Highlights

[G3] YoY Annualized Quarter Result on 2019-06-30 [#2]

Stock [G3]: G3 GLOBAL BHD
Announcement Date 22-Aug-2019
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2019
Quarter 30-Jun-2019  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     11.90%    YoY -     25.50%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Annualized Quarter Result
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
Revenue 19,990 30,172 34,642 0 22,390 21,982 32,630 -8.65%
  YoY % -33.75% -12.90% 0.00% 0.00% 1.86% -32.63% -
  Horiz. % 61.26% 92.47% 106.17% 0.00% 68.62% 67.37% 100.00%
PBT -6,804 -8,320 -11,168 0 -7,662 -7,822 -1,852 27.16%
  YoY % 18.22% 25.50% 0.00% 0.00% 2.05% -322.35% -
  Horiz. % 367.39% 449.24% 603.02% -0.00% 413.71% 422.35% 100.00%
Tax 0 0 0 0 0 0 -54 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% 100.00%
NP -6,804 -8,320 -11,168 0 -7,662 -7,822 -1,906 26.48%
  YoY % 18.22% 25.50% 0.00% 0.00% 2.05% -310.39% -
  Horiz. % 356.98% 436.52% 585.94% -0.00% 401.99% 410.39% 100.00%
NP to SH -6,800 -8,320 -11,168 0 -7,662 -7,822 -12,580 -10.74%
  YoY % 18.27% 25.50% 0.00% 0.00% 2.05% 37.82% -
  Horiz. % 54.05% 66.14% 88.78% -0.00% 60.91% 62.18% 100.00%
Tax Rate - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Total Cost 26,794 38,492 45,810 0 30,052 29,804 34,536 -4.58%
  YoY % -30.39% -15.97% 0.00% 0.00% 0.83% -13.70% -
  Horiz. % 77.58% 111.45% 132.64% 0.00% 87.02% 86.30% 100.00%
Net Worth 37,447 46,604 62,246 - 21,917 29,631 37,303 0.07%
  YoY % -19.65% -25.13% 0.00% 0.00% -26.03% -20.57% -
  Horiz. % 100.39% 124.93% 166.87% 0.00% 58.76% 79.43% 100.00%
Dividend
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
Net Worth 37,447 46,604 62,246 - 21,917 29,631 37,303 0.07%
  YoY % -19.65% -25.13% 0.00% 0.00% -26.03% -20.57% -
  Horiz. % 100.39% 124.93% 166.87% 0.00% 58.76% 79.43% 100.00%
NOSH 468,095 413,158 412,500 137,686 137,500 124,554 124,801 27.64%
  YoY % 13.30% 0.16% 199.59% 0.14% 10.39% -0.20% -
  Horiz. % 375.07% 331.05% 330.52% 110.32% 110.17% 99.80% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
NP Margin -34.04 % -27.58 % -32.24 % - % -34.22 % -35.58 % -5.84 % 38.47%
  YoY % -23.42% 14.45% 0.00% 0.00% 3.82% -509.25% -
  Horiz. % 582.88% 472.26% 552.05% 0.00% 585.96% 609.25% 100.00%
ROE -18.16 % -17.85 % -17.94 % - % -34.96 % -26.40 % -33.72 % -10.80%
  YoY % -1.74% 0.50% 0.00% 0.00% -32.42% 21.71% -
  Horiz. % 53.86% 52.94% 53.20% 0.00% 103.68% 78.29% 100.00%
Per Share
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
RPS 4.27 7.30 8.40 - 16.28 17.65 26.15 -28.44%
  YoY % -41.51% -13.10% 0.00% 0.00% -7.76% -32.50% -
  Horiz. % 16.33% 27.92% 32.12% 0.00% 62.26% 67.50% 100.00%
EPS -1.46 -2.02 -2.70 0.00 -5.58 -6.28 -10.08 -30.00%
  YoY % 27.72% 25.19% 0.00% 0.00% 11.15% 37.70% -
  Horiz. % 14.48% 20.04% 26.79% -0.00% 55.36% 62.30% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0800 0.1128 0.1509 - 0.1594 0.2379 0.2989 -21.60%
  YoY % -29.08% -25.25% 0.00% 0.00% -33.00% -20.41% -
  Horiz. % 26.76% 37.74% 50.49% 0.00% 53.33% 79.59% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 2,164,246
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
RPS 0.92 1.39 1.60 - 1.03 1.02 1.51 -8.74%
  YoY % -33.81% -13.13% 0.00% 0.00% 0.98% -32.45% -
  Horiz. % 60.93% 92.05% 105.96% 0.00% 68.21% 67.55% 100.00%
EPS -0.31 -0.38 -0.52 0.00 -0.35 -0.36 -0.58 -10.92%
  YoY % 18.42% 26.92% 0.00% 0.00% 2.78% 37.93% -
  Horiz. % 53.45% 65.52% 89.66% -0.00% 60.34% 62.07% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0173 0.0215 0.0288 - 0.0101 0.0137 0.0172 0.11%
  YoY % -19.53% -25.35% 0.00% 0.00% -26.28% -20.35% -
  Horiz. % 100.58% 125.00% 167.44% 0.00% 58.72% 79.65% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
Date 30/06/20 28/06/19 29/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 29/01/16 30/01/15 -
Price 2.3900 1.4600 0.9000 1.8500 1.0700 0.5050 0.2400 -
P/RPS 55.97 19.99 10.72 0.00 6.57 2.86 0.92 113.50%
  YoY % 179.99% 86.47% 0.00% 0.00% 129.72% 210.87% -
  Horiz. % 6,083.70% 2,172.83% 1,165.22% 0.00% 714.13% 310.87% 100.00%
P/EPS -164.52 -72.50 -33.24 0.00 -19.20 -8.04 -2.38 118.60%
  YoY % -126.92% -118.11% 0.00% 0.00% -138.81% -237.82% -
  Horiz. % 6,912.60% 3,046.22% 1,396.64% -0.00% 806.72% 337.82% 100.00%
EY -0.61 -1.38 -3.01 0.00 -5.21 -12.44 -42.00 -54.22%
  YoY % 55.80% 54.15% 0.00% 0.00% 58.12% 70.38% -
  Horiz. % 1.45% 3.29% 7.17% -0.00% 12.40% 29.62% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 29.88 12.94 5.96 0.00 6.71 2.12 0.80 95.11%
  YoY % 130.91% 117.11% 0.00% 0.00% 216.51% 165.00% -
  Horiz. % 3,735.00% 1,617.50% 745.00% 0.00% 838.75% 265.00% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/06/20 30/06/19 30/06/18 30/06/17 31/01/17 31/01/16 31/01/15 CAGR
Date 26/08/20 22/08/19 24/08/18 - 29/03/17 28/03/16 30/03/15 -
Price 2.7300 2.4100 0.7700 0.0000 1.1000 0.4950 0.2300 -
P/RPS 63.93 33.00 9.17 0.00 6.76 2.80 0.88 120.61%
  YoY % 93.73% 259.87% 0.00% 0.00% 141.43% 218.18% -
  Horiz. % 7,264.77% 3,750.00% 1,042.05% 0.00% 768.18% 318.18% 100.00%
P/EPS -187.93 -119.68 -28.44 0.00 -19.74 -7.88 -2.28 125.81%
  YoY % -57.03% -320.82% 0.00% 0.00% -150.51% -245.61% -
  Horiz. % 8,242.54% 5,249.12% 1,247.37% -0.00% 865.79% 345.61% 100.00%
EY -0.53 -0.84 -3.52 0.00 -5.07 -12.69 -43.83 -55.74%
  YoY % 36.90% 76.14% 0.00% 0.00% 60.05% 71.05% -
  Horiz. % 1.21% 1.92% 8.03% -0.00% 11.57% 28.95% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 34.13 21.37 5.10 0.00 6.90 2.08 0.77 101.38%
  YoY % 59.71% 319.02% 0.00% 0.00% 231.73% 170.13% -
  Horiz. % 4,432.47% 2,775.32% 662.34% 0.00% 896.10% 270.13% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

438  423  589 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX 0.86+0.005 
 AVI 0.17+0.06 
 SERBADK 0.605-0.035 
 ITRONIC 0.21+0.03 
 DNEX-WD 0.325+0.02 
 VIZIONE 0.195-0.01 
 PWF-WA 0.055+0.005 
 SCOMI 0.05-0.005 
 YGL 0.27+0.01 
 SERBADK-WA 0.085-0.015 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS