Highlights
KLSE: MPI (3867)       MALAYSIAN PACIFIC INDUSTRIES BHD MAIN : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
25.60   +0.12 (0.47%)  25.00 - 26.26  279,800

TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN

Company [MPI]: MALAYSIAN PACIFIC INDUSTRIES BHD
Name TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN
Nationality Malaysia
Gender Male
Age 74
Role Director
Qualifications Barrister-at-Law from Middle Temple, United Kingdom
Working Experience Tan Sri Quek is the Executive Chairman of the Hong Leong Group. He has extensive business experience in various sectors, including financial services, manufacturing and real estate.
Directorship of Public Companies Hong Leong Company (Malaysia) Berhad, Hong Leong Financial Group Berhad, Hong Leong Industries Berhad, Narra Industries Berhad, GuocoLand (Malaysia) Berhad, Hume Industries Berhad, Hong Leong Bank Berhad, HLG Capital Berhad, Hong Leong Islamic Bank Berhad, and Camerlin Group Berhad.

Shareholding

Direct (units) 0
Direct (%) 0.00%
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00%
Total (units) 116,320,192
Total (%) 0.00%
Date of Notice 15-Sep-2020

Share Transactions

Hints :
[1] Click the View Detail icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Name Details of Changes Securities After Change View
Date Type No. of Shares Price Direct (%) Indirect (%) Total (%)
18-Sep-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 15-Sep-2020 Disposed 6,462 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
29-Jul-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 27-Jul-2020 Acquired 81,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
27-Jul-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-Jul-2020 Acquired 6,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
13-Jul-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 10-Jul-2020 Acquired 7,284,264 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
02-Jul-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-Jun-2020 Disposed 74,167 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
25-Jun-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-Jun-2020 Acquired 6,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
22-Jun-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 18-Jun-2020 Acquired 15,100 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Jun-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-Jun-2020 Acquired 47,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
18-Jun-2020 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 16-Jun-2020 Acquired 107,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
20-Jun-2019 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 18-Jun-2019 Acquired 61,700 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
17-Jun-2019 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Jun-2019 Acquired 76,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
17-Oct-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 29-Sep-2017 Disposed 235,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
29-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 23-Jun-2017 Disposed 200,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
28-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-Jun-2017 Disposed 200,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
23-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Jun-2017 Disposed 200,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
23-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 20-Jun-2017 Disposed 28,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
22-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 19-Jun-2017 Disposed 200,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
13-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Jun-2017 Disposed 161,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-Jun-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 07-Jun-2017 Disposed 74,900 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-May-2017 Disposed 31,700 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
25-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 23-May-2017 Disposed 25,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
24-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-May-2017 Disposed 65,900 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-May-2017 Disposed 42,100 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
18-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 16-May-2017 Disposed 153,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
16-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 12-May-2017 Disposed 90,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
15-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 11-May-2017 Disposed 181,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
12-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 09-May-2017 Disposed 171,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-May-2017 Disposed 204,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
08-May-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 05-May-2017 Disposed 481,250 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-Apr-2017 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 31-Jan-2017 Others 757,250 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
17-Dec-2014 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 15-Dec-2014 Acquired 266,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
10-Oct-2013 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Oct-2013 Acquired 4,169,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
04-Jun-2013 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-May-2013 Disposed 2,438,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
20-Dec-2012 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Dec-2012 Disposed 24,600 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
04-Jul-2011 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-Jun-2011 Acquired 4,168,925 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
23-Jun-2011 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Jun-2011 Others 119,802,303 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
23-Jun-2011 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Jun-2011 Others 92,301,226 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
05-Oct-2010 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 01-Oct-2010 Disposed 23,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
25-Jun-2010 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-Jun-2010 Acquired 1,759,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
31-May-2010 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 27-May-2010 Acquired 220,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
28-Sep-2009 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-Sep-2009 Acquired 3,938,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
24-Jun-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-Jun-2008 Acquired 5,250,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
11-Jun-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 06-Jun-2008 Acquired 31,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
06-Jun-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 05-Jun-2008 Acquired 58,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Mar-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Mar-2008 Acquired 586,100 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
29-Jan-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-Jan-2008 Acquired 37,600 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
18-Jan-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 16-Jan-2008 Acquired 244,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
15-Jan-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Jan-2008 Acquired 13,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-Jan-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Jan-2008 Acquired 24,100 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
07-Jan-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 04-Jan-2008 Acquired 33,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
02-Jan-2008 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 31-Dec-2007 Acquired 5,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
27-Dec-2007 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-Dec-2007 Acquired 59,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
21-Dec-2007 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 19-Dec-2007 Acquired 139,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
18-Dec-2007 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Dec-2007 Acquired 253,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
12-Dec-2007 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 05-Dec-2007 Acquired 2,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
06-Dec-2007 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-Nov-2007 Acquired 270,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Oct-2007 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-Oct-2007 Acquired 31,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-Dec-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 20-Dec-2006 Acquired 46,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
15-Dec-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Dec-2006 Acquired 1,009,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
30-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 29-Nov-2006 Acquired 120,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
28-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 27-Nov-2006 Acquired 9,700 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
24-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-Nov-2006 Acquired 5,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
22-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Nov-2006 Acquired 409,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
16-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Nov-2006 Acquired 15,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
13-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 10-Nov-2006 Acquired 69,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Nov-2006 Acquired 1,240,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
06-Nov-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 03-Nov-2006 Acquired 403,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Sep-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 15-Sep-2006 Acquired 32,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
15-Sep-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Sep-2006 Acquired 160,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
12-Sep-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Sep-2006 Acquired 70,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
08-Sep-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 07-Sep-2006 Acquired 26,900 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
05-Sep-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 04-Sep-2006 Acquired 217,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
04-Sep-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-Aug-2006 Acquired 247,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
29-Aug-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 28-Aug-2006 Acquired 230,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
25-Aug-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-Aug-2006 Acquired 636,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
22-Aug-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Aug-2006 Acquired 363,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
18-Jul-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Jul-2006 Acquired 25,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
14-Jul-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Jul-2006 Acquired 19,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
12-Jul-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 11-Jul-2006 Acquired 115,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
10-Jul-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 07-Jul-2006 Acquired 19,100 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
04-Jul-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-Jun-2006 Acquired 25,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
30-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 29-Jun-2006 Acquired 73,500 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
28-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 26-Jun-2006 Acquired 15,700 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-Jun-2006 Acquired 76,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
22-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Jun-2006 Acquired 188,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 16-Jun-2006 Acquired 104,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
16-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 14-Jun-2006 Acquired 111,700 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
13-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 12-Jun-2006 Acquired 227,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Jun-2006 Acquired 168,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
08-Jun-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 06-Jun-2006 Acquired 162,900 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-Mar-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 12-Jan-2006 Disposed 53,500 0.000 0.00 57.31 57.31 View Detail
09-Mar-2006 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 12-Jan-2006 Acquired 53,500 0.000 0.00 57.31 57.31 View Detail
20-Dec-2005 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Dec-2005 Acquired 50,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Jan-2005 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-Jan-2005 Disposed 204,200 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
30-Sep-2004 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 28-Sep-2004 Acquired 123,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
22-Apr-2004 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 15-Apr-2004 Disposed 185,700 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
20-Jan-2004 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Jan-2004 Disposed 5,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
28-Nov-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 21-Nov-2003 Disposed 250,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
21-Oct-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 16-Oct-2003 Acquired 184,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
15-Oct-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 13-Oct-2003 Acquired 264,800 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
09-Oct-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Oct-2003 Acquired 303,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
03-Oct-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 26-Sep-2003 Acquired 38,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-Sep-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 24-Sep-2003 Acquired 129,300 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
17-Sep-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 10-Sep-2003 Acquired 38,400 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
11-Sep-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 09-Sep-2003 Acquired 521,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-Aug-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 19-Aug-2003 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
01-Aug-2003 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 26-Jul-2003 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
06-Jun-2002 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 03-Jun-2002 Disposed 11,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
11-Jan-2002 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 04-Jan-2002 Disposed 370,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
12-Dec-2001 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 07-Dec-2001 Disposed 200,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
06-Nov-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 02-Nov-2000 Acquired 144,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
31-Oct-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 27-Oct-2000 Acquired 20,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
18-Sep-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHANG 14-Sep-2000 Acquired 48,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
13-Sep-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 11-Sep-2000 Acquired 147,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
08-Sep-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 04-Sep-2000 Acquired 29,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
06-Sep-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 01-Sep-2000 Acquired 213,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
30-Aug-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 29-Aug-2000 Acquired 522,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
25-Jul-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 18-Jul-2000 Acquired 20,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
19-Jul-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-Jul-2000 Acquired 49,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
11-Jul-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 06-Jul-2000 Acquired 45,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
04-Jul-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 29-Jun-2000 Acquired 45,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
29-Jun-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Jun-2000 Acquired 14,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
01-Jun-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 30-May-2000 Acquired 32,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
31-May-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 26-May-2000 Acquired 138,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
23-May-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-May-2000 Acquired 20,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
23-Feb-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 17-Feb-2000 Disposed 5,000,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
30-Dec-1999 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 22-Dec-1999 Disposed 93,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
26-Nov-1999 Y BHG TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 23-Nov-1999 Disposed 200,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
01-Jun-1999 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 19-May-1999 Disposed 28,000 0.000 0.00 0.00 0.00 View Detail
21-May-1999 QUEK LENG CHAN 12-May-1999 Acquired 200,000 0.000 0.00 61.13 61.13 View Detail
07-May-1999 QUEK LENG CHAN 05-May-1999 Disposed 94,000 0.000 0.00 61.04 61.04 View Detail
29-Jun-2000 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 08-Jun-2000 Acquired 14,000 39.750 0.02 60.35 60.37 View Detail
01-Jun-1999 TAN SRI QUEK LENG CHAN 19-May-1999 Disposed 28,000 8.415 0.02 61.11 61.13 View Detail
21-May-1999 QUEK LENG CHAN 12-May-1999 Acquired 200,000 0.000 0.00 61.13 61.13 View Detail
07-May-1999 QUEK LENG CHAN 05-May-1999 Disposed 8,000 9.514 0.00 61.04 61.04 View Detail
07-May-1999 QUEK LENG CHAN 30-Apr-1999 Disposed 86,000 9.662 0.00 61.04 61.04 View Detail

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

529  557  546  538 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KANGER 0.185+0.005 
 AT 0.200.00 
 BINTAI 0.795+0.10 
 KGROUP 0.060.00 
 MTRONIC 0.115+0.005 
 ASIABIO-OR 0.015+0.005 
 IRIS 0.36+0.005 
 VIVOCOM 1.01+0.205 
 FINTEC 0.105+0.01 
 SOLUTN 1.27+0.15 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS