Highlights

[KOSSAN-C14] Adjustment on 18-Feb-2021


Stock [KOSSAN-C14]: KOSSAN-C14: CW KOSSAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES BERHAD (MIBB)
Announcement Date 18-Feb-2021

Financial Year
Subject Adjustment
Type Adjustment
Description ADJUSTMENT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE EUROPEAN STYLE NON-COLLATERALISED CASH SETTLED CALL WARRANTS OVER THE ORDINARY SHARES OF KOSSAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES BERHAD ("KOSSAN") ("KOSSAN SHARE(S)") ("KOSSAN-C14") PURSUANT TO THE SPECIAL SINGLE TIER TAX EXEMPT DIVIDEND OF 8.0 SEN PER ORDINARY SHARE FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2020 ("SPECIAL DIVIDEND")
Amount 0.0000 : 0.0000
Ex Date 03-Mar-2021
Entitlement Date 04-Mar-2021
Payment Date


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

609  436  554 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KOMARK 0.435-0.175 
 VELESTO 0.175+0.01 
 ARMADA 0.455+0.03 
 THHEAVY 0.135+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.15+0.005 
 SEALINK 0.21+0.03 
 TECHNAX 0.145+0.005 
 SYF 0.43+0.06 
 GFM-WC 0.155-0.01 
 MEDIAC 0.195+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS