Highlights

[CAB] YoY Quarter Result on 2011-06-30 [#3]

Stock [CAB]: CAB CAKARAN CORP BHD
Announcement Date 25-Aug-2011
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 30-Sep-2011
Quarter 30-Jun-2011  [#3]
Profit Trend QoQ -     81.99%    YoY -     107.63%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Revenue 170,366 150,586 129,683 122,287 123,054 113,449 128,470 4.81%
  YoY % 13.14% 16.12% 6.05% -0.62% 8.47% -11.69% -
  Horiz. % 132.61% 117.21% 100.94% 95.19% 95.78% 88.31% 100.00%
PBT 533 3,556 -1,012 7,212 3,632 2,269 -4,099 -
  YoY % -85.01% 451.38% -114.03% 98.57% 60.07% 155.35% -
  Horiz. % -13.00% -86.75% 24.69% -175.95% -88.61% -55.35% 100.00%
Tax -670 -864 -792 -1,907 -1,057 -829 -560 3.03%
  YoY % 22.45% -9.09% 58.47% -80.42% -27.50% -48.04% -
  Horiz. % 119.64% 154.29% 141.43% 340.54% 188.75% 148.04% 100.00%
NP -137 2,692 -1,804 5,305 2,575 1,440 -4,659 -44.43%
  YoY % -105.09% 249.22% -134.01% 106.02% 78.82% 130.91% -
  Horiz. % 2.94% -57.78% 38.72% -113.87% -55.27% -30.91% 100.00%
NP to SH -1 2,173 -1,975 4,437 2,137 1,722 -4,338 -75.22%
  YoY % -100.05% 210.03% -144.51% 107.63% 24.10% 139.70% -
  Horiz. % 0.02% -50.09% 45.53% -102.28% -49.26% -39.70% 100.00%
Tax Rate 125.70 % 24.30 % - % 26.44 % 29.10 % 36.54 % - % -
  YoY % 417.28% 0.00% 0.00% -9.14% -20.36% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 344.01% 66.50% 0.00% 72.36% 79.64% 100.00% -
Total Cost 170,503 147,894 131,487 116,982 120,479 112,009 133,129 4.21%
  YoY % 15.29% 12.48% 12.40% -2.90% 7.56% -15.86% -
  Horiz. % 128.07% 111.09% 98.77% 87.87% 90.50% 84.14% 100.00%
Net Worth 145,809 130,380 90,849 93,479 84,424 78,870 73,838 12.00%
  YoY % 11.83% 43.51% -2.81% 10.73% 7.04% 6.81% -
  Horiz. % 197.47% 176.58% 123.04% 126.60% 114.34% 106.81% 100.00%
Dividend
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Net Worth 145,809 130,380 90,849 93,479 84,424 78,870 73,838 12.00%
  YoY % 11.83% 43.51% -2.81% 10.73% 7.04% 6.81% -
  Horiz. % 197.47% 176.58% 123.04% 126.60% 114.34% 106.81% 100.00%
NOSH 131,360 131,696 131,666 131,661 131,913 131,450 131,854 -0.06%
  YoY % -0.26% 0.02% 0.00% -0.19% 0.35% -0.31% -
  Horiz. % 99.63% 99.88% 99.86% 99.85% 100.05% 99.69% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
NP Margin -0.08 % 1.79 % -1.39 % 4.34 % 2.09 % 1.27 % -3.63 % -47.03%
  YoY % -104.47% 228.78% -132.03% 107.66% 64.57% 134.99% -
  Horiz. % 2.20% -49.31% 38.29% -119.56% -57.58% -34.99% 100.00%
ROE 0.00 % 1.67 % -2.17 % 4.75 % 2.53 % 2.18 % -5.88 % -
  YoY % 0.00% 176.96% -145.68% 87.75% 16.06% 137.07% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -28.40% 36.90% -80.78% -43.03% -37.07% 100.00%
Per Share
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
RPS 129.69 114.34 98.49 92.88 93.28 86.31 97.43 4.88%
  YoY % 13.42% 16.09% 6.04% -0.43% 8.08% -11.41% -
  Horiz. % 133.11% 117.36% 101.09% 95.33% 95.74% 88.59% 100.00%
EPS 0.00 1.65 -1.50 3.37 1.62 1.31 -3.29 -
  YoY % 0.00% 210.00% -144.51% 108.02% 23.66% 139.82% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -50.15% 45.59% -102.43% -49.24% -39.82% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 1.1100 0.9900 0.6900 0.7100 0.6400 0.6000 0.5600 12.07%
  YoY % 12.12% 43.48% -2.82% 10.94% 6.67% 7.14% -
  Horiz. % 198.21% 176.79% 123.21% 126.79% 114.29% 107.14% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 659,404
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
RPS 25.84 22.84 19.67 18.55 18.66 17.20 19.48 4.82%
  YoY % 13.13% 16.12% 6.04% -0.59% 8.49% -11.70% -
  Horiz. % 132.65% 117.25% 100.98% 95.23% 95.79% 88.30% 100.00%
EPS 0.00 0.33 -0.30 0.67 0.32 0.26 -0.66 -
  YoY % 0.00% 210.00% -144.78% 109.38% 23.08% 139.39% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -50.00% 45.45% -101.52% -48.48% -39.39% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.2211 0.1977 0.1378 0.1418 0.1280 0.1196 0.1120 12.00%
  YoY % 11.84% 43.47% -2.82% 10.78% 7.02% 6.79% -
  Horiz. % 197.41% 176.52% 123.04% 126.61% 114.29% 106.79% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Date 30/06/14 28/06/13 29/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 -
Price 0.5600 0.5550 0.3500 0.2900 0.3200 0.3300 0.3100 -
P/RPS 0.43 0.49 0.36 0.31 0.34 0.38 0.32 5.05%
  YoY % -12.24% 36.11% 16.13% -8.82% -10.53% 18.75% -
  Horiz. % 134.38% 153.13% 112.50% 96.88% 106.25% 118.75% 100.00%
P/EPS -73,561.60 33.64 -23.33 8.61 19.75 25.19 -9.42 345.11%
  YoY % -218,773.02% 244.19% -370.96% -56.41% -21.60% 367.41% -
  Horiz. % 780,908.69% -357.11% 247.66% -91.40% -209.66% -267.41% 100.00%
EY 0.00 2.97 -4.29 11.62 5.06 3.97 -10.61 -
  YoY % 0.00% 169.23% -136.92% 129.64% 27.46% 137.42% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -27.99% 40.43% -109.52% -47.69% -37.42% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.50 0.56 0.51 0.41 0.50 0.55 0.55 -1.58%
  YoY % -10.71% 9.80% 24.39% -18.00% -9.09% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 90.91% 101.82% 92.73% 74.55% 90.91% 100.00% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/06/14 30/06/13 30/06/12 30/06/11 30/06/10 30/06/09 30/06/08 CAGR
Date 28/08/14 30/08/13 29/08/12 25/08/11 26/08/10 27/08/09 28/08/08 -
Price 0.8650 0.5700 0.3500 0.3400 0.3400 0.3100 0.3400 -
P/RPS 0.67 0.50 0.36 0.37 0.36 0.36 0.35 11.42%
  YoY % 34.00% 38.89% -2.70% 2.78% 0.00% 2.86% -
  Horiz. % 191.43% 142.86% 102.86% 105.71% 102.86% 102.86% 100.00%
P/EPS -113,626.40 34.55 -23.33 10.09 20.99 23.66 -10.33 371.25%
  YoY % -328,975.25% 248.09% -331.22% -51.93% -11.28% 329.04% -
  Horiz. % 1,099,965.12% -334.46% 225.85% -97.68% -203.19% -229.04% 100.00%
EY 0.00 2.89 -4.29 9.91 4.76 4.23 -9.68 -
  YoY % 0.00% 167.37% -143.29% 108.19% 12.53% 143.70% -
  Horiz. % -0.00% -29.86% 44.32% -102.38% -49.17% -43.70% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.78 0.58 0.51 0.48 0.53 0.52 0.61 4.18%
  YoY % 34.48% 13.73% 6.25% -9.43% 1.92% -14.75% -
  Horiz. % 127.87% 95.08% 83.61% 78.69% 86.89% 85.25% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers