Highlights

[VERSATL] QoQ Annualized Quarter Result on 2011-12-31 [#4]

Stock [VERSATL]: VERSATILE CREATIVE BHD
Announcement Date 29-Feb-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2011
Quarter 31-Dec-2011  [#4]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -35.80%    YoY -     -2,781.20%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Annualized Quarter Result
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Revenue 59,168 55,628 51,212 54,786 55,798 56,312 54,164 6.05%
  QoQ % 6.36% 8.62% -6.52% -1.81% -0.91% 3.97% -
  Horiz. % 109.24% 102.70% 94.55% 101.15% 103.02% 103.97% 100.00%
PBT -856 -208 -1,404 -5,854 -4,610 -2,334 -2,680 -53.18%
  QoQ % -311.54% 85.19% 76.02% -26.97% -97.54% 12.91% -
  Horiz. % 31.94% 7.76% 52.39% 218.43% 172.04% 87.09% 100.00%
Tax 0 0 0 -420 -9 0 0 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -4,399.68% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% 4,499.68% 100.00% - -
NP -856 -208 -1,404 -6,274 -4,620 -2,334 -2,680 -53.18%
  QoQ % -311.54% 85.19% 77.62% -35.80% -97.94% 12.91% -
  Horiz. % 31.94% 7.76% 52.39% 234.10% 172.39% 87.09% 100.00%
NP to SH -856 -208 -1,404 -6,274 -4,620 -2,334 -2,680 -53.18%
  QoQ % -311.54% 85.19% 77.62% -35.80% -97.94% 12.91% -
  Horiz. % 31.94% 7.76% 52.39% 234.10% 172.39% 87.09% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Total Cost 60,024 55,836 52,616 61,060 60,418 58,646 56,844 3.69%
  QoQ % 7.50% 6.12% -13.83% 1.06% 3.02% 3.17% -
  Horiz. % 105.59% 98.23% 92.56% 107.42% 106.29% 103.17% 100.00%
Net Worth 49,810 51,999 49,359 48,694 50,923 52,845 53,819 -5.02%
  QoQ % -4.21% 5.35% 1.36% -4.38% -3.64% -1.81% -
  Horiz. % 92.55% 96.62% 91.71% 90.48% 94.62% 98.19% 100.00%
Dividend
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Net Worth 49,810 51,999 49,359 48,694 50,923 52,845 53,819 -5.02%
  QoQ % -4.21% 5.35% 1.36% -4.38% -3.64% -1.81% -
  Horiz. % 92.55% 96.62% 91.71% 90.48% 94.62% 98.19% 100.00%
NOSH 110,689 115,555 109,687 110,670 110,702 110,094 109,836 0.52%
  QoQ % -4.21% 5.35% -0.89% -0.03% 0.55% 0.24% -
  Horiz. % 100.78% 105.21% 99.86% 100.76% 100.79% 100.24% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
NP Margin -1.45 % -0.37 % -2.74 % -11.45 % -8.28 % -4.14 % -4.95 % -55.79%
  QoQ % -291.89% 86.50% 76.07% -38.29% -100.00% 16.36% -
  Horiz. % 29.29% 7.47% 55.35% 231.31% 167.27% 83.64% 100.00%
ROE -1.72 % -0.40 % -2.84 % -12.88 % -9.07 % -4.42 % -4.98 % -50.68%
  QoQ % -330.00% 85.92% 77.95% -42.01% -105.20% 11.24% -
  Horiz. % 34.54% 8.03% 57.03% 258.63% 182.13% 88.76% 100.00%
Per Share
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
RPS 53.45 48.14 46.69 49.50 50.40 51.15 49.31 5.51%
  QoQ % 11.03% 3.11% -5.68% -1.79% -1.47% 3.73% -
  Horiz. % 108.40% 97.63% 94.69% 100.39% 102.21% 103.73% 100.00%
EPS -0.77 -0.18 -1.28 -5.67 -4.17 -2.12 -2.44 -53.55%
  QoQ % -327.78% 85.94% 77.43% -35.97% -96.70% 13.11% -
  Horiz. % 31.56% 7.38% 52.46% 232.38% 170.90% 86.89% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.4500 0.4500 0.4500 0.4400 0.4600 0.4800 0.4900 -5.50%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 2.27% -4.35% -4.17% -2.04% -
  Horiz. % 91.84% 91.84% 91.84% 89.80% 93.88% 97.96% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 254,635
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
RPS 23.24 21.85 20.11 21.52 21.91 22.11 21.27 6.07%
  QoQ % 6.36% 8.65% -6.55% -1.78% -0.90% 3.95% -
  Horiz. % 109.26% 102.73% 94.55% 101.18% 103.01% 103.95% 100.00%
EPS -0.34 -0.08 -0.55 -2.46 -1.81 -0.92 -1.05 -52.75%
  QoQ % -325.00% 85.45% 77.64% -35.91% -96.74% 12.38% -
  Horiz. % 32.38% 7.62% 52.38% 234.29% 172.38% 87.62% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.1956 0.2042 0.1938 0.1912 0.2000 0.2075 0.2114 -5.03%
  QoQ % -4.21% 5.37% 1.36% -4.40% -3.61% -1.84% -
  Horiz. % 92.53% 96.59% 91.67% 90.44% 94.61% 98.16% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Date 28/09/12 29/06/12 30/03/12 30/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 -
Price 0.2500 0.2800 0.3100 0.4300 0.1000 0.1200 0.1700 -
P/RPS 0.47 0.58 0.66 0.87 0.20 0.23 0.34 24.02%
  QoQ % -18.97% -12.12% -24.14% 335.00% -13.04% -32.35% -
  Horiz. % 138.24% 170.59% 194.12% 255.88% 58.82% 67.65% 100.00%
P/EPS -32.33 -155.56 -24.22 -7.58 -2.40 -5.66 -6.97 177.35%
  QoQ % 79.22% -542.28% -219.53% -215.83% 57.60% 18.79% -
  Horiz. % 463.85% 2,231.85% 347.49% 108.75% 34.43% 81.21% 100.00%
EY -3.09 -0.64 -4.13 -13.18 -41.73 -17.67 -14.35 -63.97%
  QoQ % -382.81% 84.50% 68.66% 68.42% -136.16% -23.14% -
  Horiz. % 21.53% 4.46% 28.78% 91.85% 290.80% 123.14% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.56 0.62 0.69 0.98 0.22 0.25 0.35 36.68%
  QoQ % -9.68% -10.14% -29.59% 345.45% -12.00% -28.57% -
  Horiz. % 160.00% 177.14% 197.14% 280.00% 62.86% 71.43% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Date 26/11/12 28/08/12 23/05/12 29/02/12 29/11/11 25/08/11 27/05/11 -
Price 0.2400 0.2600 0.2800 0.3500 0.2900 0.1200 0.1250 -
P/RPS 0.45 0.54 0.60 0.71 0.58 0.23 0.25 47.81%
  QoQ % -16.67% -10.00% -15.49% 22.41% 152.17% -8.00% -
  Horiz. % 180.00% 216.00% 240.00% 284.00% 232.00% 92.00% 100.00%
P/EPS -31.03 -144.44 -21.88 -6.17 -6.95 -5.66 -5.12 231.32%
  QoQ % 78.52% -560.15% -254.62% 11.22% -22.79% -10.55% -
  Horiz. % 606.05% 2,821.09% 427.34% 120.51% 135.74% 110.55% 100.00%
EY -3.22 -0.69 -4.57 -16.20 -14.39 -17.67 -19.52 -69.82%
  QoQ % -366.67% 84.90% 71.79% -12.58% 18.56% 9.48% -
  Horiz. % 16.50% 3.53% 23.41% 82.99% 73.72% 90.52% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.53 0.58 0.62 0.80 0.63 0.25 0.26 60.56%
  QoQ % -8.62% -6.45% -22.50% 26.98% 152.00% -3.85% -
  Horiz. % 203.85% 223.08% 238.46% 307.69% 242.31% 96.15% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

438  423  589 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX 0.86+0.005 
 AVI 0.17+0.06 
 SERBADK 0.605-0.035 
 ITRONIC 0.21+0.03 
 DNEX-WD 0.325+0.02 
 VIZIONE 0.195-0.01 
 PWF-WA 0.055+0.005 
 SCOMI 0.05-0.005 
 YGL 0.27+0.01 
 SERBADK-WA 0.085-0.015 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS