Highlights

[PICORP] QoQ TTM Result on 2014-06-30 [#2]

Stock [PICORP]: PROGRESSIVE IMPACT CORP BHD
Announcement Date 26-Aug-2014
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2014
Quarter 30-Jun-2014  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -10.29%    YoY -     68.84%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  QoQ % Horiz. %

TTM Result
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
Revenue 84,100 83,989 89,777 92,855 93,519 96,807 93,602 -6.89%
  QoQ % 0.13% -6.45% -3.31% -0.71% -3.40% 3.42% -
  Horiz. % 89.85% 89.73% 95.91% 99.20% 99.91% 103.42% 100.00%
PBT 24,331 22,360 25,884 26,275 27,580 32,926 28,047 -9.05%
  QoQ % 8.81% -13.61% -1.49% -4.73% -16.24% 17.40% -
  Horiz. % 86.75% 79.72% 92.29% 93.68% 98.33% 117.40% 100.00%
Tax -7,930 -7,624 -8,939 -9,813 -9,151 -9,162 -7,242 6.24%
  QoQ % -4.01% 14.71% 8.91% -7.23% 0.12% -26.51% -
  Horiz. % 109.50% 105.27% 123.43% 135.50% 126.36% 126.51% 100.00%
NP 16,401 14,736 16,945 16,462 18,429 23,764 20,805 -14.68%
  QoQ % 11.30% -13.04% 2.93% -10.67% -22.45% 14.22% -
  Horiz. % 78.83% 70.83% 81.45% 79.13% 88.58% 114.22% 100.00%
NP to SH 10,426 9,309 12,045 11,074 12,344 15,846 13,473 -15.72%
  QoQ % 12.00% -22.71% 8.77% -10.29% -22.10% 17.61% -
  Horiz. % 77.38% 69.09% 89.40% 82.19% 91.62% 117.61% 100.00%
Tax Rate 32.59 % 34.10 % 34.53 % 37.35 % 33.18 % 27.83 % 25.82 % 16.81%
  QoQ % -4.43% -1.25% -7.55% 12.57% 19.22% 7.78% -
  Horiz. % 126.22% 132.07% 133.73% 144.66% 128.51% 107.78% 100.00%
Total Cost 67,699 69,253 72,832 76,393 75,090 73,043 72,797 -4.73%
  QoQ % -2.24% -4.91% -4.66% 1.74% 2.80% 0.34% -
  Horiz. % 93.00% 95.13% 100.05% 104.94% 103.15% 100.34% 100.00%
Net Worth 111,618 110,603 112,513 110,402 111,552 111,483 104,501 4.49%
  QoQ % 0.92% -1.70% 1.91% -1.03% 0.06% 6.68% -
  Horiz. % 106.81% 105.84% 107.67% 105.65% 106.75% 106.68% 100.00%
Dividend
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
Div 4,037 4,037 8,299 8,181 17,104 17,104 17,866 -62.93%
  QoQ % 0.00% -51.36% 1.45% -52.17% 0.00% -4.27% -
  Horiz. % 22.60% 22.60% 46.45% 45.79% 95.73% 95.73% 100.00%
Div Payout % 38.72 % 43.37 % 68.91 % 73.88 % 138.57 % 107.94 % 132.61 % -56.02%
  QoQ % -10.72% -37.06% -6.73% -46.68% 28.38% -18.60% -
  Horiz. % 29.20% 32.70% 51.96% 55.71% 104.49% 81.40% 100.00%
Equity
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
Net Worth 111,618 110,603 112,513 110,402 111,552 111,483 104,501 4.49%
  QoQ % 0.92% -1.70% 1.91% -1.03% 0.06% 6.68% -
  Horiz. % 106.81% 105.84% 107.67% 105.65% 106.75% 106.68% 100.00%
NOSH 656,578 650,606 661,846 649,428 656,190 655,783 653,137 0.35%
  QoQ % 0.92% -1.70% 1.91% -1.03% 0.06% 0.41% -
  Horiz. % 100.53% 99.61% 101.33% 99.43% 100.47% 100.41% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
NP Margin 19.50 % 17.55 % 18.87 % 17.73 % 19.71 % 24.55 % 22.23 % -8.37%
  QoQ % 11.11% -7.00% 6.43% -10.05% -19.71% 10.44% -
  Horiz. % 87.72% 78.95% 84.89% 79.76% 88.66% 110.44% 100.00%
ROE 9.34 % 8.42 % 10.71 % 10.03 % 11.07 % 14.21 % 12.89 % -19.34%
  QoQ % 10.93% -21.38% 6.78% -9.39% -22.10% 10.24% -
  Horiz. % 72.46% 65.32% 83.09% 77.81% 85.88% 110.24% 100.00%
Per Share
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
RPS 12.81 12.91 13.56 14.30 14.25 14.76 14.33 -7.21%
  QoQ % -0.77% -4.79% -5.17% 0.35% -3.46% 3.00% -
  Horiz. % 89.39% 90.09% 94.63% 99.79% 99.44% 103.00% 100.00%
EPS 1.59 1.43 1.82 1.71 1.88 2.42 2.06 -15.87%
  QoQ % 11.19% -21.43% 6.43% -9.04% -22.31% 17.48% -
  Horiz. % 77.18% 69.42% 88.35% 83.01% 91.26% 117.48% 100.00%
DPS 0.61 0.61 1.26 1.25 2.61 2.61 2.72 -63.12%
  QoQ % 0.00% -51.59% 0.80% -52.11% 0.00% -4.04% -
  Horiz. % 22.43% 22.43% 46.32% 45.96% 95.96% 95.96% 100.00%
NAPS 0.1700 0.1700 0.1700 0.1700 0.1700 0.1700 0.1600 4.13%
  QoQ % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 6.25% -
  Horiz. % 106.25% 106.25% 106.25% 106.25% 106.25% 106.25% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 658,000
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
RPS 12.78 12.76 13.64 14.11 14.21 14.71 14.23 -6.92%
  QoQ % 0.16% -6.45% -3.33% -0.70% -3.40% 3.37% -
  Horiz. % 89.81% 89.67% 95.85% 99.16% 99.86% 103.37% 100.00%
EPS 1.58 1.41 1.83 1.68 1.88 2.41 2.05 -15.95%
  QoQ % 12.06% -22.95% 8.93% -10.64% -21.99% 17.56% -
  Horiz. % 77.07% 68.78% 89.27% 81.95% 91.71% 117.56% 100.00%
DPS 0.61 0.61 1.26 1.24 2.60 2.60 2.72 -63.12%
  QoQ % 0.00% -51.59% 1.61% -52.31% 0.00% -4.41% -
  Horiz. % 22.43% 22.43% 46.32% 45.59% 95.59% 95.59% 100.00%
NAPS 0.1696 0.1681 0.1710 0.1678 0.1695 0.1694 0.1588 4.49%
  QoQ % 0.89% -1.70% 1.91% -1.00% 0.06% 6.68% -
  Horiz. % 106.80% 105.86% 107.68% 105.67% 106.74% 106.68% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
Date 31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 -
Price 0.2300 0.2050 0.2200 0.2650 0.2850 0.1700 0.1450 -
P/RPS 1.80 1.59 1.62 1.85 2.00 1.15 1.01 47.05%
  QoQ % 13.21% -1.85% -12.43% -7.50% 73.91% 13.86% -
  Horiz. % 178.22% 157.43% 160.40% 183.17% 198.02% 113.86% 100.00%
P/EPS 14.48 14.33 12.09 15.54 15.15 7.04 7.03 61.96%
  QoQ % 1.05% 18.53% -22.20% 2.57% 115.20% 0.14% -
  Horiz. % 205.97% 203.84% 171.98% 221.05% 215.50% 100.14% 100.00%
EY 6.90 6.98 8.27 6.43 6.60 14.21 14.23 -38.31%
  QoQ % -1.15% -15.60% 28.62% -2.58% -53.55% -0.14% -
  Horiz. % 48.49% 49.05% 58.12% 45.19% 46.38% 99.86% 100.00%
DY 2.65 2.98 5.73 4.72 9.16 15.35 18.76 -72.91%
  QoQ % -11.07% -47.99% 21.40% -48.47% -40.33% -18.18% -
  Horiz. % 14.13% 15.88% 30.54% 25.16% 48.83% 81.82% 100.00%
P/NAPS 1.35 1.21 1.29 1.56 1.68 1.00 0.91 30.11%
  QoQ % 11.57% -6.20% -17.31% -7.14% 68.00% 9.89% -
  Horiz. % 148.35% 132.97% 141.76% 171.43% 184.62% 109.89% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/03/15 31/12/14 30/09/14 30/06/14 31/03/14 31/12/13 30/09/13 CAGR
Date 30/04/15 27/02/15 24/11/14 26/08/14 30/05/14 28/02/14 15/11/13 -
Price 0.2350 0.2100 0.2050 0.2550 0.2850 0.2150 0.1750 -
P/RPS 1.83 1.63 1.51 1.78 2.00 1.46 1.22 31.07%
  QoQ % 12.27% 7.95% -15.17% -11.00% 36.99% 19.67% -
  Horiz. % 150.00% 133.61% 123.77% 145.90% 163.93% 119.67% 100.00%
P/EPS 14.80 14.68 11.26 14.95 15.15 8.90 8.48 45.01%
  QoQ % 0.82% 30.37% -24.68% -1.32% 70.22% 4.95% -
  Horiz. % 174.53% 173.11% 132.78% 176.30% 178.66% 104.95% 100.00%
EY 6.76 6.81 8.88 6.69 6.60 11.24 11.79 -31.01%
  QoQ % -0.73% -23.31% 32.74% 1.36% -41.28% -4.66% -
  Horiz. % 57.34% 57.76% 75.32% 56.74% 55.98% 95.34% 100.00%
DY 2.60 2.90 6.15 4.90 9.16 12.14 15.54 -69.67%
  QoQ % -10.34% -52.85% 25.51% -46.51% -24.55% -21.88% -
  Horiz. % 16.73% 18.66% 39.58% 31.53% 58.94% 78.12% 100.00%
P/NAPS 1.38 1.24 1.21 1.50 1.68 1.26 1.09 17.05%
  QoQ % 11.29% 2.48% -19.33% -10.71% 33.33% 15.60% -
  Horiz. % 126.61% 113.76% 111.01% 137.61% 154.13% 115.60% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

314  325  543  1027 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.895-0.075 
 IWCITY 1.24-0.08 
 EKOVEST-WB 0.395-0.085 
 IRIS 0.185+0.015 
 MTRONIC-WA 0.03+0.025 
 BARAKAH 0.095+0.005 
 IMPIANA 0.06-0.005 
 VELESTO 0.315+0.01 
 GADANG 0.90-0.045 
 WCT-WE 0.16-0.02 
Partners & Brokers