Highlights
KLSE: MTOUCHE (0092)       MTOUCHE TECHNOLOGY BHD ACE : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.215   -0.005 (2.27%)  0.21 - 0.22  3,298,100
Trade this stock with T+7 trading account. Find out more.

Overview

Market Cap: 27 Million
NOSH: 128 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):6,833,518
4 Weeks Range:0.19 - 0.23
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
62.50%
52 Weeks Range:0.065 - 0.735
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
22.39%
Average Price Target: 0.13
Price Target Upside/Downside: -0.085

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 30-Jun-2017[#0]  |  28-Aug-2017
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Sep-2017  |  29-Nov-2017
T4Q P/E | EY: 106.33  |  0.94%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.09  |  2.39
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 0.56%  |  2.25%

Market Buzz

Date Type Subject
25-Sep-2017 Forum 1 New Comment

Headlines

Date Subject
04-Aug-2017 Evening Market Summary - 4 Aug 2017
03-Aug-2017 Evening Market Summary - 3 Aug 2017
20-Jul-2017 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 20 Jul 2017
10-Jul-2017 宜在附加股前交易 万通科技凭单涨幅可观/温世麟
09-Jul-2017 宜在附加股前交易 万通科技凭单涨幅可观/温世麟
13-Apr-2017 泰电讯业受唱好.万通起23%.创新高
12-Apr-2017 Mplus Market Pulse - 12 Apr 2017
06-Dec-2016 Mplus Market Pulse - 6 Dec 2016

Business Background

mTouche Technology Berhad (mTouche) is engaged in investment holding, research and development of existing and new technologies in the field of information technology and telecommunications and related activities. Through its subsidiaries, mTouche is principally engaged in the provision of mobile applications and related technology services. As of December 31, 2009, mTouche's direct subsidiaries were Mobile Touchetek Sdn Bhd, PT mTouche, mTouche (Thailand) Co Ltd, mTouche (HK) Ltd, mTouche Technology Philippines Inc, mTouche Technology India Private Ltd and Mymyad (China) Limited. During the year ended December 31, 2009, mTouche disposed of its equity interest in Inova Venture Pte. Ltd. and Rayson Management Ltd, which are engaged in the provision of voice over Internet protocol (VOIP) solution business. On September 30, 2009, it acquired an additional 18% equity interest in mBit. On September 30, 2011, the Company dissolved its 38.56%-owned associated company, GMO Global Limited.
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  yong kwok hsiung likes this.
 
saufi74 My average price 0.2025..see how the games tomorrow..
28/08/2017 19:04
Trader72 Tomorrow sure rebound
28/08/2017 20:55
paktua73 Old man said..
Old man see pearl lighter until the sky..
Old man love pearl in rarely red devil sea..
Old man always dive with devil tut tut
28/08/2017 21:18
rsim03 Quarter report show already
28/08/2017 21:19
paktua73 Old man booked a ticket on fly rocket..
Speed up like flash up to sky..
Ticket number 6350lot 0.245 destination Greenland island airport 0.355..
Old man want fly high tmrow tut tut
28/08/2017 21:52
Half Cents OK jomm
28/08/2017 22:15
saufi74 Park to sell @ 0.21..hopefully can done
29/08/2017 13:40
saufi74 Done selling 0.21..tq mtouche..cheers..
29/08/2017 14:31
trade88 Haha....sohai tut tut appear again.fun....really fun
29/08/2017 15:04
paktua73 Engine start...
fly fly..today go at pit stop 0.22 first..
fly fly old man order you to flyyyyyyyyy
29/08/2017 15:11
KKLing Old man gogogo
29/08/2017 16:19
sukagtl taruk bawang putih dulu.. kasi kuning sikit.. tunggu naik bau.. baru wangi..
29/08/2017 16:32
rsim03 tomorrow will be 0.22 pak tua...
29/08/2017 17:44
KKLing Description RENOUNCEABLE RIGHTS ISSUE OF UP TO 557,500,566 NEW ORDINARY SHARES IN MTOUCHE TECHNOLOGY BERHAD ("MTOUCHE" OR THE "COMPANY") ("MTOUCHE SHARES") ("RIGHTS SHARES") AT AN ISSUE PRICE OF RM0.20 PER RIGHTS SHARE TOGETHER WITH UP TO 278,750,283 FREE DETACHABLE WARRANTS IN MTOUCHE ("WARRANTS C") ON THE BASIS OF SIX (6) RIGHTS SHARES TOGETHER WITH THREE (3) FREE WARRANTS C FOR EVERY TWO (2) EXISTING MTOUCHE SHARES HELD BY THE ENTITLED SHAREHOLDERS OF MTOUCHE AT 5.00 P.M. ON 14 SEPTEMBER 2017 ("ENTITLED SHAREHOLDERS") ("RIGHTS ISSUE WITH WARRANTS")
29/08/2017 22:41
Jepbest57 Best buy.. mesti naik haha
30/08/2017 00:09
Stock Speak Show next week ...
30/08/2017 09:56
azrule10 anyone can explain this renounceable RI
30/08/2017 10:00
davidvestor which part u r not sure?
30/08/2017 15:49
trade88 Rubbish stock.from few sen goreng till 72 sen.now 20 sen.damn it.only idiot will subscribe to the right.
30/08/2017 17:00
davidvestor agreed. this is a conman stock. better avoid, no real profit and div.
30/08/2017 17:37
KKLing http://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/mnc-ropes-mtouche-jointly-build-digital-platform-governmentowned-housing-unit
31/08/2017 23:32
moneycome123456 i loss 2k in this counter
01/09/2017 15:54
anonboy Does MTOUCHE and Anzo have a common director? Anzo just released a very good QR. You can buy some for potential 100% profit just in a few days.
03/09/2017 02:38
TATOWER Dont give up ! is coming !
04/09/2017 09:16
TrippleZ LOL....70sen down to 20sen, you still insist don't give up.
04/09/2017 10:28
TATOWER price curving up so are all indicators !
04/09/2017 12:50
trade88 bloody shit , this rubbish stock will control at 20 sen.. only idiot will subscribe to their rights.
avoid this stock. totally controlled.
05/09/2017 16:41
trade88 after right issue..sure fall like shit
05/09/2017 16:45
Bursa1575 Death trap
05/09/2017 16:51
otai7111 when is the RI ex date??
06/09/2017 09:46
bruto13 Im not going to subcribe the right issue.will it be a problem?
07/09/2017 17:49
ssllh RIGHT EX date 12 September 2017
08/09/2017 10:51
bruto13 Amended announcement of right issue.ex date 29 Sep 2017
08/09/2017 21:56
Trader72 Why change the xdate?
08/09/2017 22:55
Trader72 If drop 0.10, no body will subscribe ri
10/09/2017 07:48
Trader72 I think any price below 0.20 is a discount.
10/09/2017 07:50
bruto13 Would rebound to attract RI subscriber
10/09/2017 18:50
Chinaboleh Why got RI and no dividend?
https://klse.i3investor.com/servlets/stk/annent/0092.jsp
10/09/2017 18:53
KKLing Suddenly today so high volume
11/09/2017 11:08
Trader72 So boleh hentam kaa ini stock flyinghigh?
11/09/2017 18:36
mdfadly Ada lagi ke yang beli ini stock tak guna
13/09/2017 16:40
Trader72 Buy when people fear, sell when people gready

But am also fear right now.
13/09/2017 18:42
flyinghigh no hope liao.. ri is not going to b successful liao... I cut loss...
15/09/2017 17:15
rsim03 this stock take a rest till next QR
17/09/2017 00:16
Trader72 Awaiting to spark...
20/09/2017 07:47
KKLing Coming liao
21/09/2017 14:47
bruto13 Ready..1,2 ,3, gooooo...
21/09/2017 15:03
hweilee What about the rights issue? Is it still good to hold?
21/09/2017 15:22
Trader72 Buy now sell before X date lorr
21/09/2017 18:28
thevencs how about the ri? keep or sell...?
25/09/2017 11:52


 

295  432  518  599 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 UMWOG-OR 0.005-0.035 
 HIBISCS 0.665+0.035 
 HUBLINE 0.10+0.015 
 UMWOG 0.315-0.025 
 HUAAN 0.22+0.015 
 ICON 0.305+0.04 
 TRIVE-WB 0.040.00 
 ALAM 0.23+0.015 
 SUMATEC 0.060.00 
 TRIVE 0.17+0.005 
Partners & Brokers