Highlights

[GLOMAC] Final Dividend on 20-Nov-2006


Stock [GLOMAC]: GLOMAC BHD
Announcement Date 20-Nov-2006

Financial Year 30-Apr-2006
Subject Final Dividend
Type Dividend - Normal or Special
Description Second and Final Dividend of 4sen per share less tax of 28% and Special Dividend of 1sen per share less tax of 28%
Amount RM 0.05
Ex Date 06-Dec-2006
Entitlement Date 08-Dec-2006
Payment Date 19-Dec-2006


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

481  376  604 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SERBADK 0.68-0.065 
 DNEX 0.89+0.025 
 BORNOIL 0.035-0.005 
 PRIVA 0.23+0.025 
 SERBADK-WA 0.115-0.01 
 CENSOF 0.495+0.055 
 QES 0.835+0.095 
 KNM 0.2050.00 
 UCREST 0.385+0.03 
 SOLUTN 1.38-0.06 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS