Highlights
KLSE : L&G       LAND & GENERAL BHD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.645   -0.005 (0.77%)  0.635 - 0.655  7,105,500

Overview

Board:Main Market
Sector:Properties
Avg Volume (4 weeks):12,042,660
4 Weeks Range:0.62 - 0.70
52 Weeks Range:0.305 - 0.70
Average Price Target:0.79
Price Target Upside/Downside:+0.145
View Price Target Detail

Headlines

Latest Headlines
26/08/2014  Can L&G sustain its growth rate?
06/08/2014  UOB Kay Hian - Traders' Corner - 4 Aug 2014 - L&G | Fitters Diversified | Grand-Flo
31/07/2014  Highlights / Stock Picks of the Day - Land & General Bhd (L&G) - Not Rated
28/07/2014  推20億產業計劃‧置地通用擴充保成長
23/07/2014  [转帖] 置地通用【L&G】,『置』之死地而后生(2) - 十面埋伏
17/07/2014  Trading Stocks - 17 July 2014 - L&G | TMC Life | Iris | IRCB | Westports | EG Industries
16/07/2014  产(30):置地通用【L&G】,『置』之死地而后生 - 十面埋伏
14/07/2014  PublicInvest Research Headlines - 14 July 2014
14/07/2014  L&G on course to RM500mil market cap
14/07/2014  L&G plans bonus issue to reward shareholders
17/04/2014  (Icon8888) Land & General - A Sharp Knife For A Good Cook

  22 people like this.
 
ahson And bonus issues expected on Q1 15 right?
29/08/2014 12:35
bing Ofcouse not now for bonus. Dividend coming first.
29/08/2014 12:44
Kai Shien Ks today, many good financial report counters also dropped
29/08/2014 17:33
Lonaldo Lo what it mean? again share price is reflecting the investor emotion and not company fundamental..
29/08/2014 17:45
Nitezzz Waiting for bonus.....patient
29/08/2014 18:03
Barbarian Britain raise terror threat to second highest...
29/08/2014 21:46
steveooikp bonus proposal --- next year 1st quarter ..... as mentioned
30/08/2014 10:06
prudentinvestor Just wait for the counter to trade ex-div in another 3 weeks. With first quarter earnings at 4.8 sen per share and a dividend yield of 3%, you can't find another property counter with such a low valuation.
30/08/2014 11:00
Pitochu Undervalued doesn't mean go up lah
30/08/2014 13:12
weijian How about undervalued with better performance?
30/08/2014 16:00


 

264  538  371  466 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SUMATEC 0.465-0.025 
 SANICHI 0.135-0.005 
 PDZ 0.305-0.005 
 MPAY-WA 0.16-0.025 
 HUBLINE 0.050.00 
 IRIS 0.385+0.02 
 SUMATEC-WB 0.39-0.055 
 IFCAMSC-WA 0.40+0.045 
 MPAY 0.265-0.03 
 SANICHI-WB 0.115-0.01 
Partners & Brokers