Highlights

AmInvest Research Reports

Author: AmInvest   |   Latest post: Thu, 3 Dec 2020, 4:35 PM

 

Stocks On Radar - AME Elite Consortium (5293)

Author:   |    Publish date:


AME Elite Consortium is consolidating below the RM1.94 resistance level. With higher trading volume sighted, coupled with a bullish white candle stick pattern, we think that there could be a technical breakout towards the shortterm target price of RM2.01 followed by RM2.05. In this case, the downside support is marked at RM1.84, whereby traders may exit on a breach to avoid the risk of a further correction

Trading Call: Buy on breakout RM1.94

Target: RM2.01, RM2.05 (time frame: 2-4 weeks)

Exit: RM1.84

Source: AmInvest Research - 22 Sept 2020

Share this
Labels: AME

Related Stocks

Chart Stock Name Last Change Volume 
AME 2.26 0.00 (0.00%) 643,000 

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

793  394  531  415 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 YONGTAI 0.295+0.125 
 SAPNRG 0.12+0.005 
 BINTAI 1.14+0.295 
 TOPBLDS 0.13+0.045 
 KANGER 0.175+0.005 
 ARMADA 0.355+0.035 
 KNM 0.21+0.005 
 TRIVE 0.0150.00 
 AT 0.185-0.01 
 AGES 0.145+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS