Highlights

[IQGROUP] QoQ Quarter Result on 2011-12-31 [#3]

Stock [IQGROUP]: IQ GROUP HOLDINGS BHD
Announcement Date 27-Feb-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Mar-2012
Quarter 31-Dec-2011  [#3]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -126.98%    YoY -     30.61%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Revenue 37,093 33,038 35,301 36,499 41,059 36,387 29,175 17.31%
  QoQ % 12.27% -6.41% -3.28% -11.11% 12.84% 24.72% -
  Horiz. % 127.14% 113.24% 121.00% 125.10% 140.73% 124.72% 100.00%
PBT -188 821 3,811 -1,935 4,948 240 -5,417 -89.29%
  QoQ % -122.90% -78.46% 296.95% -139.11% 1,961.67% 104.43% -
  Horiz. % 3.47% -15.16% -70.35% 35.72% -91.34% -4.43% 100.00%
Tax -38 -433 -1,024 804 -756 197 -564 -83.36%
  QoQ % 91.22% 57.71% -227.36% 206.35% -483.76% 134.93% -
  Horiz. % 6.74% 76.77% 181.56% -142.55% 134.04% -34.93% 100.00%
NP -226 388 2,787 -1,131 4,192 437 -5,981 -88.67%
  QoQ % -158.25% -86.08% 346.42% -126.98% 859.27% 107.31% -
  Horiz. % 3.78% -6.49% -46.60% 18.91% -70.09% -7.31% 100.00%
NP to SH -226 388 2,787 -1,131 4,192 437 -5,981 -88.67%
  QoQ % -158.25% -86.08% 346.42% -126.98% 859.27% 107.31% -
  Horiz. % 3.78% -6.49% -46.60% 18.91% -70.09% -7.31% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % 52.74 % 26.87 % - % 15.28 % -82.08 % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 96.28% 0.00% 0.00% 118.62% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% -64.25% -32.74% 0.00% -18.62% 100.00% -
Total Cost 37,319 32,650 32,514 37,630 36,867 35,950 35,156 4.05%
  QoQ % 14.30% 0.42% -13.60% 2.07% 2.55% 2.26% -
  Horiz. % 106.15% 92.87% 92.48% 107.04% 104.87% 102.26% 100.00%
Net Worth 83,703 85,191 83,324 85,849 86,731 82,258 82,408 1.04%
  QoQ % -1.75% 2.24% -2.94% -1.02% 5.44% -0.18% -
  Horiz. % 101.57% 103.38% 101.11% 104.18% 105.25% 99.82% 100.00%
Dividend
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Net Worth 83,703 85,191 83,324 85,849 86,731 82,258 82,408 1.04%
  QoQ % -1.75% 2.24% -2.94% -1.02% 5.44% -0.18% -
  Horiz. % 101.57% 103.38% 101.11% 104.18% 105.25% 99.82% 100.00%
NOSH 83,703 84,347 85,024 85,000 85,030 85,686 84,957 -0.98%
  QoQ % -0.76% -0.80% 0.03% -0.04% -0.77% 0.86% -
  Horiz. % 98.52% 99.28% 100.08% 100.05% 100.09% 100.86% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
NP Margin -0.61 % 1.17 % 7.89 % -3.10 % 10.21 % 1.20 % -20.50 % -90.34%
  QoQ % -152.14% -85.17% 354.52% -130.36% 750.83% 105.85% -
  Horiz. % 2.98% -5.71% -38.49% 15.12% -49.80% -5.85% 100.00%
ROE -0.27 % 0.46 % 3.34 % -1.32 % 4.83 % 0.53 % -7.26 % -88.79%
  QoQ % -158.70% -86.23% 353.03% -127.33% 811.32% 107.30% -
  Horiz. % 3.72% -6.34% -46.01% 18.18% -66.53% -7.30% 100.00%
Per Share
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
RPS 44.31 39.17 41.52 42.94 48.29 42.47 34.34 18.47%
  QoQ % 13.12% -5.66% -3.31% -11.08% 13.70% 23.68% -
  Horiz. % 129.03% 114.07% 120.91% 125.04% 140.62% 123.68% 100.00%
EPS -0.27 0.46 3.28 -1.33 4.93 0.51 -7.04 -88.56%
  QoQ % -158.70% -85.98% 346.62% -126.98% 866.67% 107.24% -
  Horiz. % 3.84% -6.53% -46.59% 18.89% -70.03% -7.24% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 1.0000 1.0100 0.9800 1.0100 1.0200 0.9600 0.9700 2.05%
  QoQ % -0.99% 3.06% -2.97% -0.98% 6.25% -1.03% -
  Horiz. % 103.09% 104.12% 101.03% 104.12% 105.15% 98.97% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 88,028
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
RPS 42.14 37.53 40.10 41.46 46.64 41.34 33.14 17.32%
  QoQ % 12.28% -6.41% -3.28% -11.11% 12.82% 24.74% -
  Horiz. % 127.16% 113.25% 121.00% 125.11% 140.74% 124.74% 100.00%
EPS -0.26 0.44 3.17 -1.28 4.76 0.50 -6.79 -88.57%
  QoQ % -159.09% -86.12% 347.66% -126.89% 852.00% 107.36% -
  Horiz. % 3.83% -6.48% -46.69% 18.85% -70.10% -7.36% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.9509 0.9678 0.9466 0.9753 0.9853 0.9345 0.9362 1.04%
  QoQ % -1.75% 2.24% -2.94% -1.01% 5.44% -0.18% -
  Horiz. % 101.57% 103.38% 101.11% 104.18% 105.24% 99.82% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Date 28/09/12 29/06/12 30/03/12 30/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 -
Price 0.3100 0.2900 0.3100 0.3300 0.2800 0.3400 0.4000 -
P/RPS 0.70 0.74 0.75 0.77 0.58 0.80 1.16 -28.52%
  QoQ % -5.41% -1.33% -2.60% 32.76% -27.50% -31.03% -
  Horiz. % 60.34% 63.79% 64.66% 66.38% 50.00% 68.97% 100.00%
P/EPS -114.81 63.04 9.46 -24.80 5.68 66.67 -5.68 637.98%
  QoQ % -282.12% 566.38% 138.15% -536.62% -91.48% 1,273.77% -
  Horiz. % 2,021.30% -1,109.86% -166.55% 436.62% -100.00% -1,173.77% 100.00%
EY -0.87 1.59 10.57 -4.03 17.61 1.50 -17.60 -86.46%
  QoQ % -154.72% -84.96% 362.28% -122.88% 1,074.00% 108.52% -
  Horiz. % 4.94% -9.03% -60.06% 22.90% -100.06% -8.52% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.31 0.29 0.32 0.33 0.27 0.35 0.41 -16.96%
  QoQ % 6.90% -9.38% -3.03% 22.22% -22.86% -14.63% -
  Horiz. % 75.61% 70.73% 78.05% 80.49% 65.85% 85.37% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11 30/06/11 31/03/11 CAGR
Date 26/11/12 28/08/12 28/05/12 27/02/12 24/11/11 26/08/11 30/05/11 -
Price 0.5700 0.3300 0.3000 0.2900 0.2800 0.3000 0.3800 -
P/RPS 1.29 0.84 0.72 0.68 0.58 0.71 1.11 10.51%
  QoQ % 53.57% 16.67% 5.88% 17.24% -18.31% -36.04% -
  Horiz. % 116.22% 75.68% 64.86% 61.26% 52.25% 63.96% 100.00%
P/EPS -211.11 71.74 9.15 -21.79 5.68 58.82 -5.40 1,044.22%
  QoQ % -394.27% 684.04% 141.99% -483.63% -90.34% 1,189.26% -
  Horiz. % 3,909.44% -1,328.52% -169.44% 403.52% -105.19% -1,089.26% 100.00%
EY -0.47 1.39 10.93 -4.59 17.61 1.70 -18.53 -91.31%
  QoQ % -133.81% -87.28% 338.13% -126.06% 935.88% 109.17% -
  Horiz. % 2.54% -7.50% -58.99% 24.77% -95.04% -9.17% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.57 0.33 0.31 0.29 0.27 0.31 0.39 28.70%
  QoQ % 72.73% 6.45% 6.90% 7.41% -12.90% -20.51% -
  Horiz. % 146.15% 84.62% 79.49% 74.36% 69.23% 79.49% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

345  447  460  668 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.46+0.015 
 GAMUDA-WE 0.145+0.025 
 HIBISCS 0.505-0.03 
 MLAB 0.02+0.005 
 SAPNRG 0.105-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.175-0.01 
 VC 0.07+0.01 
 MRCB-WB 0.105+0.03 
 HIBISCS-WC 0.135-0.005 
 IWCITY 0.47+0.03 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
2. MQ Affiliate – A smarter way to earn more rewards MQ Trader Affiliate Program
3. MQ Affiliate – How to become an effective affiliate MQ Trader Affiliate Program
4. MQ Affiliate – Upgrading to Affiliate Partner MQ Trader Affiliate Program
Partners & Brokers