Highlights
KLSE : NESTLE       NESTLE (M) BHD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
78.92   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Overview

Board:Main
Sector:Consumer
Avg Volume (4 weeks):38,080
4 Weeks Range:78.76 - 80.88
52 Weeks Range:71.00 - 81.80
Average Price Target:76.03
Price Target Upside/Downside:-2.89
View Price Target Detail

Headlines

Latest Headlines
23/08/2016  Nestlé (M) Bhd - 2Q16 Results
23/08/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Positives Priced In
23/08/2016  PublicInvest Research Headlines - 23 Aug 2016
04/08/2016  Stock With Momentum: Nestle (M)
15/05/2016  雀巢賺幅可改善
03/05/2016  Nestle - 1Q16 Briefing
03/05/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Efficiency to Shield Profit Margin
27/04/2016  產品優勢‧促銷策略‧雀巢可抗劣市保賺益
27/04/2016  Nestle Malaysia - 1Q16: Within expectations
27/04/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Unprecedented Profit
24/04/2016  雀巢謹慎擴展
11/04/2016  Better Farming, Better Lives
05/04/2016  [转贴] 浅谈三大《大象股》—— NESTLE,BAT,DLADY - KaI
25/02/2016  Nestle Malaysia - Exports to lead the way?
25/02/2016  Nestle - 2016 a year to gain market share
25/02/2016  獲利符預期‧雀巢財測維持
25/02/2016  Nestlé (Malaysia) Berhad - Well Strategized for FY16
24/02/2016  Nestle Malaysia Bhd: 4Q15: Higher Opex Capped Earnings Growth
24/02/2016  Nestle Malaysia - FY15 results in line
24/02/2016  Nestle - FY15 Results within expectations
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  3 people like this.
 
MCC8 Wow, NESTLE you are my "super duper star" ! Today you really make most of the people "BIG surprise " after Raya !!!
15/07/2016 22:02
vcheekeong Milo ice ,two pls
18/07/2016 10:25
dividend88 After OPR cut, more money in consumers' pocket to consume Nestle products
19/07/2016 10:57
vcheekeong Timely correction..after run from 76 to 81
20/07/2016 20:35
MCC8 Good morning, I will be watching you, NESTLE come on! Up UP Up till your share price
reach RM 88.88.
01/08/2016 11:19
Alex Tan http://www.valueinvestingstock.com/single-post/2015/11/04/Why-Do-I-see-Nestl%C3%A9-M-Bhd-As-A-Good-Company-But-Not-A-Good-Investment
04/08/2016 15:06
Alex Tan Post removed. Why?
05/08/2016 11:22
vcheekeong Today The Star article.Monday sure fly
06/08/2016 11:51
anson8222 August 15, 2016: KUALA LUMPUR: The recall of Nestle Malaysia's banana baby food product is false news, the company said today.

http://english.astroawani.com/malaysia-news/baby-food-recall-false-message-nestle-says-114086
19/08/2016 23:47
anson8222 August 22, 2016: Lower tax, strong export sales boost Nestle's 2Q earnings; to pay 70 sen dividend
http://www.theedgemarkets.com/my/article/lower-tax-strong-export-sales-boost-nestles-2q-earnings-pay-70-sen-dividend
22/08/2016 23:36


 

40  40  284  1340 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AAX 0.425-0.035 
 AAX-CU 0.105-0.015 
 IRIS 0.1750.00 
 AAX-CV 0.12-0.025 
 BORNOIL 0.18-0.005 
 AAX-WA 0.26-0.025 
 AAX-CW 0.10-0.035 
 DNONCE 0.28+0.005 
 AIRASIA 3.14-0.08 
 AEM 0.17+0.005 
Partners & Brokers