Highlights
KLSE : L&G       LAND & GENERAL BHD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.39   +0.005 (1.30%)  0.38 - 0.39  1,444,500
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Overview

Board:Main Market
Sector:Properties
Avg Volume (4 weeks):2,065,863
4 Weeks Range:0.34 - 0.415
52 Weeks Range:0.34 - 0.675
Average Price Target:0.51
Price Target Upside/Downside:+0.12
View Price Target Detail

Headlines

Latest Headlines
04/09/2015  Trading Stocks - 4 September 2015 - Heveaboard | IFCA | ES Ceramics | MK Land | L&G| Homeritz
11/06/2015  PublicInvest Research Headlines - 11 Jun 2015
20/04/2015  Trading Stocks - 20 April 2015 - Land & General | SEAL | WCT | RCE | Ahmad Zaki | FACB
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  26 people like this.
 
Eric Fong 2016 1Q Result Out...as estimated..low profit compare previous but this is normal as new project is delay. Start accumulating this quarter and will have better result in next quarter.
26/08/2015 20:25
xcu843 Will continue drop again. Good luck those buy before
26/08/2015 20:57
Eric Fong This quarter lower due to their delay in launching project. Next quarter will better.
At least next month will have few hundred dividend...
26/08/2015 23:56
xcu843 I wont see is a good year for property market. In Penang, a lot of new project stuck liao.
27/08/2015 11:16
valueinvestor EPS: 2 sen for Q1 ended 30 June 2015. EPS is expected to be higher for the next 3 quarters as more profit will be recognized upon completion of Foresta 1. Full year EPS may reach 8 to 10 sen?
29/08/2015 17:28
sarariman possible :)
03/09/2015 09:35
Hoong Ling Holding power wins. As of the price now, already made paper profits of 9.5% already, not including 2sen dividends.

@valueinvestor, how do you estimate the EPS? Kindly share your knowledge. Saya budak baru belajar. THANKS
03/09/2015 10:11
xcu843 Holding power win but less win compare with in/out for a few time.
03/09/2015 17:22
Eric Fong In/Out few time then u rich already now?
04/09/2015 01:08
xcu843 not rich but correct way to play stock.
04/09/2015 17:00


 

325  337  412  768 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 IFCAMSC 0.710.00 
 FBMKLCI-HK 0.46+0.015 
 IDMENSN 0.125-0.005 
 PRIVA 0.23-0.005 
 FRONTKN 0.155-0.005 
 SUMATEC 0.135+0.005 
 APFT 0.22-0.005 
 KNM 0.47-0.01 
 FBMKLCI-H5 0.315+0.165 
 GENTINGC23 0.03-0.005 
Partners & Brokers