Highlights

[K1] QoQ Quarter Result on 2011-06-30 [#2]

Stock [K1]: K-ONE TECHNOLOGY BHD
Announcement Date 10-Aug-2011
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2011
Quarter 30-Jun-2011  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     5.93%    YoY -     -3.03%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
Revenue 35,904 35,535 36,452 34,057 31,212 32,784 41,868 -9.73%
  QoQ % 1.04% -2.52% 7.03% 9.12% -4.80% -21.70% -
  Horiz. % 85.76% 84.87% 87.06% 81.34% 74.55% 78.30% 100.00%
PBT 628 -18,558 1,984 2,194 2,077 1,190 3,061 -65.18%
  QoQ % 103.38% -1,035.38% -9.57% 5.63% 74.54% -61.12% -
  Horiz. % 20.52% -606.27% 64.82% 71.68% 67.85% 38.88% 100.00%
Tax 0 115 0 -15 -20 -126 0 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 25.00% 84.13% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -91.27% -0.00% 11.90% 15.87% 100.00% -
NP 628 -18,443 1,984 2,179 2,057 1,064 3,061 -65.18%
  QoQ % 103.41% -1,029.59% -8.95% 5.93% 93.33% -65.24% -
  Horiz. % 20.52% -602.52% 64.82% 71.19% 67.20% 34.76% 100.00%
NP to SH 628 -18,443 1,984 2,179 2,057 1,241 2,994 -64.66%
  QoQ % 103.41% -1,029.59% -8.95% 5.93% 65.75% -58.55% -
  Horiz. % 20.98% -616.00% 66.27% 72.78% 68.70% 41.45% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % - % - % 0.68 % 0.96 % 10.59 % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -29.17% -90.93% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 6.42% 9.07% 100.00% -
Total Cost 35,276 53,978 34,468 31,878 29,155 31,720 38,807 -6.16%
  QoQ % -34.65% 56.60% 8.12% 9.34% -8.09% -18.26% -
  Horiz. % 90.90% 139.09% 88.82% 82.14% 75.13% 81.74% 100.00%
Net Worth 45,390 4,390,049 6,253,021 59,956 3,572,463 5,581,691 54,745 -11.73%
  QoQ % -98.97% -29.79% 10,329.25% -98.32% -36.00% 10,095.65% -
  Horiz. % 82.91% 8,018.97% 11,421.92% 109.52% 6,525.55% 10,195.65% 100.00%
Dividend
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
Net Worth 45,390 4,390,049 6,253,021 59,956 3,572,463 5,581,691 54,745 -11.73%
  QoQ % -98.97% -29.79% 10,329.25% -98.32% -36.00% 10,095.65% -
  Horiz. % 82.91% 8,018.97% 11,421.92% 109.52% 6,525.55% 10,195.65% 100.00%
NOSH 348,888 342,170 342,068 340,468 209,897 113,495 113,840 110.85%
  QoQ % 1.96% 0.03% 0.47% 62.21% 84.94% -0.30% -
  Horiz. % 306.47% 300.57% 300.48% 299.08% 184.38% 99.70% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
NP Margin 1.75 % -51.90 % 5.44 % 6.40 % 6.59 % 3.25 % 7.31 % -61.41%
  QoQ % 103.37% -1,054.04% -15.00% -2.88% 102.77% -55.54% -
  Horiz. % 23.94% -709.99% 74.42% 87.55% 90.15% 44.46% 100.00%
ROE 1.38 % -0.42 % 0.03 % 3.63 % 0.06 % 0.02 % 5.47 % -60.04%
  QoQ % 428.57% -1,500.00% -99.17% 5,950.00% 200.00% -99.63% -
  Horiz. % 25.23% -7.68% 0.55% 66.36% 1.10% 0.37% 100.00%
Per Share
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
RPS 10.29 10.39 10.66 10.00 14.87 28.89 36.78 -57.19%
  QoQ % -0.96% -2.53% 6.60% -32.75% -48.53% -21.45% -
  Horiz. % 27.98% 28.25% 28.98% 27.19% 40.43% 78.55% 100.00%
EPS 0.18 -5.39 0.58 0.64 0.98 1.09 2.63 -83.24%
  QoQ % 103.34% -1,029.31% -9.38% -34.69% -10.09% -58.56% -
  Horiz. % 6.84% -204.94% 22.05% 24.33% 37.26% 41.44% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.1301 12.8300 18.2800 0.1761 17.0200 49.1800 0.4809 -58.14%
  QoQ % -98.99% -29.81% 10,280.47% -98.97% -65.39% 10,126.66% -
  Horiz. % 27.05% 2,667.91% 3,801.21% 36.62% 3,539.20% 10,226.66% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 815,792
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
RPS 4.40 4.36 4.47 4.17 3.83 4.02 5.13 -9.72%
  QoQ % 0.92% -2.46% 7.19% 8.88% -4.73% -21.64% -
  Horiz. % 85.77% 84.99% 87.13% 81.29% 74.66% 78.36% 100.00%
EPS 0.08 -2.26 0.24 0.27 0.25 0.15 0.37 -63.94%
  QoQ % 103.54% -1,041.67% -11.11% 8.00% 66.67% -59.46% -
  Horiz. % 21.62% -610.81% 64.86% 72.97% 67.57% 40.54% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0556 5.3813 7.6650 0.0735 4.3791 6.8420 0.0671 -11.77%
  QoQ % -98.97% -29.79% 10,328.57% -98.32% -36.00% 10,096.72% -
  Horiz. % 82.86% 8,019.82% 11,423.25% 109.54% 6,526.23% 10,196.72% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
Date 30/03/12 30/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 30/12/10 30/09/10 -
Price 0.2500 0.3200 0.2500 0.4300 0.4100 0.4600 0.2100 -
P/RPS 2.43 3.08 2.35 4.30 2.76 1.59 0.57 162.69%
  QoQ % -21.10% 31.06% -45.35% 55.80% 73.58% 178.95% -
  Horiz. % 426.32% 540.35% 412.28% 754.39% 484.21% 278.95% 100.00%
P/EPS 138.89 -5.94 43.10 67.19 41.84 42.07 7.98 570.44%
  QoQ % 2,438.22% -113.78% -35.85% 60.59% -0.55% 427.19% -
  Horiz. % 1,740.48% -74.44% 540.10% 841.98% 524.31% 527.19% 100.00%
EY 0.72 -16.84 2.32 1.49 2.39 2.38 12.52 -85.08%
  QoQ % 104.28% -825.86% 55.70% -37.66% 0.42% -80.99% -
  Horiz. % 5.75% -134.50% 18.53% 11.90% 19.09% 19.01% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.92 0.02 0.01 2.44 0.02 0.01 0.44 166.79%
  QoQ % 9,500.00% 100.00% -99.59% 12,100.00% 100.00% -97.73% -
  Horiz. % 436.36% 4.55% 2.27% 554.55% 4.55% 2.27% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 31/12/10 30/09/10 CAGR
Date 18/05/12 28/02/12 22/11/11 10/08/11 13/05/11 25/02/11 01/11/10 -
Price 0.2500 0.3100 0.3300 0.3100 0.4100 0.3800 0.3400 -
P/RPS 2.43 2.99 3.10 3.10 2.76 1.32 0.92 90.97%
  QoQ % -18.73% -3.55% 0.00% 12.32% 109.09% 43.48% -
  Horiz. % 264.13% 325.00% 336.96% 336.96% 300.00% 143.48% 100.00%
P/EPS 138.89 -5.75 56.90 48.44 41.84 34.75 12.93 386.13%
  QoQ % 2,515.48% -110.11% 17.46% 15.77% 20.40% 168.75% -
  Horiz. % 1,074.17% -44.47% 440.06% 374.63% 323.59% 268.75% 100.00%
EY 0.72 -17.39 1.76 2.06 2.39 2.88 7.74 -79.44%
  QoQ % 104.14% -1,088.07% -14.56% -13.81% -17.01% -62.79% -
  Horiz. % 9.30% -224.68% 22.74% 26.61% 30.88% 37.21% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.92 0.02 0.02 1.76 0.02 0.01 0.71 93.98%
  QoQ % 9,500.00% 0.00% -98.86% 8,700.00% 100.00% -98.59% -
  Horiz. % 270.42% 2.82% 2.82% 247.89% 2.82% 1.41% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

481  376  604 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SERBADK 0.68-0.065 
 DNEX 0.89+0.025 
 BORNOIL 0.035-0.005 
 PRIVA 0.23+0.025 
 SERBADK-WA 0.115-0.01 
 CENSOF 0.495+0.055 
 QES 0.835+0.095 
 KNM 0.2050.00 
 UCREST 0.385+0.03 
 SOLUTN 1.38-0.06 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS