Highlights

[LUXCHEM] QoQ Quarter Result on 2015-03-31 [#1]

Stock [LUXCHEM]: LUXCHEM CORP BHD
Announcement Date 08-May-2015
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2015
Quarter 31-Mar-2015  [#1]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -75.31%    YoY -     -68.70%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Revenue 184,011 169,169 161,034 172,540 147,122 159,440 153,497 12.81%
  QoQ % 8.77% 5.05% -6.67% 17.28% -7.73% 3.87% -
  Horiz. % 119.88% 110.21% 104.91% 112.41% 95.85% 103.87% 100.00%
PBT 19,009 17,320 13,191 4,876 8,613 7,976 6,324 107.86%
  QoQ % 9.75% 31.30% 170.53% -43.39% 7.99% 26.12% -
  Horiz. % 300.59% 273.88% 208.59% 77.10% 136.20% 126.12% 100.00%
Tax -3,601 -4,448 -3,382 -3,370 -2,437 -2,054 -1,631 69.31%
  QoQ % 19.04% -31.52% -0.36% -38.28% -18.65% -25.94% -
  Horiz. % 220.78% 272.72% 207.36% 206.62% 149.42% 125.94% 100.00%
NP 15,408 12,872 9,809 1,506 6,176 5,922 4,693 120.42%
  QoQ % 19.70% 31.23% 551.33% -75.62% 4.29% 26.19% -
  Horiz. % 328.32% 274.28% 209.01% 32.09% 131.60% 126.19% 100.00%
NP to SH 15,373 13,004 9,806 1,552 6,287 5,972 4,745 118.48%
  QoQ % 18.22% 32.61% 531.83% -75.31% 5.27% 25.86% -
  Horiz. % 323.98% 274.06% 206.66% 32.71% 132.50% 125.86% 100.00%
Tax Rate 18.94 % 25.68 % 25.64 % 69.11 % 28.29 % 25.75 % 25.79 % -18.56%
  QoQ % -26.25% 0.16% -62.90% 144.29% 9.86% -0.16% -
  Horiz. % 73.44% 99.57% 99.42% 267.97% 109.69% 99.84% 100.00%
Total Cost 168,603 156,297 151,225 171,034 140,946 153,518 148,804 8.66%
  QoQ % 7.87% 3.35% -11.58% 21.35% -8.19% 3.17% -
  Horiz. % 113.31% 105.04% 101.63% 114.94% 94.72% 103.17% 100.00%
Net Worth 191,780 178,640 169,970 165,546 155,707 149,625 148,199 18.70%
  QoQ % 7.36% 5.10% 2.67% 6.32% 4.06% 0.96% -
  Horiz. % 129.41% 120.54% 114.69% 111.70% 105.07% 100.96% 100.00%
Dividend
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Div 11,822 - 5,229 - 7,785 - 3,899 109.03%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 303.13% 0.00% 134.10% 0.00% 199.62% 0.00% 100.00%
Div Payout % 76.90 % - % 53.33 % - % 123.83 % - % 82.19 % -4.33%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 93.56% 0.00% 64.89% 0.00% 150.66% 0.00% 100.00%
Equity
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Net Worth 191,780 178,640 169,970 165,546 155,707 149,625 148,199 18.70%
  QoQ % 7.36% 5.10% 2.67% 6.32% 4.06% 0.96% -
  Horiz. % 129.41% 120.54% 114.69% 111.70% 105.07% 100.96% 100.00%
NOSH 262,712 262,707 261,493 258,666 259,512 130,108 129,999 59.64%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.46% 1.09% -0.33% 99.46% 0.08% -
  Horiz. % 202.09% 202.08% 201.15% 198.97% 199.62% 100.08% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
NP Margin 8.37 % 7.61 % 6.09 % 0.87 % 4.20 % 3.71 % 3.06 % 95.23%
  QoQ % 9.99% 24.96% 600.00% -79.29% 13.21% 21.24% -
  Horiz. % 273.53% 248.69% 199.02% 28.43% 137.25% 121.24% 100.00%
ROE 8.02 % 7.28 % 5.77 % 0.94 % 4.04 % 3.99 % 3.20 % 84.20%
  QoQ % 10.16% 26.17% 513.83% -76.73% 1.25% 24.69% -
  Horiz. % 250.63% 227.50% 180.31% 29.37% 126.25% 124.69% 100.00%
Per Share
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 70.04 64.39 61.58 66.70 56.69 122.54 118.07 -29.33%
  QoQ % 8.77% 4.56% -7.68% 17.66% -53.74% 3.79% -
  Horiz. % 59.32% 54.54% 52.16% 56.49% 48.01% 103.79% 100.00%
EPS 5.82 4.95 3.75 0.60 2.42 4.59 3.65 36.37%
  QoQ % 17.58% 32.00% 525.00% -75.21% -47.28% 25.75% -
  Horiz. % 159.45% 135.62% 102.74% 16.44% 66.30% 125.75% 100.00%
DPS 4.50 0.00 2.00 0.00 3.00 0.00 3.00 30.94%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 150.00% 0.00% 66.67% 0.00% 100.00% 0.00% 100.00%
NAPS 0.7300 0.6800 0.6500 0.6400 0.6000 1.1500 1.1400 -25.65%
  QoQ % 7.35% 4.62% 1.56% 6.67% -47.83% 0.88% -
  Horiz. % 64.04% 59.65% 57.02% 56.14% 52.63% 100.88% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 875,517
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 21.02 19.32 18.39 19.71 16.80 18.21 17.53 12.83%
  QoQ % 8.80% 5.06% -6.70% 17.32% -7.74% 3.88% -
  Horiz. % 119.91% 110.21% 104.91% 112.44% 95.84% 103.88% 100.00%
EPS 1.76 1.49 1.12 0.18 0.72 0.68 0.54 119.35%
  QoQ % 18.12% 33.04% 522.22% -75.00% 5.88% 25.93% -
  Horiz. % 325.93% 275.93% 207.41% 33.33% 133.33% 125.93% 100.00%
DPS 1.35 0.00 0.60 0.00 0.89 0.00 0.45 107.59%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 300.00% 0.00% 133.33% 0.00% 197.78% 0.00% 100.00%
NAPS 0.2190 0.2040 0.1941 0.1891 0.1778 0.1709 0.1693 18.66%
  QoQ % 7.35% 5.10% 2.64% 6.36% 4.04% 0.95% -
  Horiz. % 129.36% 120.50% 114.65% 111.70% 105.02% 100.95% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 -
Price 1.6600 1.3700 1.0000 0.9700 0.8200 1.4400 1.4300 -
P/RPS 2.37 2.13 1.62 1.45 1.45 1.18 1.21 56.35%
  QoQ % 11.27% 31.48% 11.72% 0.00% 22.88% -2.48% -
  Horiz. % 195.87% 176.03% 133.88% 119.83% 119.83% 97.52% 100.00%
P/EPS 28.37 27.68 26.67 161.67 33.85 31.37 39.18 -19.32%
  QoQ % 2.49% 3.79% -83.50% 377.61% 7.91% -19.93% -
  Horiz. % 72.41% 70.65% 68.07% 412.63% 86.40% 80.07% 100.00%
EY 3.53 3.61 3.75 0.62 2.95 3.19 2.55 24.14%
  QoQ % -2.22% -3.73% 504.84% -78.98% -7.52% 25.10% -
  Horiz. % 138.43% 141.57% 147.06% 24.31% 115.69% 125.10% 100.00%
DY 2.71 0.00 2.00 0.00 3.66 0.00 2.10 18.48%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 129.05% 0.00% 95.24% 0.00% 174.29% 0.00% 100.00%
P/NAPS 2.27 2.01 1.54 1.52 1.37 1.25 1.25 48.69%
  QoQ % 12.94% 30.52% 1.32% 10.95% 9.60% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 181.60% 160.80% 123.20% 121.60% 109.60% 100.00% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 22/02/16 30/10/15 30/07/15 08/05/15 18/02/15 03/11/14 05/08/14 -
Price 1.8200 1.5800 1.0300 1.1900 0.9050 1.7900 1.4900 -
P/RPS 2.60 2.45 1.67 1.78 1.60 1.46 1.26 61.87%
  QoQ % 6.12% 46.71% -6.18% 11.25% 9.59% 15.87% -
  Horiz. % 206.35% 194.44% 132.54% 141.27% 126.98% 115.87% 100.00%
P/EPS 31.10 31.92 27.47 198.33 37.36 39.00 40.82 -16.54%
  QoQ % -2.57% 16.20% -86.15% 430.86% -4.21% -4.46% -
  Horiz. % 76.19% 78.20% 67.30% 485.86% 91.52% 95.54% 100.00%
EY 3.22 3.13 3.64 0.50 2.68 2.56 2.45 19.93%
  QoQ % 2.88% -14.01% 628.00% -81.34% 4.69% 4.49% -
  Horiz. % 131.43% 127.76% 148.57% 20.41% 109.39% 104.49% 100.00%
DY 2.47 0.00 1.94 0.00 3.31 0.00 2.01 14.68%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 122.89% 0.00% 96.52% 0.00% 164.68% 0.00% 100.00%
P/NAPS 2.49 2.32 1.58 1.86 1.51 1.56 1.31 53.27%
  QoQ % 7.33% 46.84% -15.05% 23.18% -3.21% 19.08% -
  Horiz. % 190.08% 177.10% 120.61% 141.98% 115.27% 119.08% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

576  231  497  610 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.97+0.30 
 WCT-WE 0.18+0.105 
 ARMADA 0.205+0.015 
 EKOVEST-WB 0.48+0.30 
 ECONBHD 0.73+0.145 
 GADANG 0.945+0.23 
 SAPNRG 0.325+0.015 
 FAJAR-WB 0.145+0.115 
 ECONBHD-WA 0.285+0.095 
 GADANG-WB 0.42+0.175 
Partners & Brokers