Highlights

[ACME] YoY Cumulative Quarter Result on 2012-07-31 [#2]

Stock [ACME]: ACME HOLDINGS BHD
Announcement Date 27-Sep-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jan-2013
Quarter 31-Jul-2012  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     165.24%    YoY -     516.56%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Cumulative Quarter Result
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
Revenue 20,587 0 7,770 15,794 31,158 27,917 28,432 -6.05%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -50.80% -49.31% 11.61% -1.81% -
  Horiz. % 72.41% 0.00% 27.33% 55.55% 109.59% 98.19% 100.00%
PBT 2,760 0 718 1,343 277 2,172 5,297 -11.85%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -46.54% 384.84% -87.25% -59.00% -
  Horiz. % 52.10% 0.00% 13.55% 25.35% 5.23% 41.00% 100.00%
Tax -1,131 0 -23 -412 -126 -460 -1,744 -8.04%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 94.42% -226.98% 72.61% 73.62% -
  Horiz. % 64.85% -0.00% 1.32% 23.62% 7.22% 26.38% 100.00%
NP 1,629 0 695 931 151 1,712 3,553 -14.00%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -25.35% 516.56% -91.18% -51.82% -
  Horiz. % 45.85% 0.00% 19.56% 26.20% 4.25% 48.18% 100.00%
NP to SH 1,643 0 695 931 151 1,712 3,553 -13.86%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -25.35% 516.56% -91.18% -51.82% -
  Horiz. % 46.24% 0.00% 19.56% 26.20% 4.25% 48.18% 100.00%
Tax Rate 40.98 % - % 3.20 % 30.68 % 45.49 % 21.18 % 32.92 % 4.33%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -89.57% -32.56% 114.78% -35.66% -
  Horiz. % 124.48% 0.00% 9.72% 93.20% 138.18% 64.34% 100.00%
Total Cost 18,958 0 7,075 14,863 31,007 26,205 24,879 -5.12%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -52.40% -52.07% 18.32% 5.33% -
  Horiz. % 76.20% 0.00% 28.44% 59.74% 124.63% 105.33% 100.00%
Net Worth 52,744 - 52,314 51,987 58,588 72,650 69,752 -5.26%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.63% -11.27% -19.36% 4.15% -
  Horiz. % 75.62% 0.00% 75.00% 74.53% 83.99% 104.15% 100.00%
Dividend
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
Net Worth 52,744 - 52,314 51,987 58,588 72,650 69,752 -5.26%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.63% -11.27% -19.36% 4.15% -
  Horiz. % 75.62% 0.00% 75.00% 74.53% 83.99% 104.15% 100.00%
NOSH 210,641 210,606 210,606 211,590 215,714 219,487 217,975 -0.66%
  YoY % 0.02% 0.00% -0.47% -1.91% -1.72% 0.69% -
  Horiz. % 96.64% 96.62% 96.62% 97.07% 98.96% 100.69% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
NP Margin 7.91 % - % 8.94 % 5.89 % 0.48 % 6.13 % 12.50 % -8.47%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 51.78% 1,127.08% -92.17% -50.96% -
  Horiz. % 63.28% 0.00% 71.52% 47.12% 3.84% 49.04% 100.00%
ROE 3.12 % - % 1.33 % 1.79 % 0.26 % 2.36 % 5.09 % -9.03%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -25.70% 588.46% -88.98% -53.63% -
  Horiz. % 61.30% 0.00% 26.13% 35.17% 5.11% 46.37% 100.00%
Per Share
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
RPS 9.77 - 3.69 7.46 14.44 12.72 13.04 -5.43%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -50.54% -48.34% 13.52% -2.45% -
  Horiz. % 74.92% 0.00% 28.30% 57.21% 110.74% 97.55% 100.00%
EPS 0.78 0.00 0.33 0.44 0.07 0.78 1.63 -13.29%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -25.00% 528.57% -91.03% -52.15% -
  Horiz. % 47.85% 0.00% 20.25% 26.99% 4.29% 47.85% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.2504 - 0.2484 0.2457 0.2716 0.3310 0.3200 -4.63%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 1.10% -9.54% -17.95% 3.44% -
  Horiz. % 78.25% 0.00% 77.62% 76.78% 84.88% 103.44% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 307,750
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
RPS 6.69 - 2.52 5.13 10.12 9.07 9.24 -6.06%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -50.88% -49.31% 11.58% -1.84% -
  Horiz. % 72.40% 0.00% 27.27% 55.52% 109.52% 98.16% 100.00%
EPS 0.53 0.00 0.23 0.30 0.05 0.56 1.15 -13.92%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -23.33% 500.00% -91.07% -51.30% -
  Horiz. % 46.09% 0.00% 20.00% 26.09% 4.35% 48.70% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.1714 - 0.1700 0.1689 0.1904 0.2361 0.2267 -5.27%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.65% -11.29% -19.36% 4.15% -
  Horiz. % 75.61% 0.00% 74.99% 74.50% 83.99% 104.15% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
Date 30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 29/07/11 30/07/10 31/07/09 -
Price 0.6500 0.3000 0.2500 0.2900 0.9900 1.5000 0.8500 -
P/RPS 6.65 0.00 6.78 3.89 6.85 11.79 6.52 0.38%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 74.29% -43.21% -41.90% 80.83% -
  Horiz. % 101.99% 0.00% 103.99% 59.66% 105.06% 180.83% 100.00%
P/EPS 83.33 0.00 75.76 65.91 1,414.29 192.31 52.15 9.49%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 14.94% -95.34% 635.42% 268.76% -
  Horiz. % 159.79% 0.00% 145.27% 126.39% 2,711.97% 368.76% 100.00%
EY 1.20 0.00 1.32 1.52 0.07 0.52 1.92 -8.69%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -13.16% 2,071.43% -86.54% -72.92% -
  Horiz. % 62.50% 0.00% 68.75% 79.17% 3.65% 27.08% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 2.60 0.00 1.01 1.18 3.65 4.53 2.66 -0.44%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -14.41% -67.67% -19.43% 70.30% -
  Horiz. % 97.74% 0.00% 37.97% 44.36% 137.22% 170.30% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/09/14 30/09/13 31/07/13 31/07/12 31/07/11 31/07/10 31/07/09 CAGR
Date 28/11/14 - 26/09/13 27/09/12 30/09/11 30/09/10 29/09/09 -
Price 0.2600 0.0000 0.2500 0.2800 0.3300 2.2800 0.8900 -
P/RPS 2.66 0.00 6.78 3.75 2.28 17.93 6.82 -16.65%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 80.80% 64.47% -87.28% 162.90% -
  Horiz. % 39.00% 0.00% 99.41% 54.99% 33.43% 262.90% 100.00%
P/EPS 33.33 0.00 75.76 63.64 471.43 292.31 54.60 -9.11%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 19.04% -86.50% 61.28% 435.37% -
  Horiz. % 61.04% 0.00% 138.75% 116.56% 863.42% 535.37% 100.00%
EY 3.00 0.00 1.32 1.57 0.21 0.34 1.83 10.03%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -15.92% 647.62% -38.24% -81.42% -
  Horiz. % 163.93% 0.00% 72.13% 85.79% 11.48% 18.58% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.04 0.00 1.01 1.14 1.22 6.89 2.78 -17.32%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% -11.40% -6.56% -82.29% 147.84% -
  Horiz. % 37.41% 0.00% 36.33% 41.01% 43.88% 247.84% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

476  362  566  685 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 XOX 0.115-0.015 
 KANGER 0.145-0.035 
 IRIS 0.325+0.045 
 BINTAI 0.665+0.13 
 INIX 0.26-0.025 
 MTOUCHE 0.06+0.01 
 CONNECT 0.165+0.025 
 DOLPHIN-WB 0.035+0.01 
 MTRONIC 0.0850.00 
 KSTAR 0.245+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Stock Pick Year 2020 - 30 Sep Result Stock Pick Contest Year 2020
2. BE SMART AND DOMINAN !!!! INVEST DOMINAN ON UNDERVALUED POSITION Target Invest - We Target, We Invest
3. NAIM (5073) At 74.5 sen is Giving a 18 Sen Dividend soon. That means Rm180 per share or 24.1% Yield (equals to 13 months int rate of 1.75% in Malaysia THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
4. 明年恐产量过剩‧艾毕斯:手套股超越基本面 星洲日報/投資致富‧企業故事
5. LOTTE CHEMICAL TITAN HOLDINGS BHD (5284) - TURNAROUND STORY? JAW Place Research
6. TOPGLOV 30/9/2020 IF TURN UP WILL BE SUPERBULL AGAIN ! pakatanharapan
7. How to make money when glove stock price fluctuates? Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
8. Top Glove chairman on strategy and tackling challenges as company posts record profit gloveharicut
PARTNERS & BROKERS