Highlights

[HIBISCS] QoQ TTM Result on 2012-03-31 [#4]

Stock [HIBISCS]: HIBISCUS PETROLEUM BHD
Announcement Date 30-May-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Mar-2012
Quarter 31-Mar-2012  [#4]
Profit Trend QoQ -     8.87%    YoY -     - %
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

TTM Result
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
Revenue 9,376 9,538 9,867 7,961 4,803 2,307  -  205.71%
  QoQ % -1.70% -3.33% 23.94% 65.75% 108.19% - -
  Horiz. % 406.42% 413.44% 427.70% 345.08% 208.19% 100.00% -
PBT -7,131 -7,273 -4,921 -4,357 -5,012 -2,371  -  140.50%
  QoQ % 1.95% -47.80% -12.94% 13.07% -111.39% - -
  Horiz. % 300.76% 306.75% 207.55% 183.76% 211.39% 100.00% -
Tax -133 -393 -510 -526 -346 -97  -  28.60%
  QoQ % 66.16% 22.94% 3.04% -52.02% -256.70% - -
  Horiz. % 137.11% 405.15% 525.77% 542.27% 356.70% 100.00% -
NP -7,264 -7,666 -5,431 -4,883 -5,358 -2,468  -  136.39%
  QoQ % 5.24% -41.15% -11.22% 8.87% -117.10% - -
  Horiz. % 294.33% 310.62% 220.06% 197.85% 217.10% 100.00% -
NP to SH -7,264 -7,666 -5,431 -4,883 -5,358 -2,468  -  136.39%
  QoQ % 5.24% -41.15% -11.22% 8.87% -117.10% - -
  Horiz. % 294.33% 310.62% 220.06% 197.85% 217.10% 100.00% -
Tax Rate - % - % - % - % - % - %  -  % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Total Cost 16,640 17,204 15,298 12,844 10,161 4,775  -  170.45%
  QoQ % -3.28% 12.46% 19.11% 26.40% 112.80% - -
  Horiz. % 348.48% 360.29% 320.38% 268.98% 212.80% 100.00% -
Net Worth 236,936 237,932 0 6,738,666 - 7,261,800  -  -93.46%
  QoQ % -0.42% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 3.26% 3.28% 0.00% 92.80% 0.00% 100.00% -
Dividend
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
Div 0 0 0 0 0 0  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - %  -  % -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
Net Worth 236,936 237,932 0 6,738,666 - 7,261,800  -  -93.46%
  QoQ % -0.42% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 3.26% 3.28% 0.00% 92.80% 0.00% 100.00% -
NOSH 438,771 440,615 426,071 12,033,333 420,724 12,740,000  -  -93.17%
  QoQ % -0.42% 3.41% -96.46% 2,760.14% -96.70% - -
  Horiz. % 3.44% 3.46% 3.34% 94.45% 3.30% 100.00% -
Ratio Analysis
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
NP Margin -77.47 % -80.37 % -55.04 % -61.34 % -111.56 % -106.98 %  -  % -22.68%
  QoQ % 3.61% -46.02% 10.27% 45.02% -4.28% - -
  Horiz. % 72.42% 75.13% 51.45% 57.34% 104.28% 100.00% -
ROE -3.07 % -3.22 % - % -0.07 % - % -0.03 %  -  % 3,898.25%
  QoQ % 4.66% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 10,233.33% 10,733.33% 0.00% 233.33% 0.00% 100.00% -
Per Share
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
RPS 2.14 2.16 2.32 0.07 1.14 0.02  -  4,042.89%
  QoQ % -0.93% -6.90% 3,214.29% -93.86% 5,600.00% - -
  Horiz. % 10,700.00% 10,800.00% 11,600.00% 350.00% 5,700.00% 100.00% -
EPS -1.66 -1.74 -1.27 -0.04 -1.27 -0.02  -  3,283.73%
  QoQ % 4.60% -37.01% -3,075.00% 96.85% -6,250.00% - -
  Horiz. % 8,300.00% 8,700.00% 6,350.00% 200.00% 6,350.00% 100.00% -
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.5400 0.5400 0.0000 0.5600 - 0.5700  -  -4.22%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 94.74% 94.74% 0.00% 98.25% 0.00% 100.00% -
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 1,612,378
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
RPS 0.58 0.59 0.61 0.49 0.30 0.14  -  210.42%
  QoQ % -1.69% -3.28% 24.49% 63.33% 114.29% - -
  Horiz. % 414.29% 421.43% 435.71% 350.00% 214.29% 100.00% -
EPS -0.45 -0.48 -0.34 -0.30 -0.33 -0.15  -  140.02%
  QoQ % 6.25% -41.18% -13.33% 9.09% -120.00% - -
  Horiz. % 300.00% 320.00% 226.67% 200.00% 220.00% 100.00% -
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.1469 0.1476 0.0000 4.1793 - 4.5038  -  -93.46%
  QoQ % -0.47% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 3.26% 3.28% 0.00% 92.79% 0.00% 100.00% -
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
Date 31/12/12 28/09/12 29/06/12 30/03/12 30/12/11 30/09/11  -  -
Price 1.4100 1.7600 1.5100 1.6500 0.9400 0.5500  -  -
P/RPS 65.98 81.30 65.20 2,494.03 82.34 3,037.28  -  -95.27%
  QoQ % -18.84% 24.69% -97.39% 2,928.94% -97.29% - -
  Horiz. % 2.17% 2.68% 2.15% 82.11% 2.71% 100.00% -
P/EPS -85.17 -101.16 -118.46 -4,066.15 -73.81 -2,839.14  -  -93.89%
  QoQ % 15.81% 14.60% 97.09% -5,408.94% 97.40% - -
  Horiz. % 3.00% 3.56% 4.17% 143.22% 2.60% 100.00% -
EY -1.17 -0.99 -0.84 -0.02 -1.35 -0.04  -  1,373.73%
  QoQ % -18.18% -17.86% -4,100.00% 98.52% -3,275.00% - -
  Horiz. % 2,925.00% 2,475.00% 2,100.00% 50.00% 3,375.00% 100.00% -
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 2.61 3.26 0.00 2.95 0.00 0.96  -  121.91%
  QoQ % -19.94% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 271.88% 339.58% 0.00% 307.29% 0.00% 100.00% -
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/12/12 30/09/12 30/06/12 31/03/12 31/12/11 30/09/11  -  CAGR
Date 25/02/13 - - - - -  -  -
Price 1.4900 0.0000 0.0000 0.0000 0.0000 0.0000  -  -
P/RPS 69.73 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 100.00% - - - - - -
P/EPS -90.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 100.00% - - - - - -
EY -1.11 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 100.00% - - - - - -
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 2.76 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00  -  -
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% - -
  Horiz. % 100.00% - - - - - -

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

793  394  531  415 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 YONGTAI 0.295+0.125 
 SAPNRG 0.12+0.005 
 BINTAI 1.14+0.295 
 TOPBLDS 0.13+0.045 
 KANGER 0.175+0.005 
 ARMADA 0.355+0.035 
 KNM 0.21+0.005 
 TRIVE 0.0150.00 
 AT 0.185-0.01 
 AGES 0.145+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS