Highlights

[KERJAYA] QoQ Quarter Result on 2015-03-31 [#1]

Stock [KERJAYA]: KERJAYA PROSPEK GROUP BHD
Announcement Date 26-May-2015
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2015
Quarter 31-Mar-2015  [#1]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -4.75%    YoY -     24.39%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Revenue 18,604 21,694 23,228 15,448 15,243 16,935 18,611 -0.03%
  QoQ % -14.24% -6.60% 50.36% 1.34% -9.99% -9.01% -
  Horiz. % 99.96% 116.57% 124.81% 83.00% 81.90% 90.99% 100.00%
PBT 6,636 5,856 4,849 4,960 5,225 5,068 6,090 5.87%
  QoQ % 13.32% 20.77% -2.24% -5.07% 3.10% -16.78% -
  Horiz. % 108.97% 96.16% 79.62% 81.44% 85.80% 83.22% 100.00%
Tax -1,880 -1,712 -1,282 -1,288 -1,370 -1,257 -1,648 9.15%
  QoQ % -9.81% -33.54% 0.47% 5.99% -8.99% 23.73% -
  Horiz. % 114.08% 103.88% 77.79% 78.16% 83.13% 76.27% 100.00%
NP 4,756 4,144 3,567 3,672 3,855 3,811 4,442 4.65%
  QoQ % 14.77% 16.18% -2.86% -4.75% 1.15% -14.21% -
  Horiz. % 107.07% 93.29% 80.30% 82.67% 86.79% 85.79% 100.00%
NP to SH 4,756 4,144 3,567 3,672 3,855 3,811 4,442 4.65%
  QoQ % 14.77% 16.18% -2.86% -4.75% 1.15% -14.21% -
  Horiz. % 107.07% 93.29% 80.30% 82.67% 86.79% 85.79% 100.00%
Tax Rate 28.33 % 29.23 % 26.44 % 25.97 % 26.22 % 24.80 % 27.06 % 3.10%
  QoQ % -3.08% 10.55% 1.81% -0.95% 5.73% -8.35% -
  Horiz. % 104.69% 108.02% 97.71% 95.97% 96.90% 91.65% 100.00%
Total Cost 13,848 17,550 19,661 11,776 11,388 13,124 14,169 -1.51%
  QoQ % -21.09% -10.74% 66.96% 3.41% -13.23% -7.38% -
  Horiz. % 97.73% 123.86% 138.76% 83.11% 80.37% 92.62% 100.00%
Net Worth 108,839 102,691 98,932 97,919 93,427 89,830 88,839 14.45%
  QoQ % 5.99% 3.80% 1.03% 4.81% 4.00% 1.12% -
  Horiz. % 122.51% 115.59% 111.36% 110.22% 105.16% 101.12% 100.00%
Dividend
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Div - - - - - 2,722 - -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % 71.43 % - % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% -
Equity
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Net Worth 108,839 102,691 98,932 97,919 93,427 89,830 88,839 14.45%
  QoQ % 5.99% 3.80% 1.03% 4.81% 4.00% 1.12% -
  Horiz. % 122.51% 115.59% 111.36% 110.22% 105.16% 101.12% 100.00%
NOSH 91,461 90,877 90,763 90,666 90,705 90,738 90,653 0.59%
  QoQ % 0.64% 0.13% 0.11% -0.04% -0.04% 0.09% -
  Horiz. % 100.89% 100.25% 100.12% 100.02% 100.06% 100.09% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
NP Margin 25.56 % 19.10 % 15.36 % 23.77 % 25.29 % 22.50 % 23.87 % 4.65%
  QoQ % 33.82% 24.35% -35.38% -6.01% 12.40% -5.74% -
  Horiz. % 107.08% 80.02% 64.35% 99.58% 105.95% 94.26% 100.00%
ROE 4.37 % 4.04 % 3.61 % 3.75 % 4.13 % 4.24 % 5.00 % -8.56%
  QoQ % 8.17% 11.91% -3.73% -9.20% -2.59% -15.20% -
  Horiz. % 87.40% 80.80% 72.20% 75.00% 82.60% 84.80% 100.00%
Per Share
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 20.34 23.87 25.59 17.04 16.80 18.66 20.53 -0.62%
  QoQ % -14.79% -6.72% 50.18% 1.43% -9.97% -9.11% -
  Horiz. % 99.07% 116.27% 124.65% 83.00% 81.83% 90.89% 100.00%
EPS 5.20 4.56 3.93 4.05 4.25 4.20 4.90 4.03%
  QoQ % 14.04% 16.03% -2.96% -4.71% 1.19% -14.29% -
  Horiz. % 106.12% 93.06% 80.20% 82.65% 86.73% 85.71% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.00 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% -
NAPS 1.1900 1.1300 1.0900 1.0800 1.0300 0.9900 0.9800 13.78%
  QoQ % 5.31% 3.67% 0.93% 4.85% 4.04% 1.02% -
  Horiz. % 121.43% 115.31% 111.22% 110.20% 105.10% 101.02% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 1,241,968
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 1.50 1.75 1.87 1.24 1.23 1.36 1.50 -
  QoQ % -14.29% -6.42% 50.81% 0.81% -9.56% -9.33% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% 116.67% 124.67% 82.67% 82.00% 90.67% 100.00%
EPS 0.38 0.33 0.29 0.30 0.31 0.31 0.36 3.66%
  QoQ % 15.15% 13.79% -3.33% -3.23% 0.00% -13.89% -
  Horiz. % 105.56% 91.67% 80.56% 83.33% 86.11% 86.11% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.22 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% -
NAPS 0.0876 0.0827 0.0797 0.0788 0.0752 0.0723 0.0715 14.46%
  QoQ % 5.93% 3.76% 1.14% 4.79% 4.01% 1.12% -
  Horiz. % 122.52% 115.66% 111.47% 110.21% 105.17% 101.12% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 -
Price 1.6300 1.6000 1.5900 1.5600 0.9900 1.2800 0.9200 -
P/RPS 8.01 6.70 6.21 9.16 5.89 6.86 4.48 47.16%
  QoQ % 19.55% 7.89% -32.21% 55.52% -14.14% 53.12% -
  Horiz. % 178.79% 149.55% 138.62% 204.46% 131.47% 153.12% 100.00%
P/EPS 31.35 35.09 40.46 38.52 23.29 30.48 18.78 40.59%
  QoQ % -10.66% -13.27% 5.04% 65.39% -23.59% 62.30% -
  Horiz. % 166.93% 186.85% 215.44% 205.11% 124.01% 162.30% 100.00%
EY 3.19 2.85 2.47 2.60 4.29 3.28 5.33 -28.91%
  QoQ % 11.93% 15.38% -5.00% -39.39% 30.79% -38.46% -
  Horiz. % 59.85% 53.47% 46.34% 48.78% 80.49% 61.54% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.34 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% -
P/NAPS 1.37 1.42 1.46 1.44 0.96 1.29 0.94 28.46%
  QoQ % -3.52% -2.74% 1.39% 50.00% -25.58% 37.23% -
  Horiz. % 145.74% 151.06% 155.32% 153.19% 102.13% 137.23% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/12/15 30/09/15 30/06/15 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 25/02/16 25/11/15 25/08/15 26/05/15 25/02/15 21/11/14 26/08/14 -
Price 1.7000 1.6000 1.1700 1.6400 1.3800 1.1000 0.9500 -
P/RPS 8.36 6.70 4.57 9.63 8.21 5.89 4.63 48.12%
  QoQ % 24.78% 46.61% -52.54% 17.30% 39.39% 27.21% -
  Horiz. % 180.56% 144.71% 98.70% 207.99% 177.32% 127.21% 100.00%
P/EPS 32.69 35.09 29.77 40.49 32.47 26.19 19.39 41.52%
  QoQ % -6.84% 17.87% -26.48% 24.70% 23.98% 35.07% -
  Horiz. % 168.59% 180.97% 153.53% 208.82% 167.46% 135.07% 100.00%
EY 3.06 2.85 3.36 2.47 3.08 3.82 5.16 -29.35%
  QoQ % 7.37% -15.18% 36.03% -19.81% -19.37% -25.97% -
  Horiz. % 59.30% 55.23% 65.12% 47.87% 59.69% 74.03% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.73 0.00 -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 100.00% -
P/NAPS 1.43 1.42 1.07 1.52 1.34 1.11 0.97 29.44%
  QoQ % 0.70% 32.71% -29.61% 13.43% 20.72% 14.43% -
  Horiz. % 147.42% 146.39% 110.31% 156.70% 138.14% 114.43% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

62  161  403  1556 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 GPACKET-WB 0.125+0.005 
 IRIS 0.155+0.01 
 KNM 0.365-0.005 
 NETX 0.015-0.005 
 GPACKET 0.485+0.025 
 WCT-WE 0.13-0.005 
 BARAKAH 0.060.00 
 WIDAD-WA 0.095+0.005 
 VELESTO 0.315-0.005 
 KTB 0.115+0.005 
Partners & Brokers