Highlights

[ASIAPAC] QoQ Quarter Result on 2012-03-31 [#4]

Stock [ASIAPAC]: ASIAN PAC HOLDINGS BHD
Announcement Date 28-May-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Mar-2012
Quarter 31-Mar-2012  [#4]
Profit Trend QoQ -     460.45%    YoY -     -40.31%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
Revenue 31,764 12,139 15,415 12,981 5,711 19,518 50,400 -26.39%
  QoQ % 161.67% -21.25% 18.75% 127.30% -70.74% -61.27% -
  Horiz. % 63.02% 24.09% 30.59% 25.76% 11.33% 38.73% 100.00%
PBT 3,804 96 595 -7,890 1,465 1,436 15,682 -60.94%
  QoQ % 3,862.50% -83.87% 107.54% -638.57% 2.02% -90.84% -
  Horiz. % 24.26% 0.61% 3.79% -50.31% 9.34% 9.16% 100.00%
Tax -3,010 -437 -329 14,154 -3,217 -797 -5,182 -30.27%
  QoQ % -588.79% -32.83% -102.32% 539.98% -303.64% 84.62% -
  Horiz. % 58.09% 8.43% 6.35% -273.14% 62.08% 15.38% 100.00%
NP 794 -341 266 6,264 -1,752 639 10,500 -81.98%
  QoQ % 332.84% -228.20% -95.75% 457.53% -374.18% -93.91% -
  Horiz. % 7.56% -3.25% 2.53% 59.66% -16.69% 6.09% 100.00%
NP to SH 794 -341 266 6,315 -1,752 639 10,500 -81.98%
  QoQ % 332.84% -228.20% -95.79% 460.45% -374.18% -93.91% -
  Horiz. % 7.56% -3.25% 2.53% 60.14% -16.69% 6.09% 100.00%
Tax Rate 79.13 % 455.21 % 55.29 % - % 219.59 % 55.50 % 33.04 % 78.53%
  QoQ % -82.62% 723.31% 0.00% 0.00% 295.66% 67.98% -
  Horiz. % 239.50% 1,377.75% 167.34% 0.00% 664.62% 167.98% 100.00%
Total Cost 30,970 12,480 15,149 6,717 7,463 18,879 39,900 -15.48%
  QoQ % 148.16% -17.62% 125.53% -10.00% -60.47% -52.68% -
  Horiz. % 77.62% 31.28% 37.97% 16.83% 18.70% 47.32% 100.00%
Net Worth 327,525 375,100 292,600 320,607 321,199 301,242 320,833 1.38%
  QoQ % -12.68% 28.20% -8.74% -0.18% 6.62% -6.11% -
  Horiz. % 102.09% 116.91% 91.20% 99.93% 100.11% 93.89% 100.00%
Dividend
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
Net Worth 327,525 375,100 292,600 320,607 321,199 301,242 320,833 1.38%
  QoQ % -12.68% 28.20% -8.74% -0.18% 6.62% -6.11% -
  Horiz. % 102.09% 116.91% 91.20% 99.93% 100.11% 93.89% 100.00%
NOSH 992,500 1,136,666 886,666 971,538 973,333 912,857 972,222 1.38%
  QoQ % -12.68% 28.20% -8.74% -0.18% 6.62% -6.11% -
  Horiz. % 102.09% 116.91% 91.20% 99.93% 100.11% 93.89% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
NP Margin 2.50 % -2.81 % 1.73 % 48.26 % -30.68 % 3.27 % 20.83 % -75.51%
  QoQ % 188.97% -262.43% -96.42% 257.30% -1,038.23% -84.30% -
  Horiz. % 12.00% -13.49% 8.31% 231.69% -147.29% 15.70% 100.00%
ROE 0.24 % -0.09 % 0.09 % 1.97 % -0.55 % 0.21 % 3.27 % -82.33%
  QoQ % 366.67% -200.00% -95.43% 458.18% -361.90% -93.58% -
  Horiz. % 7.34% -2.75% 2.75% 60.24% -16.82% 6.42% 100.00%
Per Share
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
RPS 3.20 1.07 1.74 1.34 0.59 2.14 5.18 -27.36%
  QoQ % 199.07% -38.51% 29.85% 127.12% -72.43% -58.69% -
  Horiz. % 61.78% 20.66% 33.59% 25.87% 11.39% 41.31% 100.00%
EPS 0.08 -0.03 0.03 0.65 -0.18 0.07 1.08 -82.22%
  QoQ % 366.67% -200.00% -95.38% 461.11% -357.14% -93.52% -
  Horiz. % 7.41% -2.78% 2.78% 60.19% -16.67% 6.48% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.3300 0.3300 0.3300 0.3300 0.3300 0.3300 0.3300 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 1,046,537
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
RPS 3.04 1.16 1.47 1.24 0.55 1.87 4.82 -26.35%
  QoQ % 162.07% -21.09% 18.55% 125.45% -70.59% -61.20% -
  Horiz. % 63.07% 24.07% 30.50% 25.73% 11.41% 38.80% 100.00%
EPS 0.08 -0.03 0.03 0.60 -0.17 0.06 1.00 -81.29%
  QoQ % 366.67% -200.00% -95.00% 452.94% -383.33% -94.00% -
  Horiz. % 8.00% -3.00% 3.00% 60.00% -17.00% 6.00% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.3130 0.3584 0.2796 0.3064 0.3069 0.2878 0.3066 1.38%
  QoQ % -12.67% 28.18% -8.75% -0.16% 6.64% -6.13% -
  Horiz. % 102.09% 116.89% 91.19% 99.93% 100.10% 93.87% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
Date 31/12/12 28/09/12 29/06/12 30/03/12 30/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 -
Price 0.1000 0.1100 0.1100 0.1100 0.1000 0.0800 0.1000 -
P/RPS 3.12 10.30 6.33 8.23 17.04 3.74 1.93 37.54%
  QoQ % -69.71% 62.72% -23.09% -51.70% 355.61% 93.78% -
  Horiz. % 161.66% 533.68% 327.98% 426.42% 882.90% 193.78% 100.00%
P/EPS 125.00 -366.67 366.67 16.92 -55.56 114.29 9.26 462.48%
  QoQ % 134.09% -200.00% 2,067.08% 130.45% -148.61% 1,134.23% -
  Horiz. % 1,349.89% -3,959.72% 3,959.72% 182.72% -600.00% 1,234.23% 100.00%
EY 0.80 -0.27 0.27 5.91 -1.80 0.88 10.80 -82.22%
  QoQ % 396.30% -200.00% -95.43% 428.33% -304.55% -91.85% -
  Horiz. % 7.41% -2.50% 2.50% 54.72% -16.67% 8.15% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.30 0.33 0.33 0.33 0.30 0.24 0.30 -
  QoQ % -9.09% 0.00% 0.00% 10.00% 25.00% -20.00% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% 110.00% 110.00% 110.00% 100.00% 80.00% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 CAGR
Date 28/02/13 26/11/12 27/08/12 28/05/12 28/02/12 23/11/11 24/08/11 -
Price 0.1050 0.1000 0.1100 0.1000 0.1200 0.1000 0.0900 -
P/RPS 3.28 9.36 6.33 7.48 20.45 4.68 1.74 52.31%
  QoQ % -64.96% 47.87% -15.37% -63.42% 336.97% 168.97% -
  Horiz. % 188.51% 537.93% 363.79% 429.89% 1,175.29% 268.97% 100.00%
P/EPS 131.25 -333.33 366.67 15.38 -66.67 142.86 8.33 523.27%
  QoQ % 139.38% -190.91% 2,284.07% 123.07% -146.67% 1,615.01% -
  Horiz. % 1,575.63% -4,001.56% 4,401.80% 184.63% -800.36% 1,715.01% 100.00%
EY 0.76 -0.30 0.27 6.50 -1.50 0.70 12.00 -83.98%
  QoQ % 353.33% -211.11% -95.85% 533.33% -314.29% -94.17% -
  Horiz. % 6.33% -2.50% 2.25% 54.17% -12.50% 5.83% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.32 0.30 0.33 0.30 0.36 0.30 0.27 11.94%
  QoQ % 6.67% -9.09% 10.00% -16.67% 20.00% 11.11% -
  Horiz. % 118.52% 111.11% 122.22% 111.11% 133.33% 111.11% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

418  209  592  1295 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.0650.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 TANCO-WB 0.050.00 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.1350.00 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 ADVENTA 2.17-0.02 
 BJCORP-WB 0.045-0.005 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCK - The Unfaltering Tower OCK - The 5G Battle
2. FCPO FOR MAY 2021 NOW IS RM4,880 (TIME WHEN ALL GOES DOWN PALM OIL UP: SO BUY PALM OIL SHARES ON SALE, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. Can this penny stock double in value this year? Swim With Sharks
4. 马银行大会圆满落幕/万年船 小股东大权利
5. TWO POWERFUL FACTORS WHY PALM OIL BULL RUN CAN LAST MUCH LONGER THIS ROUND, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
6. 这家小型股的股价在今年还可以再翻倍吗? Swim With Sharks
7. The Competitive Edge of NEXGRAM (0096) in Vaccine Passports and Digital Facilitation Services: THE NEW GEM IN HEALTHCARE Nexgram (0096) - THE NEW GEM IN HEALTHCARE
8. [转贴] [Video:浅谈CAREPLUS GROUP BHD, CAREPLS, 0163] - James的股票投资James Share Investing James的股票投资James Share Investing
PARTNERS & BROKERS