Highlights

[AIRASIA] YoY Quarter Result on 2012-06-30 [#2]

Stock [AIRASIA]: AIRASIA GROUP BHD
Announcement Date 28-Aug-2012
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2012
Quarter 30-Jun-2012  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -11.19%    YoY -     46.88%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
Revenue 1,324,819 1,310,916 1,246,256 1,181,561 1,081,773 933,402 747,996 9.99%
  YoY % 1.06% 5.19% 5.48% 9.22% 15.90% 24.79% -
  Horiz. % 177.12% 175.26% 166.61% 157.96% 144.62% 124.79% 100.00%
PBT 48,763 255,314 112,609 175,276 145,033 144,210 138,161 -15.93%
  YoY % -80.90% 126.73% -35.75% 20.85% 0.57% 4.38% -
  Horiz. % 35.29% 184.79% 81.51% 126.86% 104.97% 104.38% 100.00%
Tax 194,264 111,841 -54,261 -22,143 -40,776 54,720 1,015 139.96%
  YoY % 73.70% 306.12% -145.05% 45.70% -174.52% 5,291.13% -
  Horiz. % 19,139.31% 11,018.82% -5,345.91% -2,181.58% -4,017.34% 5,391.13% 100.00%
NP 243,027 367,155 58,348 153,133 104,257 198,930 139,176 9.73%
  YoY % -33.81% 529.25% -61.90% 46.88% -47.59% 42.93% -
  Horiz. % 174.62% 263.81% 41.92% 110.03% 74.91% 142.93% 100.00%
NP to SH 243,027 367,155 58,348 153,133 104,257 198,930 139,176 9.73%
  YoY % -33.81% 529.25% -61.90% 46.88% -47.59% 42.93% -
  Horiz. % 174.62% 263.81% 41.92% 110.03% 74.91% 142.93% 100.00%
Tax Rate -398.38 % -43.81 % 48.19 % 12.63 % 28.11 % -37.94 % -0.73 % 185.73%
  YoY % -809.34% -190.91% 281.55% -55.07% 174.09% -5,097.26% -
  Horiz. % 54,572.60% 6,001.37% -6,601.37% -1,730.14% -3,850.68% 5,197.26% 100.00%
Total Cost 1,081,792 943,761 1,187,908 1,028,428 977,516 734,472 608,820 10.05%
  YoY % 14.63% -20.55% 15.51% 5.21% 33.09% 20.64% -
  Horiz. % 177.69% 155.01% 195.12% 168.92% 160.56% 120.64% 100.00%
Net Worth 4,776,737 5,201,362 4,584,485 2,778,751 3,868,520 2,956,321 1,934,310 16.25%
  YoY % -8.16% 13.46% 64.98% -28.17% 30.86% 52.84% -
  Horiz. % 246.95% 268.90% 237.01% 143.66% 199.99% 152.84% 100.00%
Dividend
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
Net Worth 4,776,737 5,201,362 4,584,485 2,778,751 3,868,520 2,956,321 1,934,310 16.25%
  YoY % -8.16% 13.46% 64.98% -28.17% 30.86% 52.84% -
  Horiz. % 246.95% 268.90% 237.01% 143.66% 199.99% 152.84% 100.00%
NOSH 2,793,413 2,781,477 2,778,476 2,778,751 2,743,631 2,762,916 2,358,915 2.86%
  YoY % 0.43% 0.11% -0.01% 1.28% -0.70% 17.13% -
  Horiz. % 118.42% 117.91% 117.79% 117.80% 116.31% 117.13% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
NP Margin 18.34 % 28.01 % 4.68 % 12.96 % 9.64 % 21.31 % 18.61 % -0.24%
  YoY % -34.52% 498.50% -63.89% 34.44% -54.76% 14.51% -
  Horiz. % 98.55% 150.51% 25.15% 69.64% 51.80% 114.51% 100.00%
ROE 5.09 % 7.06 % 1.27 % 5.51 % 2.70 % 6.73 % 7.20 % -5.61%
  YoY % -27.90% 455.91% -76.95% 104.07% -59.88% -6.53% -
  Horiz. % 70.69% 98.06% 17.64% 76.53% 37.50% 93.47% 100.00%
Per Share
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
RPS 47.43 47.13 44.85 42.52 39.43 33.78 31.71 6.94%
  YoY % 0.64% 5.08% 5.48% 7.84% 16.73% 6.53% -
  Horiz. % 149.57% 148.63% 141.44% 134.09% 124.35% 106.53% 100.00%
EPS 8.70 13.20 2.10 5.50 3.80 7.20 5.90 6.68%
  YoY % -34.09% 528.57% -61.82% 44.74% -47.22% 22.03% -
  Horiz. % 147.46% 223.73% 35.59% 93.22% 64.41% 122.03% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 1.7100 1.8700 1.6500 1.0000 1.4100 1.0700 0.8200 13.02%
  YoY % -8.56% 13.33% 65.00% -29.08% 31.78% 30.49% -
  Horiz. % 208.54% 228.05% 201.22% 121.95% 171.95% 130.49% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 3,341,974
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
RPS 39.64 39.23 37.29 35.36 32.37 27.93 22.38 9.99%
  YoY % 1.05% 5.20% 5.46% 9.24% 15.90% 24.80% -
  Horiz. % 177.12% 175.29% 166.62% 158.00% 144.64% 124.80% 100.00%
EPS 7.27 10.99 1.75 4.58 3.12 5.95 4.16 9.75%
  YoY % -33.85% 528.00% -61.79% 46.79% -47.56% 43.03% -
  Horiz. % 174.76% 264.18% 42.07% 110.10% 75.00% 143.03% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 1.4293 1.5564 1.3718 0.8315 1.1576 0.8846 0.5788 16.25%
  YoY % -8.17% 13.46% 64.98% -28.17% 30.86% 52.83% -
  Horiz. % 246.94% 268.90% 237.01% 143.66% 200.00% 152.83% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
Date 30/06/15 30/06/14 28/06/13 29/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 -
Price 1.5400 2.3000 3.1900 3.5700 3.5200 1.2500 1.1100 -
P/RPS 3.25 4.88 7.11 8.40 8.93 3.70 3.50 -1.23%
  YoY % -33.40% -31.36% -15.36% -5.94% 141.35% 5.71% -
  Horiz. % 92.86% 139.43% 203.14% 240.00% 255.14% 105.71% 100.00%
P/EPS 17.70 17.42 151.90 64.78 92.63 17.36 18.81 -1.01%
  YoY % 1.61% -88.53% 134.49% -30.07% 433.58% -7.71% -
  Horiz. % 94.10% 92.61% 807.55% 344.39% 492.45% 92.29% 100.00%
EY 5.65 5.74 0.66 1.54 1.08 5.76 5.32 1.01%
  YoY % -1.57% 769.70% -57.14% 42.59% -81.25% 8.27% -
  Horiz. % 106.20% 107.89% 12.41% 28.95% 20.30% 108.27% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.90 1.23 1.93 3.57 2.50 1.17 1.35 -6.53%
  YoY % -26.83% -36.27% -45.94% 42.80% 113.68% -13.33% -
  Horiz. % 66.67% 91.11% 142.96% 264.44% 185.19% 86.67% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/06/15 30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 CAGR
Date 26/08/15 20/08/14 21/08/13 28/08/12 23/08/11 18/08/10 12/08/09 -
Price 0.7800 2.3800 2.9800 3.5500 3.6200 1.6800 1.4200 -
P/RPS 1.64 5.05 6.64 8.35 9.18 4.97 4.48 -15.41%
  YoY % -67.52% -23.95% -20.48% -9.04% 84.71% 10.94% -
  Horiz. % 36.61% 112.72% 148.21% 186.38% 204.91% 110.94% 100.00%
P/EPS 8.97 18.03 141.90 64.42 95.26 23.33 24.07 -15.16%
  YoY % -50.25% -87.29% 120.27% -32.37% 308.32% -3.07% -
  Horiz. % 37.27% 74.91% 589.53% 267.64% 395.76% 96.93% 100.00%
EY 11.15 5.55 0.70 1.55 1.05 4.29 4.15 17.90%
  YoY % 100.90% 692.86% -54.84% 47.62% -75.52% 3.37% -
  Horiz. % 268.67% 133.73% 16.87% 37.35% 25.30% 103.37% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.46 1.27 1.81 3.55 2.57 1.57 1.73 -19.80%
  YoY % -63.78% -29.83% -49.01% 38.13% 63.69% -9.25% -
  Horiz. % 26.59% 73.41% 104.62% 205.20% 148.55% 90.75% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 

TOP ARTICLES

1. To Mr Koon Yew Yin: Why You Should NOT Miss MTAG? MTAG
2. 【5G Related】Another Telco Tower Benefits from 5G – ROHAS TECNIC BHD 【5G Related】Another Telco Tower Benefits from 5G – ROHAS TECNIC BHD
3. Margin call is not a bad thing to have - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
4. Malaysia Stock Analysis – Perdana (7108) Louis Yap Investment
5. 凡事都有体验成本/黄云浩 股海判官●黄云浩
6. 下跌股:MyEG RM1.10支撑 南洋行家论股
7. Malaysia Stock Analysis – KRONO (0176) Louis Yap Investment
8. 探预算案催化领域·布局年杪橱窗粉饰·7大首选股可脱颖而出 星洲日報/投資致富‧企業故事
Partners & Brokers