Highlights

[3A] QoQ Cumulative Quarter Result on 2013-06-30 [#2]

Stock [3A]: THREE-A RESOURCES BHD
Announcement Date 23-Aug-2013
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2013
Quarter 30-Jun-2013  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     89.60%    YoY -     -28.17%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Cumulative Quarter Result
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
Revenue 76,638 302,910 225,103 150,334 73,827 306,429 223,543 -51.05%
  QoQ % -74.70% 34.57% 49.74% 103.63% -75.91% 37.08% -
  Horiz. % 34.28% 135.50% 100.70% 67.25% 33.03% 137.08% 100.00%
PBT 5,775 16,120 11,379 8,707 4,368 21,999 15,564 -48.40%
  QoQ % -64.17% 41.66% 30.69% 99.34% -80.14% 41.35% -
  Horiz. % 37.10% 103.57% 73.11% 55.94% 28.06% 141.35% 100.00%
Tax -2,175 -5,804 -4,424 -3,529 -1,637 -5,813 -3,879 -32.03%
  QoQ % 62.53% -31.19% -25.36% -115.58% 71.84% -49.86% -
  Horiz. % 56.07% 149.63% 114.05% 90.98% 42.20% 149.86% 100.00%
NP 3,600 10,316 6,955 5,178 2,731 16,186 11,685 -54.42%
  QoQ % -65.10% 48.32% 34.32% 89.60% -83.13% 38.52% -
  Horiz. % 30.81% 88.28% 59.52% 44.31% 23.37% 138.52% 100.00%
NP to SH 3,600 10,316 6,955 5,178 2,731 16,186 11,685 -54.42%
  QoQ % -65.10% 48.32% 34.32% 89.60% -83.13% 38.52% -
  Horiz. % 30.81% 88.28% 59.52% 44.31% 23.37% 138.52% 100.00%
Tax Rate 37.66 % 36.00 % 38.88 % 40.53 % 37.48 % 26.42 % 24.92 % 31.72%
  QoQ % 4.61% -7.41% -4.07% 8.14% 41.86% 6.02% -
  Horiz. % 151.12% 144.46% 156.02% 162.64% 150.40% 106.02% 100.00%
Total Cost 73,038 292,594 218,148 145,156 71,096 290,243 211,858 -50.87%
  QoQ % -75.04% 34.13% 50.29% 104.17% -75.50% 37.00% -
  Horiz. % 34.47% 138.11% 102.97% 68.52% 33.56% 137.00% 100.00%
Net Worth 223,476 218,775 219,848 218,809 217,846 210,618 0 -
  QoQ % 2.15% -0.49% 0.47% 0.44% 3.43% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 106.11% 103.87% 104.38% 103.89% 103.43% 100.00% -
Dividend
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
Net Worth 223,476 218,775 219,848 218,809 217,846 210,618 0 -
  QoQ % 2.15% -0.49% 0.47% 0.44% 3.43% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 106.11% 103.87% 104.38% 103.89% 103.43% 100.00% -
NOSH 395,604 393,127 392,937 392,272 395,797 390,467 393,028 0.44%
  QoQ % 0.63% 0.05% 0.17% -0.89% 1.36% -0.65% -
  Horiz. % 100.66% 100.03% 99.98% 99.81% 100.70% 99.35% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
NP Margin 4.70 % 3.41 % 3.09 % 3.44 % 3.70 % 5.28 % 5.23 % -6.88%
  QoQ % 37.83% 10.36% -10.17% -7.03% -29.92% 0.96% -
  Horiz. % 89.87% 65.20% 59.08% 65.77% 70.75% 100.96% 100.00%
ROE 1.61 % 4.72 % 3.16 % 2.37 % 1.25 % 7.68 % - % -
  QoQ % -65.89% 49.37% 33.33% 89.60% -83.72% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 20.96% 61.46% 41.15% 30.86% 16.28% 100.00% -
Per Share
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
RPS 19.37 77.05 57.29 38.32 18.65 78.48 56.88 -51.27%
  QoQ % -74.86% 34.49% 49.50% 105.47% -76.24% 37.97% -
  Horiz. % 34.05% 135.46% 100.72% 67.37% 32.79% 137.97% 100.00%
EPS 0.91 2.62 1.77 1.32 0.69 4.11 2.97 -54.58%
  QoQ % -65.27% 48.02% 34.09% 91.30% -83.21% 38.38% -
  Horiz. % 30.64% 88.22% 59.60% 44.44% 23.23% 138.38% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.5649 0.5565 0.5595 0.5578 0.5504 0.5394 0.0000 -
  QoQ % 1.51% -0.54% 0.30% 1.34% 2.04% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 104.73% 103.17% 103.73% 103.41% 102.04% 100.00% -
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 492,000
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
RPS 15.58 61.57 45.75 30.56 15.01 62.28 45.44 -51.04%
  QoQ % -74.70% 34.58% 49.71% 103.60% -75.90% 37.06% -
  Horiz. % 34.29% 135.50% 100.68% 67.25% 33.03% 137.06% 100.00%
EPS 0.73 2.10 1.41 1.05 0.56 3.29 2.38 -54.55%
  QoQ % -65.24% 48.94% 34.29% 87.50% -82.98% 38.24% -
  Horiz. % 30.67% 88.24% 59.24% 44.12% 23.53% 138.24% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.4542 0.4447 0.4468 0.4447 0.4428 0.4281 0.0000 -
  QoQ % 2.14% -0.47% 0.47% 0.43% 3.43% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 106.10% 103.88% 104.37% 103.88% 103.43% 100.00% -
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
Date 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 28/06/13 29/03/13 31/12/12 28/09/12 -
Price 0.8900 0.8400 0.9900 1.0500 1.0500 1.0900 1.0000 -
P/RPS 4.59 1.09 1.73 2.74 5.63 1.39 1.76 89.58%
  QoQ % 321.10% -36.99% -36.86% -51.33% 305.04% -21.02% -
  Horiz. % 260.80% 61.93% 98.30% 155.68% 319.89% 78.98% 100.00%
P/EPS 97.80 32.01 55.93 79.55 152.17 26.29 33.64 103.83%
  QoQ % 205.53% -42.77% -29.69% -47.72% 478.81% -21.85% -
  Horiz. % 290.73% 95.15% 166.26% 236.47% 452.35% 78.15% 100.00%
EY 1.02 3.12 1.79 1.26 0.66 3.80 2.97 -50.99%
  QoQ % -67.31% 74.30% 42.06% 90.91% -82.63% 27.95% -
  Horiz. % 34.34% 105.05% 60.27% 42.42% 22.22% 127.95% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.58 1.51 1.77 1.88 1.91 2.02 0.00 -
  QoQ % 4.64% -14.69% -5.85% -1.57% -5.45% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 78.22% 74.75% 87.62% 93.07% 94.55% 100.00% -
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 30/06/13 31/03/13 31/12/12 30/09/12 CAGR
Date 29/05/14 19/02/14 20/11/13 23/08/13 26/04/13 28/02/13 27/11/12 -
Price 0.9150 0.9350 0.9300 1.0300 1.0200 1.0000 1.1000 -
P/RPS 4.72 1.21 1.62 2.69 5.47 1.27 1.93 81.62%
  QoQ % 290.08% -25.31% -39.78% -50.82% 330.71% -34.20% -
  Horiz. % 244.56% 62.69% 83.94% 139.38% 283.42% 65.80% 100.00%
P/EPS 100.55 35.63 52.54 78.03 147.83 24.12 37.00 94.86%
  QoQ % 182.21% -32.19% -32.67% -47.22% 512.89% -34.81% -
  Horiz. % 271.76% 96.30% 142.00% 210.89% 399.54% 65.19% 100.00%
EY 0.99 2.81 1.90 1.28 0.68 4.15 2.70 -48.80%
  QoQ % -64.77% 47.89% 48.44% 88.24% -83.61% 53.70% -
  Horiz. % 36.67% 104.07% 70.37% 47.41% 25.19% 153.70% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.62 1.68 1.66 1.85 1.85 1.85 0.00 -
  QoQ % -3.57% 1.20% -10.27% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 87.57% 90.81% 89.73% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% -

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

605  230  568 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. FCPO FOR MAY 2021 NOW IS RM4,880 (TIME WHEN ALL GOES DOWN PALM OIL UP: SO BUY PALM OIL SHARES ON SALE, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
2. TWO POWERFUL FACTORS WHY PALM OIL BULL RUN CAN LAST MUCH LONGER THIS ROUND, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. Chinese Sinopharm broke Western Pharmaceutical Industry’s monopoly - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
4. OCK - The Unfaltering Tower OCK - The 5G Battle by Zyke42
5. 这家小型股的股价在今年还可以再翻倍吗? Swim With Sharks
6. World’s largest pig farm in China will 'produce' 2 million pigs per year - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
7. LUMBER PRICES TRIPLED SINCE LAST YEAR, WHO WILL BE THE BENEFICIARY? Swim With Sharks
8. China’s Sinovac shot found highly effective in real world study Good Articles to Share
PARTNERS & BROKERS