Highlights
KLSE : L&G       LAND & GENERAL BHD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.345   0.00 (0.00%)  0.345 - 0.345  205,000
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

Overview

Board:Main Market
Sector:Properties
Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
4 Weeks Range:0.34 - 0.355
52 Weeks Range:0.33 - 0.535
Average Price Target:0.42
Price Target Upside/Downside:+0.075
View Price Target Detail

Headlines

Latest Headlines
11/11/2015  Trading Stocks - 11 November 2015 - L&G | LB Aluminium | AWC | Muda | Armada | Hartalega
09/11/2015  M+ Online Tecnhnical Outlook - Still Sideways And Cautious Below 1,700 - 9 Nov 2015
08/11/2015  Earning Dilution - ICULS - Bursa Dummy
Trade this stock with 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

  27 people like this.
 
NoPainNoGain Back to where it start at 34.5 cents.....again and then again...probably will break below there soon.Aigoooo....
18/04/2016 14:54
Eric Fong Nevermind lo. The lower the price, the better the dividend you get....
18/04/2016 22:19
NoPainNoGain Despite everyday the total Best Sell volume is far lower than the Best Buy volume, this had continuously fail to even move up 1,2 ticks. Which speculation better - someone dumping huge @34.5 or share moving hand @34.5 to someone/group? :D
21/04/2016 10:10
Eric Fong Someone dump the stock means another willing to buy the stock actually..see which perspective you think..
21/04/2016 19:24
NoPainNoGain @Eric Fong You're right. There's always a willing buyer at 34.5.
22/04/2016 12:25
drakoryn yeah, unlikely to go much lower than 34.5 if buy now at that price, should be quite safe
22/04/2016 14:40
drakoryn Projects launching in 2016 - Rm1,600m
Estimate will take 5 years to complete projects, so average annual revenue - RM320m
Average margin is 25%, so net profit per year is RM80m which is about RM0.08 per share.
At current share price, P/E is about 4.3. Other property company P/E is more like 10 so share price should go up.

Your biggest risk is they don't launch their projects this year. Then you just wait la, Net asset per share is RM0.59 and alot of cash so just need to be patient.
22/04/2016 15:04
NoPainNoGain Strong pickup @34.5 despite market in blood. Hope can start movin in coming few days.
03/05/2016 20:21
peterwinwin no hope lah,this counter only worth RM0.345 at this moment.so the big fish only eating at 0.345.
03/05/2016 22:55
drakoryn don't think you will see much movement until later this/next year when they can start booking in revenue from their recent launches.
04/05/2016 15:26


 

359  278  491  622 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HHHCORP 0.12+0.005 
 VIVOCOM 0.34-0.005 
 SGB-PA 0.0650.00 
 SKPETRO 1.62+0.03 
 MTOUCHE 0.16+0.005 
 AAX-WA 0.215-0.005 
 VIVOCOM-WB 0.17+0.005 
 AAX 0.34-0.005 
 RA 0.015+0.005 
 GBGAQRS-WA 0.265+0.075 
Partners & Brokers