Highlights

[AIRASIA] YoY Quarter Result on 2011-06-30 [#2]

Stock [AIRASIA]: AIRASIA GROUP BHD
Announcement Date 23-Aug-2011
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2011
Quarter 30-Jun-2011  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -39.36%    YoY -     -47.59%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Revenue 1,310,916 1,246,256 1,181,561 1,081,773 933,402 747,996 608,383 13.64%
  YoY % 5.19% 5.48% 9.22% 15.90% 24.79% 22.95% -
  Horiz. % 215.48% 204.85% 194.21% 177.81% 153.42% 122.95% 100.00%
PBT 255,314 112,609 175,276 145,033 144,210 138,161 -46,901 -
  YoY % 126.73% -35.75% 20.85% 0.57% 4.38% 394.58% -
  Horiz. % -544.37% -240.10% -373.71% -309.23% -307.48% -294.58% 100.00%
Tax 111,841 -54,261 -22,143 -40,776 54,720 1,015 56,318 12.11%
  YoY % 306.12% -145.05% 45.70% -174.52% 5,291.13% -98.20% -
  Horiz. % 198.59% -96.35% -39.32% -72.40% 97.16% 1.80% 100.00%
NP 367,155 58,348 153,133 104,257 198,930 139,176 9,417 84.09%
  YoY % 529.25% -61.90% 46.88% -47.59% 42.93% 1,377.92% -
  Horiz. % 3,898.85% 619.60% 1,626.13% 1,107.11% 2,112.46% 1,477.92% 100.00%
NP to SH 367,155 58,348 153,133 104,257 198,930 139,176 9,417 84.09%
  YoY % 529.25% -61.90% 46.88% -47.59% 42.93% 1,377.92% -
  Horiz. % 3,898.85% 619.60% 1,626.13% 1,107.11% 2,112.46% 1,477.92% 100.00%
Tax Rate -43.81 % 48.19 % 12.63 % 28.11 % -37.94 % -0.73 % - % -
  YoY % -190.91% 281.55% -55.07% 174.09% -5,097.26% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 6,001.37% -6,601.37% -1,730.14% -3,850.68% 5,197.26% 100.00% -
Total Cost 943,761 1,187,908 1,028,428 977,516 734,472 608,820 598,966 7.87%
  YoY % -20.55% 15.51% 5.21% 33.09% 20.64% 1.65% -
  Horiz. % 157.57% 198.33% 171.70% 163.20% 122.62% 101.65% 100.00%
Net Worth 5,201,362 4,584,485 2,778,751 3,868,520 2,956,321 1,934,310 2,260,079 14.90%
  YoY % 13.46% 64.98% -28.17% 30.86% 52.84% -14.41% -
  Horiz. % 230.14% 202.85% 122.95% 171.17% 130.81% 85.59% 100.00%
Dividend
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Net Worth 5,201,362 4,584,485 2,778,751 3,868,520 2,956,321 1,934,310 2,260,079 14.90%
  YoY % 13.46% 64.98% -28.17% 30.86% 52.84% -14.41% -
  Horiz. % 230.14% 202.85% 122.95% 171.17% 130.81% 85.59% 100.00%
NOSH 2,781,477 2,778,476 2,778,751 2,743,631 2,762,916 2,358,915 2,354,249 2.82%
  YoY % 0.11% -0.01% 1.28% -0.70% 17.13% 0.20% -
  Horiz. % 118.15% 118.02% 118.03% 116.54% 117.36% 100.20% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
NP Margin 28.01 % 4.68 % 12.96 % 9.64 % 21.31 % 18.61 % 1.55 % 61.96%
  YoY % 498.50% -63.89% 34.44% -54.76% 14.51% 1,100.65% -
  Horiz. % 1,807.10% 301.94% 836.13% 621.94% 1,374.84% 1,200.65% 100.00%
ROE 7.06 % 1.27 % 5.51 % 2.70 % 6.73 % 7.20 % 0.42 % 60.02%
  YoY % 455.91% -76.95% 104.07% -59.88% -6.53% 1,614.29% -
  Horiz. % 1,680.95% 302.38% 1,311.90% 642.86% 1,602.38% 1,714.29% 100.00%
Per Share
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
RPS 47.13 44.85 42.52 39.43 33.78 31.71 25.84 10.53%
  YoY % 5.08% 5.48% 7.84% 16.73% 6.53% 22.72% -
  Horiz. % 182.39% 173.57% 164.55% 152.59% 130.73% 122.72% 100.00%
EPS 13.20 2.10 5.50 3.80 7.20 5.90 0.40 79.05%
  YoY % 528.57% -61.82% 44.74% -47.22% 22.03% 1,375.00% -
  Horiz. % 3,300.00% 525.00% 1,375.00% 950.00% 1,800.00% 1,475.00% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 1.8700 1.6500 1.0000 1.4100 1.0700 0.8200 0.9600 11.75%
  YoY % 13.33% 65.00% -29.08% 31.78% 30.49% -14.58% -
  Horiz. % 194.79% 171.88% 104.17% 146.88% 111.46% 85.42% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 3,341,974
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
RPS 39.23 37.29 35.36 32.37 27.93 22.38 18.20 13.65%
  YoY % 5.20% 5.46% 9.24% 15.90% 24.80% 22.97% -
  Horiz. % 215.55% 204.89% 194.29% 177.86% 153.46% 122.97% 100.00%
EPS 10.99 1.75 4.58 3.12 5.95 4.16 0.28 84.30%
  YoY % 528.00% -61.79% 46.79% -47.56% 43.03% 1,385.71% -
  Horiz. % 3,925.00% 625.00% 1,635.71% 1,114.29% 2,125.00% 1,485.71% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 1.5564 1.3718 0.8315 1.1576 0.8846 0.5788 0.6763 14.90%
  YoY % 13.46% 64.98% -28.17% 30.86% 52.83% -14.42% -
  Horiz. % 230.13% 202.84% 122.95% 171.17% 130.80% 85.58% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Date 30/06/14 28/06/13 29/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 -
Price 2.3000 3.1900 3.5700 3.5200 1.2500 1.1100 0.8700 -
P/RPS 4.88 7.11 8.40 8.93 3.70 3.50 3.37 6.36%
  YoY % -31.36% -15.36% -5.94% 141.35% 5.71% 3.86% -
  Horiz. % 144.81% 210.98% 249.26% 264.99% 109.79% 103.86% 100.00%
P/EPS 17.42 151.90 64.78 92.63 17.36 18.81 217.50 -34.33%
  YoY % -88.53% 134.49% -30.07% 433.58% -7.71% -91.35% -
  Horiz. % 8.01% 69.84% 29.78% 42.59% 7.98% 8.65% 100.00%
EY 5.74 0.66 1.54 1.08 5.76 5.32 0.46 52.27%
  YoY % 769.70% -57.14% 42.59% -81.25% 8.27% 1,056.52% -
  Horiz. % 1,247.83% 143.48% 334.78% 234.78% 1,252.17% 1,156.52% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.23 1.93 3.57 2.50 1.17 1.35 0.91 5.15%
  YoY % -36.27% -45.94% 42.80% 113.68% -13.33% 48.35% -
  Horiz. % 135.16% 212.09% 392.31% 274.73% 128.57% 148.35% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Date 20/08/14 21/08/13 28/08/12 23/08/11 18/08/10 12/08/09 28/08/08 -
Price 2.3800 2.9800 3.5500 3.6200 1.6800 1.4200 1.1000 -
P/RPS 5.05 6.64 8.35 9.18 4.97 4.48 4.26 2.87%
  YoY % -23.95% -20.48% -9.04% 84.71% 10.94% 5.16% -
  Horiz. % 118.54% 155.87% 196.01% 215.49% 116.67% 105.16% 100.00%
P/EPS 18.03 141.90 64.42 95.26 23.33 24.07 275.00 -36.49%
  YoY % -87.29% 120.27% -32.37% 308.32% -3.07% -91.25% -
  Horiz. % 6.56% 51.60% 23.43% 34.64% 8.48% 8.75% 100.00%
EY 5.55 0.70 1.55 1.05 4.29 4.15 0.36 57.73%
  YoY % 692.86% -54.84% 47.62% -75.52% 3.37% 1,052.78% -
  Horiz. % 1,541.67% 194.44% 430.56% 291.67% 1,191.67% 1,152.78% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.27 1.81 3.55 2.57 1.57 1.73 1.15 1.67%
  YoY % -29.83% -49.01% 38.13% 63.69% -9.25% 50.43% -
  Horiz. % 110.43% 157.39% 308.70% 223.48% 136.52% 150.43% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

576  231  497  610 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.97+0.30 
 WCT-WE 0.18+0.105 
 ARMADA 0.205+0.015 
 EKOVEST-WB 0.48+0.30 
 ECONBHD 0.73+0.145 
 GADANG 0.945+0.23 
 SAPNRG 0.325+0.015 
 FAJAR-WB 0.145+0.115 
 ECONBHD-WA 0.285+0.095 
 GADANG-WB 0.42+0.175 
Partners & Brokers