Highlights

[N2N] QoQ TTM Result on 2017-09-30 [#3]

Stock [N2N]: N2N CONNECT BHD
Announcement Date 22-Nov-2017
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2017
Quarter 30-Sep-2017  [#3]
Profit Trend QoQ -     8.86%    YoY -     82.04%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

TTM Result
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Revenue 110,840 111,604 97,285 80,144 62,500 43,074 41,816 91.87%
  QoQ % -0.68% 14.72% 21.39% 28.23% 45.10% 3.01% -
  Horiz. % 265.07% 266.89% 232.65% 191.66% 149.46% 103.01% 100.00%
PBT 24,607 29,420 26,302 20,749 19,105 12,519 11,776 63.67%
  QoQ % -16.36% 11.85% 26.76% 8.61% 52.61% 6.31% -
  Horiz. % 208.96% 249.83% 223.35% 176.20% 162.24% 106.31% 100.00%
Tax -5,299 -1,524 -1,414 -18 -7 -112 -95 1,370.66%
  QoQ % -247.70% -7.78% -7,755.56% -157.14% 93.75% -17.89% -
  Horiz. % 5,577.89% 1,604.21% 1,488.42% 18.95% 7.37% 117.89% 100.00%
NP 19,308 27,896 24,888 20,731 19,098 12,407 11,681 39.93%
  QoQ % -30.79% 12.09% 20.05% 8.55% 53.93% 6.22% -
  Horiz. % 165.29% 238.82% 213.06% 177.48% 163.50% 106.22% 100.00%
NP to SH 19,636 28,198 25,129 20,873 19,175 12,469 11,747 40.98%
  QoQ % -30.36% 12.21% 20.39% 8.86% 53.78% 6.15% -
  Horiz. % 167.16% 240.04% 213.92% 177.69% 163.23% 106.15% 100.00%
Tax Rate 21.53 % 5.18 % 5.38 % 0.09 % 0.04 % 0.89 % 0.81 % 796.01%
  QoQ % 315.64% -3.72% 5,877.78% 125.00% -95.51% 9.88% -
  Horiz. % 2,658.02% 639.51% 664.20% 11.11% 4.94% 109.88% 100.00%
Total Cost 91,532 83,708 72,397 59,413 43,402 30,667 30,135 110.16%
  QoQ % 9.35% 15.62% 21.85% 36.89% 41.53% 1.77% -
  Horiz. % 303.74% 277.78% 240.24% 197.16% 144.03% 101.77% 100.00%
Net Worth 240,245 182,782 187,914 187,804 187,622 183,553 178,490 21.97%
  QoQ % 31.44% -2.73% 0.06% 0.10% 2.22% 2.84% -
  Horiz. % 134.60% 102.40% 105.28% 105.22% 105.12% 102.84% 100.00%
Dividend
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Div 19,125 19,125 4,695 4,695 0 4,780 4,780 152.66%
  QoQ % 0.00% 307.34% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 400.09% 400.09% 98.22% 98.22% 0.00% 100.00% 100.00%
Div Payout % 97.40 % 67.83 % 18.68 % 22.49 % - % 38.34 % 40.69 % 79.23%
  QoQ % 43.59% 263.12% -16.94% 0.00% 0.00% -5.78% -
  Horiz. % 239.37% 166.70% 45.91% 55.27% 0.00% 94.22% 100.00%
Equity
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Net Worth 240,245 182,782 187,914 187,804 187,622 183,553 178,490 21.97%
  QoQ % 31.44% -2.73% 0.06% 0.10% 2.22% 2.84% -
  Horiz. % 134.60% 102.40% 105.28% 105.22% 105.12% 102.84% 100.00%
NOSH 533,879 481,006 469,785 469,512 469,056 470,649 469,712 8.94%
  QoQ % 10.99% 2.39% 0.06% 0.10% -0.34% 0.20% -
  Horiz. % 113.66% 102.40% 100.02% 99.96% 99.86% 100.20% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
NP Margin 17.42 % 25.00 % 25.58 % 25.87 % 30.56 % 28.80 % 27.93 % -27.06%
  QoQ % -30.32% -2.27% -1.12% -15.35% 6.11% 3.11% -
  Horiz. % 62.37% 89.51% 91.59% 92.62% 109.42% 103.11% 100.00%
ROE 8.17 % 15.43 % 13.37 % 11.11 % 10.22 % 6.79 % 6.58 % 15.57%
  QoQ % -47.05% 15.41% 20.34% 8.71% 50.52% 3.19% -
  Horiz. % 124.16% 234.50% 203.19% 168.84% 155.32% 103.19% 100.00%
Per Share
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
RPS 20.76 23.20 20.71 17.07 13.32 9.15 8.90 76.16%
  QoQ % -10.52% 12.02% 21.32% 28.15% 45.57% 2.81% -
  Horiz. % 233.26% 260.67% 232.70% 191.80% 149.66% 102.81% 100.00%
EPS 3.68 5.86 5.35 4.45 4.09 2.65 2.50 29.49%
  QoQ % -37.20% 9.53% 20.22% 8.80% 54.34% 6.00% -
  Horiz. % 147.20% 234.40% 214.00% 178.00% 163.60% 106.00% 100.00%
DPS 3.58 3.98 1.00 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.00 134.57%
  QoQ % -10.05% 298.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 358.00% 398.00% 100.00% 100.00% 0.00% 100.00% 100.00%
NAPS 0.4500 0.3800 0.4000 0.4000 0.4000 0.3900 0.3800 11.97%
  QoQ % 18.42% -5.00% 0.00% 0.00% 2.56% 2.63% -
  Horiz. % 118.42% 100.00% 105.26% 105.26% 105.26% 102.63% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 597,878
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
RPS 18.54 18.67 16.27 13.40 10.45 7.20 6.99 91.95%
  QoQ % -0.70% 14.75% 21.42% 28.23% 45.14% 3.00% -
  Horiz. % 265.24% 267.10% 232.76% 191.70% 149.50% 103.00% 100.00%
EPS 3.28 4.72 4.20 3.49 3.21 2.09 1.96 41.09%
  QoQ % -30.51% 12.38% 20.34% 8.72% 53.59% 6.63% -
  Horiz. % 167.35% 240.82% 214.29% 178.06% 163.78% 106.63% 100.00%
DPS 3.20 3.20 0.79 0.79 0.00 0.80 0.80 152.62%
  QoQ % 0.00% 305.06% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 400.00% 400.00% 98.75% 98.75% 0.00% 100.00% 100.00%
NAPS 0.4018 0.3057 0.3143 0.3141 0.3138 0.3070 0.2985 21.98%
  QoQ % 31.44% -2.74% 0.06% 0.10% 2.21% 2.85% -
  Horiz. % 134.61% 102.41% 105.29% 105.23% 105.13% 102.85% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Date 29/06/18 30/03/18 29/12/17 29/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 30/12/16 -
Price 1.2500 0.7650 0.9200 0.9350 0.7500 0.7250 0.7550 -
P/RPS 6.02 3.30 4.44 5.48 5.63 7.92 8.48 -20.47%
  QoQ % 82.42% -25.68% -18.98% -2.66% -28.91% -6.60% -
  Horiz. % 70.99% 38.92% 52.36% 64.62% 66.39% 93.40% 100.00%
P/EPS 33.99 13.05 17.20 21.03 18.35 27.37 30.19 8.25%
  QoQ % 160.46% -24.13% -18.21% 14.60% -32.96% -9.34% -
  Horiz. % 112.59% 43.23% 56.97% 69.66% 60.78% 90.66% 100.00%
EY 2.94 7.66 5.81 4.75 5.45 3.65 3.31 -7.62%
  QoQ % -61.62% 31.84% 22.32% -12.84% 49.32% 10.27% -
  Horiz. % 88.82% 231.42% 175.53% 143.50% 164.65% 110.27% 100.00%
DY 2.87 5.20 1.09 1.07 0.00 1.38 1.32 68.07%
  QoQ % -44.81% 377.06% 1.87% 0.00% 0.00% 4.55% -
  Horiz. % 217.42% 393.94% 82.58% 81.06% 0.00% 104.55% 100.00%
P/NAPS 2.78 2.01 2.30 2.34 1.88 1.86 1.99 25.04%
  QoQ % 38.31% -12.61% -1.71% 24.47% 1.08% -6.53% -
  Horiz. % 139.70% 101.01% 115.58% 117.59% 94.47% 93.47% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/06/18 31/03/18 31/12/17 30/09/17 30/06/17 31/03/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Date 28/08/18 25/05/18 26/02/18 22/11/17 25/08/17 25/05/17 24/02/17 -
Price 1.1200 1.0800 0.9950 0.9500 0.7300 0.7900 0.7450 -
P/RPS 5.39 4.65 4.80 5.57 5.48 8.63 8.37 -25.49%
  QoQ % 15.91% -3.13% -13.82% 1.64% -36.50% 3.11% -
  Horiz. % 64.40% 55.56% 57.35% 66.55% 65.47% 103.11% 100.00%
P/EPS 30.45 18.42 18.60 21.37 17.86 29.82 29.79 1.48%
  QoQ % 65.31% -0.97% -12.96% 19.65% -40.11% 0.10% -
  Horiz. % 102.22% 61.83% 62.44% 71.74% 59.95% 100.10% 100.00%
EY 3.28 5.43 5.38 4.68 5.60 3.35 3.36 -1.60%
  QoQ % -39.59% 0.93% 14.96% -16.43% 67.16% -0.30% -
  Horiz. % 97.62% 161.61% 160.12% 139.29% 166.67% 99.70% 100.00%
DY 3.20 3.68 1.01 1.05 0.00 1.27 1.34 78.95%
  QoQ % -13.04% 264.36% -3.81% 0.00% 0.00% -5.22% -
  Horiz. % 238.81% 274.63% 75.37% 78.36% 0.00% 94.78% 100.00%
P/NAPS 2.49 2.84 2.49 2.38 1.83 2.03 1.96 17.35%
  QoQ % -12.32% 14.06% 4.62% 30.05% -9.85% 3.57% -
  Horiz. % 127.04% 144.90% 127.04% 121.43% 93.37% 103.57% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

476  362  566  685 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 XOX 0.115-0.015 
 KANGER 0.145-0.035 
 IRIS 0.325+0.045 
 BINTAI 0.665+0.13 
 INIX 0.26-0.025 
 MTOUCHE 0.06+0.01 
 CONNECT 0.165+0.025 
 DOLPHIN-WB 0.035+0.01 
 MTRONIC 0.0850.00 
 KSTAR 0.245+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Stock Pick Year 2020 - 30 Sep Result Stock Pick Contest Year 2020
2. BE SMART AND DOMINAN !!!! INVEST DOMINAN ON UNDERVALUED POSITION Target Invest - We Target, We Invest
3. NAIM (5073) At 74.5 sen is Giving a 18 Sen Dividend soon. That means Rm180 per share or 24.1% Yield (equals to 13 months int rate of 1.75% in Malaysia THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
4. 明年恐产量过剩‧艾毕斯:手套股超越基本面 星洲日報/投資致富‧企業故事
5. LOTTE CHEMICAL TITAN HOLDINGS BHD (5284) - TURNAROUND STORY? JAW Place Research
6. TOPGLOV 30/9/2020 IF TURN UP WILL BE SUPERBULL AGAIN ! pakatanharapan
7. How to make money when glove stock price fluctuates? Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
8. Top Glove chairman on strategy and tackling challenges as company posts record profit gloveharicut
PARTNERS & BROKERS