Highlights
KLSE: PPHB (8273)       PUBLIC PACKAGES HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.67   +0.02 (3.08%)  0.67 - 0.685  108,300
Trade this stock with T+7 trading account. Find out more.

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
23-Oct-1999 15-Nov-1999 19-Nov-1999 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 2 Dividend Detail
23-Oct-1999 15-Nov-1999 19-Nov-1999 OTHERS Others 1 : 2 Dividend Detail
21-Sep-2001 08-Oct-2001 10-Oct-2001 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 3 Dividend Detail
18-Jun-2003 03-Jul-2003 07-Jul-2003 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 4 Dividend Detail
27-Jul-2004 11-Aug-2004 13-Aug-2004 STOCK_SPLIT Others 2 : 1 Dividend Detail
27-Jul-2004 11-Aug-2004 13-Aug-2004 STOCK_SPLIT Others 2 : 1 Dividend Detail
22-Apr-2010 04-Jun-2010 17-Jun-2010 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend 5% Dividend Detail
19-Apr-2011 06-Jun-2011 22-Jun-2011 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend 5% Dividend Detail
30-Aug-2017 13-Sep-2017 15-Sep-2017 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 5 : 7 Dividend Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  3 people like this.
 
moguiyu orna up to sky.....pphb ???? where r u?
13/11/2017 14:59
goofy8020 ORNA Q3 sales volume and average selling price for corrugated cartons and boards have increased by

- 15.63% and 13.74% respectively compared to the preceding year corresponding quarter.
- 2.92% and 3.22% respectively compared to the preceding quarter.

In addition, ORNA declares an interim single tier dividend of 2.5 sen.

So, we may anticipate PPHB to have a better quarter result that will be released soon.
13/11/2017 22:20
posby let c if they play with QR result...
previous QR n Last year QR is around 3million..

if this QR post 5M profit..den price will spike back to previous X price...n slowly climb to 0.950
14/11/2017 13:49
Sebastian Sted Power Power Power Huat Bhd
14/11/2017 16:54
Sebastian Sted Power paperplane, you also beli this counter kah?
14/11/2017 17:02
paperplane got some.....not doing well since I bought....buy and hold till next yr end see how. If drop 20% from my cost will cut loss
14/11/2017 18:11
Sebastian Sted Power paper, as usual la. Last time KESM after you bought also drop but now already 300-400% profits
14/11/2017 19:56
paperplane Yeah. Good company.might not always turn out good in mkt prices. Thts the risk we need to take.
14/11/2017 20:08
hng33 Add more PPHB at 70.5sen
21/11/2017 13:37
hng33 Hope PPHB coming to post better Q result, resume EPS growth
21/11/2017 15:23
28/11/2017 17:27
tzerteoh tomorrow will flying?
28/11/2017 17:29
mrkitzai Unless got dividends
28/11/2017 17:36
Sebastian Sted Power during this bad market period no drop very good liao. Hahaha
28/11/2017 17:36
ooihk899 goog QR
28/11/2017 17:41
79vloy wahhh..good QR.... hope tomorrow can huat huat looo..
28/11/2017 18:28
stteck PBTM >10% in qtr 3, the best among all qtr 3 result so far!
28/11/2017 20:19
Sebastian Sted Power should back to the September price after bonus (above 80cents). This counter I will hold tight
28/11/2017 21:03
stteck Now the NTA is 1.06, but it should be read as 1.10 after including the revaluation of the company’s property early this month. The closed price today of 0.71 represent a PB ratio of 67% - indicating rooms for improvement
28/11/2017 21:22
tzerteoh no show today..
29/11/2017 14:58
Sebastian Sted Power bad market sentiment
29/11/2017 15:26
kenz88 nice result....
29/11/2017 15:55
Sebastian Sted Power Next year election confirm RM will be strengthen against USD. This will be the key be one of the 2018 shinning stock

"Business risks of utmost importance to the Group are paper commodity and fluctuation of foreign currency exchange rates. Paper being the main raw material has tremendous impact on the Group’s production, in terms of costs. In 2016, the volatile foreign currency exchange rates, specifically the downturn in Ringgit further affected commodity price of paper, increasing cost of materials."
03/12/2017 13:19
03/12/2017 16:48
kenz88 why drop?
05/12/2017 10:25
05/12/2017 10:27
Sebastian Sted Power Fahmi jangan takut
05/12/2017 14:40
moguiyu 跌跌不休
05/12/2017 17:36
EveryoneCanTrade what kind of counter, everyday push 100 unit up at highest price
06/12/2017 10:18
mrkitzai Haha
Then you be the one push 100000 units up at highest price please
06/12/2017 12:43
koowakzai Wah, someone just buy 1 unit to make it 0.69
06/12/2017 15:29
tzerteoh no buyer, really stupid counter
06/12/2017 16:38
mrkitzai Same goes to above two
Please push the price up with 10000 units each day
06/12/2017 17:28
GenghisHoe Sebastian why u so confident on this company, mind to share your view?
09/12/2017 08:19
Sebastian Sted Power I believed the annual report for the sustainable growth. Also appreciated of RM
09/12/2017 08:29
GenghisHoe Wow. So simplified. Thanks.
09/12/2017 08:32
CFTrader I believe that the company is a well run company.
However, the profit increament or growth is organic growth - hence it won't able to have those kind of explosive growth which all the Malaysian investors favor of.

I have several doubts for PPHB.
1. The new capex / factory expansion, what is the target / potential growth after the expansion.

2. Will they start to announce dividend to entice the shareholder / or re-value their company at a better valuation.

3. The heritage hotel will commence on which date (so many confusing date 2018 / 2019 ) , and what is the expected "profit" from the investment. If possible, I would also want to know the IRR for the Heritage hotel. The analyst forecast 14m revenue / year ... according to RM 400 / night and 60% room occupancy rate - that was garbage in garbage out.

4. I'll keep close monitoring this company, as a dividend growth seeker, there is no good reason for buying it now.

Sincerely,
CFTrader
15/12/2017 16:12
paperplane CFtrader, hotel should be 2019, and it never pay dividend.
15/12/2017 16:19
CFTrader yes, i understood they havent' declared any dividend, and any dividend declaration will bump up it's valuation.

Sincerely,
CFTrader
15/12/2017 16:50
stteck CF Trader, there was a feasibility study reporting on the hotel in the announcement. if you are seeking for return from dividends, PPHB will disappoint you as it has since 2011 never pay dividends
16/12/2017 09:22
koowakzai Great buying momentum. Technical look good.
03/01/2018 10:16
Sc Lee volume picking up...
03/01/2018 11:26
stteck still lackluster, hopefully the Board will reconsider dividend distribution to attract market attention to boost up the price as well as reward our believe and loyalty to the company
06/01/2018 15:55
koowakzai Is time to break 0.7 . Upside potential alot.
09/01/2018 14:53
Sebastian Sted Power hahaha.. the price seem like sinking after I enter last month
10/01/2018 15:55
stteck sebastian, last month's average price is still the same right...no sinking no worry
11/01/2018 12:11
koowakzai Side way so long. Tight tradig range of 0.68-0.7. Waiting patiently to break 0.7. My avg price is 0.715
12/01/2018 18:06
Sebastian Sted Power my average price still about 0.73 Wont buy anymore to average down my price
15/01/2018 09:23
stteck Positive news in packaging industry brought up by HLB research.
24/01/2018 13:46
Sebastian Sted Power Perhaps RM strengthen is good news for packaging industry as they can enjoy lower raw materials cost. Only don't what shit caused this counter everyday got people sell down

Be patient to hold. I think another 2-3months can feel the +ve effects
25/01/2018 23:59
stteck Look at the strange trade volume I have no idea how to follow already
27/01/2018 00:10


 

450  167  518  757 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 PUC 0.28+0.02 
 HUAAN 0.545+0.035 
 SAPNRG 0.715+0.03 
 HIBISCS-CC 0.09+0.015 
 HIBISCS 1.02+0.075 
 UCREST 0.455+0.035 
 BORNOIL 0.085-0.005 
 SUMATEC 0.085+0.005 
 PDZ-WB 0.045+0.005 
 TIGER 0.045+0.005 
Partners & Brokers