Highlights
KLSE : NESTLE       NESTLE (M) BHD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
79.28   -0.16 (0.20%)  79.28 - 79.80  177,400
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):69,494
4 Weeks Range:78.40 - 80.88
52 Weeks Range:71.00 - 81.80
Average Price Target:79.75
Price Target Upside/Downside:+0.47
View Price Target Detail

Headlines

Latest Headlines
04/09/2016  雀巢股价波动可否套现?
30/08/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Unperturbed By Commodity Uptrend
30/08/2016  Nestlé (M) Bhd - 2Q16 Briefing
30/08/2016  Nestle Malaysia - A dancing giant
23/08/2016  Nestlé (M) Bhd - 2Q16 Results
23/08/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Positives Priced In
23/08/2016  Nestle Malaysia - 2Q16: Positively surprises
23/08/2016  PublicInvest Research Headlines - 23 Aug 2016
04/08/2016  Stock With Momentum: Nestle (M)
15/05/2016  雀巢賺幅可改善
03/05/2016  Nestle - 1Q16 Briefing
03/05/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Efficiency to Shield Profit Margin
27/04/2016  產品優勢‧促銷策略‧雀巢可抗劣市保賺益
27/04/2016  Nestle Malaysia - 1Q16: Within expectations
27/04/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Unprecedented Profit
24/04/2016  雀巢謹慎擴展
11/04/2016  Better Farming, Better Lives
05/04/2016  [转贴] 浅谈三大《大象股》—— NESTLE,BAT,DLADY - KaI
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  3 people like this.
 
Nihar Mynihar http://www.sinarharian.com.my/bisnes/maggi-royale-perkenal-2-perisa-baharu-1.466940
30/12/2015 10:39
I_like_dividend Agree. Why people pay RM 74-75 for Nestle? Will total dividend match/better than BAT.

Khang Fei Ng @chua kwan liang
BAT overall dividend almost touch RM3 since 2012.
Nestle only gives out RM1.81 to RM2. Hence, BAT is better

12/08/2015 00:06
20/02/2016 17:58
I_like_dividend Nestle RM 75 latest QR EPS 42.55 sen but BAT RM 56 but EPS higher at 68.1 sen. Where is the logic?
23/02/2016 14:38
2721 Nice dividend,fast fast break new high pls
24/02/2016 21:08
MATB Valuation too high
25/02/2016 13:23
2721 My TP is rm100 gogogo
02/03/2016 21:45
3iii <<<Posted by I_like_dividend > Feb 23, 2016 02:38 PM | Report Abuse

Nestle RM 75 latest QR EPS 42.55 sen but BAT RM 56 but EPS higher at 68.1 sen. Where is the logic?>>>


You will need to study and compare the growth of the revenues and earnings of these two companies.
02/03/2016 21:57
i4investor market where got logic...newbie?
04/03/2016 12:57
3iii Betting on its long term growth in its intrinsic value. Downside short term risk is a low price of MYR58/share.
14/03/2016 19:28
kinfatt999 nestle is sure win stock
19/03/2016 22:33
stockraider NESTLE A STOCK WITH PE CLOSE TO 30X....GOT MARGIN OF SAFETY ??

RAIDER SAY CAUTION LOH....!!

THE ONLY POSITIVE POINT....RAIDER SEE ON NESTLE...IS THE DIVIDEND YIELD ABOUT 3% PA LOH....!!

BUT AGAIN..ACCEPTING AND DEPENDING ON A 3% DIVIDEND YIELD ONLY....IS NOT A SUFFICIENT MARGIN OF SAFETY LOH....!!

THIS BCOS INTEREST RATES MAY MOVE UP LOH....!!
20/03/2016 03:08
2721 good close, gogogo, break new high, hehehe
21/03/2016 21:19
traderken88 thinking of buying nestle tomorrow, please advice ?
28/03/2016 23:21
maselankacak Maggi me or nescafe bro?
LOL
30/03/2016 13:40
kinfatt999 buy, sure win stock
16/04/2016 21:52
KLCI King Very good company but very high price, not easy to sell when need money
27/04/2016 10:36
Ming Koay millionInMaking: easy to sell, depend how much u want to sell only!! =P
28/04/2016 15:41
3iii <<<<Posted by stockraider > Mar 20, 2016 03:08 AM | Report Abuse

NESTLE A STOCK WITH PE CLOSE TO 30X....GOT MARGIN OF SAFETY ??

RAIDER SAY CAUTION LOH....!!

THE ONLY POSITIVE POINT....RAIDER SEE ON NESTLE...IS THE DIVIDEND YIELD ABOUT 3% PA LOH....!!

BUT AGAIN..ACCEPTING AND DEPENDING ON A 3% DIVIDEND YIELD ONLY....IS NOT A SUFFICIENT MARGIN OF SAFETY LOH....!!

THIS BCOS INTEREST RATES MAY MOVE UP LOH....!!>>>>



raider has been saying the same things about Nestle for the last 7 years. He is still harping on these points. It is obvious to me that he is ........ :-)
28/04/2016 15:57
Clarence Bak Nestlé Malaysia Berhad's shareholders FB group is up. Come and join us if you are one.

https://www.facebook.com/groups/471264223068628/
08/05/2016 16:25
2721 aiyo, y drop so much =8
11/05/2016 21:03
Ruhaizat Talib Quality stock TP90-00
12/05/2016 16:45
RosmahMansur 76.48 high five again!
13/05/2016 14:28
vcheekeong TP90-100 and bonus issue
19/05/2016 12:25
MediaHigh Post removed. Why?
30/05/2016 14:59
Retired Boss Buy few lots today
09/06/2016 00:14
Obsidian hosei this share, rise like endless
17/06/2016 21:15
vcheekeong Very quiet here , not much chatting
10/07/2016 14:21
optimus9199 Will reach RM 80.00 Soon
12/07/2016 13:02
clarencebak join our FB group for shareholders. Search for Nestlé Malaysia shareholders
12/07/2016 13:10
enigmatic Wouldnt it be risky to buy Nestle at such a high price? If the KLCI drops drastically, wouldnt blue chips like Nestle take a tumble first?
13/07/2016 17:40
vcheekeong If Bursa drops , every counters will drops but blue chips will rise fast & strongly
13/07/2016 21:43
vcheekeong Fly n fly
15/07/2016 10:45
Ming Koay 52 wk high
15/07/2016 12:24
Ming Koay any good news for nestle?
15/07/2016 15:40
optimus9199 RM 79.98 multi year high
15/07/2016 17:02
optimus9199 BNM reduced OPR, making loans cheaper to service and FD less appetizing, thus investors turn to good dividend yield stocks to get shelter from global growth uncertainties.
15/07/2016 17:05
vcheekeong Hip hip hurray..tonight dinner extra drum sticks
15/07/2016 17:49
MCC8 Wow, NESTLE you are my "super duper star" ! Today you really make most of the people "BIG surprise " after Raya !!!
15/07/2016 22:02
vcheekeong Milo ice ,two pls
18/07/2016 10:25
dividend88 After OPR cut, more money in consumers' pocket to consume Nestle products
19/07/2016 10:57
vcheekeong Timely correction..after run from 76 to 81
20/07/2016 20:35
MCC8 Good morning, I will be watching you, NESTLE come on! Up UP Up till your share price
reach RM 88.88.
01/08/2016 11:19
Alex Tan http://www.valueinvestingstock.com/single-post/2015/11/04/Why-Do-I-see-Nestl%C3%A9-M-Bhd-As-A-Good-Company-But-Not-A-Good-Investment
04/08/2016 15:06
Alex Tan Post removed. Why?
05/08/2016 11:22
vcheekeong Today The Star article.Monday sure fly
06/08/2016 11:51
anson8222 August 15, 2016: KUALA LUMPUR: The recall of Nestle Malaysia's banana baby food product is false news, the company said today.

http://english.astroawani.com/malaysia-news/baby-food-recall-false-message-nestle-says-114086
19/08/2016 23:47
anson8222 August 22, 2016: Lower tax, strong export sales boost Nestle's 2Q earnings; to pay 70 sen dividend
http://www.theedgemarkets.com/my/article/lower-tax-strong-export-sales-boost-nestles-2q-earnings-pay-70-sen-dividend
22/08/2016 23:36
optimus9199 up up up!
05/09/2016 00:49
simon_nick Buy and keep in freezer, can sleep well at night and after few years will bear fruits :)
05/09/2016 10:19
vcheekeong Keep in attic and open 2020 Simon
05/09/2016 11:14


 

388  297  506  499 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 BORNOIL 0.1850.00 
 BORNOIL-WC 0.115+0.005 
 MBSB 0.92+0.005 
 IRIS 0.18+0.01 
 DNEX-WD 0.08+0.005 
 DAYA 0.07+0.005 
 FGV-C15 0.315-0.035 
 SANICHI 0.085-0.005 
 FGV 2.41-0.09 
 M3TECH 0.07+0.005 
Partners & Brokers