Highlights

[AMPROP] YoY TTM Result on 2018-09-30 [#2]

Stock [AMPROP]: AMCORP PROPERTIES BHD
Announcement Date 13-Nov-2018
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Mar-2019
Quarter 30-Sep-2018  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -14.60%    YoY -     248.03%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

TTM Result
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
Revenue 163,119 125,347 161,565 189,533 164,009 198,863 170,880 -0.77%
  YoY % 30.13% -22.42% -14.76% 15.56% -17.53% 16.38% -
  Horiz. % 95.46% 73.35% 94.55% 110.92% 95.98% 116.38% 100.00%
PBT 21,639 146,558 51,565 25,197 96,130 167,613 73,029 -18.34%
  YoY % -85.24% 184.22% 104.65% -73.79% -42.65% 129.52% -
  Horiz. % 29.63% 200.68% 70.61% 34.50% 131.63% 229.52% 100.00%
Tax 13,588 -18,558 -10,012 -5,620 -4,850 15,597 2,222 35.21%
  YoY % 173.22% -85.36% -78.15% -15.88% -131.10% 601.94% -
  Horiz. % 611.52% -835.19% -450.59% -252.93% -218.27% 701.94% 100.00%
NP 35,227 128,000 41,553 19,577 91,280 183,210 75,251 -11.88%
  YoY % -72.48% 208.04% 112.25% -78.55% -50.18% 143.47% -
  Horiz. % 46.81% 170.10% 55.22% 26.02% 121.30% 243.47% 100.00%
NP to SH 13,048 119,523 34,343 12,226 84,220 181,998 75,823 -25.41%
  YoY % -89.08% 248.03% 180.90% -85.48% -53.72% 140.03% -
  Horiz. % 17.21% 157.63% 45.29% 16.12% 111.07% 240.03% 100.00%
Tax Rate -62.79 % 12.66 % 19.42 % 22.30 % 5.05 % -9.31 % -3.04 % 65.60%
  YoY % -595.97% -34.81% -12.91% 341.58% 154.24% -206.25% -
  Horiz. % 2,065.46% -416.45% -638.82% -733.55% -166.12% 306.25% 100.00%
Total Cost 127,892 -2,653 120,012 169,956 72,729 15,653 95,629 4.96%
  YoY % 4,920.66% -102.21% -29.39% 133.68% 364.63% -83.63% -
  Horiz. % 133.74% -2.77% 125.50% 177.72% 76.05% 16.37% 100.00%
Net Worth 887,788 916,640 854,607 812,864 953,717 949,589 780,187 2.18%
  YoY % -3.15% 7.26% 5.14% -14.77% 0.43% 21.71% -
  Horiz. % 113.79% 117.49% 109.54% 104.19% 122.24% 121.71% 100.00%
Dividend
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
Div 17,736 23,709 17,693 35,759 17,772 0 17,207 0.51%
  YoY % -25.19% 34.00% -50.52% 101.21% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 103.08% 137.79% 102.83% 207.82% 103.29% 0.00% 100.00%
Div Payout % 135.93 % 19.84 % 51.52 % 292.49 % 21.10 % - % 22.69 % 34.75%
  YoY % 585.13% -61.49% -82.39% 1,286.21% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 599.07% 87.44% 227.06% 1,289.07% 92.99% 0.00% 100.00%
Equity
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
Net Worth 887,788 916,640 854,607 812,864 953,717 949,589 780,187 2.18%
  YoY % -3.15% 7.26% 5.14% -14.77% 0.43% 21.71% -
  Horiz. % 113.79% 117.49% 109.54% 104.19% 122.24% 121.71% 100.00%
NOSH 591,859 591,381 593,477 589,032 588,714 586,166 577,916 0.40%
  YoY % 0.08% -0.35% 0.75% 0.05% 0.43% 1.43% -
  Horiz. % 102.41% 102.33% 102.69% 101.92% 101.87% 101.43% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
NP Margin 21.60 % 102.12 % 25.72 % 10.33 % 55.66 % 92.13 % 44.04 % -11.19%
  YoY % -78.85% 297.05% 148.98% -81.44% -39.59% 109.20% -
  Horiz. % 49.05% 231.88% 58.40% 23.46% 126.39% 209.20% 100.00%
ROE 1.47 % 13.04 % 4.02 % 1.50 % 8.83 % 19.17 % 9.72 % -27.00%
  YoY % -88.73% 224.38% 168.00% -83.01% -53.94% 97.22% -
  Horiz. % 15.12% 134.16% 41.36% 15.43% 90.84% 197.22% 100.00%
Per Share
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
RPS 27.56 21.20 27.22 32.18 27.86 33.93 29.57 -1.17%
  YoY % 30.00% -22.12% -15.41% 15.51% -17.89% 14.74% -
  Horiz. % 93.20% 71.69% 92.05% 108.83% 94.22% 114.74% 100.00%
EPS 2.20 20.21 5.79 2.08 14.31 31.05 13.12 -25.73%
  YoY % -89.11% 249.05% 178.37% -85.46% -53.91% 136.66% -
  Horiz. % 16.77% 154.04% 44.13% 15.85% 109.07% 236.66% 100.00%
DPS 3.00 4.00 3.00 6.00 3.00 0.00 3.00 -
  YoY % -25.00% 33.33% -50.00% 100.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% 133.33% 100.00% 200.00% 100.00% 0.00% 100.00%
NAPS 1.5000 1.5500 1.4400 1.3800 1.6200 1.6200 1.3500 1.77%
  YoY % -3.23% 7.64% 4.35% -14.81% 0.00% 20.00% -
  Horiz. % 111.11% 114.81% 106.67% 102.22% 120.00% 120.00% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 733,132
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
RPS 22.25 17.10 22.04 25.85 22.37 27.13 23.31 -0.77%
  YoY % 30.12% -22.41% -14.74% 15.56% -17.55% 16.39% -
  Horiz. % 95.45% 73.36% 94.55% 110.90% 95.97% 116.39% 100.00%
EPS 1.78 16.30 4.68 1.67 11.49 24.82 10.34 -25.41%
  YoY % -89.08% 248.29% 180.24% -85.47% -53.71% 140.04% -
  Horiz. % 17.21% 157.64% 45.26% 16.15% 111.12% 240.04% 100.00%
DPS 2.42 3.23 2.41 4.88 2.42 0.00 2.35 0.49%
  YoY % -25.08% 34.02% -50.61% 101.65% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 102.98% 137.45% 102.55% 207.66% 102.98% 0.00% 100.00%
NAPS 1.2110 1.2503 1.1657 1.1088 1.3009 1.2953 1.0642 2.18%
  YoY % -3.14% 7.26% 5.13% -14.77% 0.43% 21.72% -
  Horiz. % 113.79% 117.49% 109.54% 104.19% 122.24% 121.72% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
Date 30/09/19 28/09/18 29/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 -
Price 0.4750 0.6550 0.7800 0.8050 0.9150 0.9700 0.7850 -
P/RPS 1.72 3.09 2.87 2.50 3.28 2.86 2.65 -6.95%
  YoY % -44.34% 7.67% 14.80% -23.78% 14.69% 7.92% -
  Horiz. % 64.91% 116.60% 108.30% 94.34% 123.77% 107.92% 100.00%
P/EPS 21.55 3.24 13.48 38.78 6.40 3.12 5.98 23.81%
  YoY % 565.12% -75.96% -65.24% 505.94% 105.13% -47.83% -
  Horiz. % 360.37% 54.18% 225.42% 648.49% 107.02% 52.17% 100.00%
EY 4.64 30.86 7.42 2.58 15.63 32.01 16.71 -19.22%
  YoY % -84.96% 315.90% 187.60% -83.49% -51.17% 91.56% -
  Horiz. % 27.77% 184.68% 44.40% 15.44% 93.54% 191.56% 100.00%
DY 6.32 6.11 3.85 7.45 3.28 0.00 3.82 8.75%
  YoY % 3.44% 58.70% -48.32% 127.13% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 165.45% 159.95% 100.79% 195.03% 85.86% 0.00% 100.00%
P/NAPS 0.32 0.42 0.54 0.58 0.56 0.60 0.58 -9.43%
  YoY % -23.81% -22.22% -6.90% 3.57% -6.67% 3.45% -
  Horiz. % 55.17% 72.41% 93.10% 100.00% 96.55% 103.45% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
30/09/19 30/09/18 30/09/17 30/09/16 30/09/15 30/09/14 30/09/13 CAGR
Date 14/11/19 13/11/18 15/11/17 08/11/16 04/11/15 12/11/14 14/11/13 -
Price 0.4750 0.5500 0.7800 0.7850 0.9100 0.8800 0.8550 -
P/RPS 1.72 2.59 2.87 2.44 3.27 2.59 2.89 -8.28%
  YoY % -33.59% -9.76% 17.62% -25.38% 26.25% -10.38% -
  Horiz. % 59.52% 89.62% 99.31% 84.43% 113.15% 89.62% 100.00%
P/EPS 21.55 2.72 13.48 37.82 6.36 2.83 6.52 22.04%
  YoY % 692.28% -79.82% -64.36% 494.65% 124.74% -56.60% -
  Horiz. % 330.52% 41.72% 206.75% 580.06% 97.55% 43.40% 100.00%
EY 4.64 36.75 7.42 2.64 15.72 35.28 15.35 -18.07%
  YoY % -87.37% 395.28% 181.06% -83.21% -55.44% 129.84% -
  Horiz. % 30.23% 239.41% 48.34% 17.20% 102.41% 229.84% 100.00%
DY 6.32 7.27 3.85 7.64 3.30 0.00 3.51 10.29%
  YoY % -13.07% 88.83% -49.61% 131.52% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 180.06% 207.12% 109.69% 217.66% 94.02% 0.00% 100.00%
P/NAPS 0.32 0.35 0.54 0.57 0.56 0.54 0.63 -10.67%
  YoY % -8.57% -35.19% -5.26% 1.79% 3.70% -14.29% -
  Horiz. % 50.79% 55.56% 85.71% 90.48% 88.89% 85.71% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

476  362  566  685 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 XOX 0.115-0.015 
 KANGER 0.145-0.035 
 IRIS 0.325+0.045 
 BINTAI 0.665+0.13 
 INIX 0.26-0.025 
 MTOUCHE 0.06+0.01 
 CONNECT 0.165+0.025 
 DOLPHIN-WB 0.035+0.01 
 MTRONIC 0.0850.00 
 KSTAR 0.245+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Stock Pick Year 2020 - 30 Sep Result Stock Pick Contest Year 2020
2. BE SMART AND DOMINAN !!!! INVEST DOMINAN ON UNDERVALUED POSITION Target Invest - We Target, We Invest
3. NAIM (5073) At 74.5 sen is Giving a 18 Sen Dividend soon. That means Rm180 per share or 24.1% Yield (equals to 13 months int rate of 1.75% in Malaysia THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
4. 明年恐产量过剩‧艾毕斯:手套股超越基本面 星洲日報/投資致富‧企業故事
5. LOTTE CHEMICAL TITAN HOLDINGS BHD (5284) - TURNAROUND STORY? JAW Place Research
6. TOPGLOV 30/9/2020 IF TURN UP WILL BE SUPERBULL AGAIN ! pakatanharapan
7. How to make money when glove stock price fluctuates? Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
8. Top Glove chairman on strategy and tackling challenges as company posts record profit gloveharicut
PARTNERS & BROKERS