks..
20/12/2017 11:13
faizkl Out of bullets, manage to sapu this morning.. If have more money this evening, will sapu again in evening..
20/12/2017 12:10
sandrakkc Will definitely break out of 16
20/12/2017 16:32
jasontan1177 Mtouch seems like woke up
20/12/2017 17:12
bleuerouge nice run as expected, 2 weeks waiting is going to give big year end rewards !!!
20/12/2017 17:40
evonne hai any comment for mtouche wa..?
20/12/2017 23:14
newbie2014 Trending to 20sen still on
29/12/2017 17:33
03/01/2018 19:00
samchua1001 High resistance 0.18
04/01/2018 10:58
Rabbitmilk Today can hit resistance 0.18? Looks like turning back to 0.165
05/01/2018 12:44


 

397  205  509  781 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HIBISCS-CC 0.075-0.075 
 PUC 0.26+0.01 
 HIBISCS 0.945+0.045 
 BORNOIL 0.09+0.005 
 SAPNRG 0.6850.00 
 HIBISCS-CA 0.1450.00 
 HUAAN 0.51+0.005 
 UMWOG 0.32+0.005 
 FINTEC 0.125-0.005 
 SIME 2.67+0.02 
Partners & Brokers