Highlights

[OCR] YoY TTM Result on 2016-07-31 [#4]

Stock [OCR]: OCR GROUP BHD
Announcement Date 26-Sep-2016
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jul-2016
Quarter 31-Jul-2016  [#4]
Profit Trend QoQ -     38.80%    YoY -     56.98%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

TTM Result
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
Revenue 72,994 81,830 32,077 38,452 36,763 37,562 45,083 6.71%
  YoY % -10.80% 155.10% -16.58% 4.59% -2.13% -16.68% -
  Horiz. % 161.91% 181.51% 71.15% 85.29% 81.55% 83.32% 100.00%
PBT 2,315 10,635 -9,600 -3,630 -7,960 -5,735 -3,460 -
  YoY % -78.23% 210.78% -164.46% 54.40% -38.80% -65.75% -
  Horiz. % -66.91% -307.37% 277.46% 104.91% 230.06% 165.75% 100.00%
Tax -1,947 -1,597 -528 -62 -32 -212 -147 41.62%
  YoY % -21.92% -202.46% -751.61% -93.75% 84.91% -44.22% -
  Horiz. % 1,324.49% 1,086.39% 359.18% 42.18% 21.77% 144.22% 100.00%
NP 368 9,038 -10,128 -3,692 -7,992 -5,947 -3,607 -
  YoY % -95.93% 189.24% -174.32% 53.80% -34.39% -64.87% -
  Horiz. % -10.20% -250.57% 280.79% 102.36% 221.57% 164.87% 100.00%
NP to SH 805 8,921 -7,322 -3,438 -7,991 -5,947 -3,607 -
  YoY % -90.98% 221.84% -112.97% 56.98% -34.37% -64.87% -
  Horiz. % -22.32% -247.32% 202.99% 95.31% 221.54% 164.87% 100.00%
Tax Rate 84.10 % 15.02 % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 459.92% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 559.92% 100.00% - - - - -
Total Cost 72,626 72,792 42,205 42,144 44,755 43,509 48,690 5.53%
  YoY % -0.23% 72.47% 0.14% -5.83% 2.86% -10.64% -
  Horiz. % 149.16% 149.50% 86.68% 86.56% 91.92% 89.36% 100.00%
Net Worth 122,911 84,266 93,568 79,344 49,024 38,643 41,886 15.60%
  YoY % 45.86% -9.94% 17.93% 61.85% 26.86% -7.74% -
  Horiz. % 293.44% 201.18% 223.39% 189.43% 117.04% 92.26% 100.00%
Dividend
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
Div 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
Net Worth 122,911 84,266 93,568 79,344 49,024 38,643 41,886 15.60%
  YoY % 45.86% -9.94% 17.93% 61.85% 26.86% -7.74% -
  Horiz. % 293.44% 201.18% 223.39% 189.43% 117.04% 92.26% 100.00%
NOSH 372,459 324,102 292,402 214,444 204,267 161,016 149,594 13.07%
  YoY % 14.92% 10.84% 36.35% 4.98% 26.86% 7.63% -
  Horiz. % 248.98% 216.65% 195.46% 143.35% 136.55% 107.63% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
NP Margin 0.50 % 11.04 % -31.57 % -9.60 % -21.74 % -15.83 % -8.00 % -
  YoY % -95.47% 134.97% -228.85% 55.84% -37.33% -97.88% -
  Horiz. % -6.25% -138.00% 394.62% 120.00% 271.75% 197.88% 100.00%
ROE 0.65 % 10.59 % -7.83 % -4.33 % -16.30 % -15.39 % -8.61 % -
  YoY % -93.86% 235.25% -80.83% 73.44% -5.91% -78.75% -
  Horiz. % -7.55% -123.00% 90.94% 50.29% 189.31% 178.75% 100.00%
Per Share
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
RPS 19.60 25.25 10.97 17.93 18.00 23.33 30.14 -5.63%
  YoY % -22.38% 130.17% -38.82% -0.39% -22.85% -22.59% -
  Horiz. % 65.03% 83.78% 36.40% 59.49% 59.72% 77.41% 100.00%
EPS 0.22 2.75 -2.50 -1.60 -3.91 -3.69 -2.41 -
  YoY % -92.00% 210.00% -56.25% 59.08% -5.96% -53.11% -
  Horiz. % -9.13% -114.11% 103.73% 66.39% 162.24% 153.11% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.3300 0.2600 0.3200 0.3700 0.2400 0.2400 0.2800 2.24%
  YoY % 26.92% -18.75% -13.51% 54.17% 0.00% -14.29% -
  Horiz. % 117.86% 92.86% 114.29% 132.14% 85.71% 85.71% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 589,386
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
RPS 12.38 13.88 5.44 6.52 6.24 6.37 7.65 6.70%
  YoY % -10.81% 155.15% -16.56% 4.49% -2.04% -16.73% -
  Horiz. % 161.83% 181.44% 71.11% 85.23% 81.57% 83.27% 100.00%
EPS 0.14 1.51 -1.24 -0.58 -1.36 -1.01 -0.61 -
  YoY % -90.73% 221.77% -113.79% 57.35% -34.65% -65.57% -
  Horiz. % -22.95% -247.54% 203.28% 95.08% 222.95% 165.57% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.2085 0.1430 0.1588 0.1346 0.0832 0.0656 0.0711 15.59%
  YoY % 45.80% -9.95% 17.98% 61.78% 26.83% -7.74% -
  Horiz. % 293.25% 201.13% 223.35% 189.31% 117.02% 92.26% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
Date 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 29/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 -
Price 0.2650 0.2600 0.2900 0.4050 0.5600 0.2550 0.2200 -
P/RPS 1.35 1.03 2.64 2.26 3.11 1.09 0.73 8.63%
  YoY % 31.07% -60.98% 16.81% -27.33% 185.32% 49.32% -
  Horiz. % 184.93% 141.10% 361.64% 309.59% 426.03% 149.32% 100.00%
P/EPS 122.61 9.45 -11.58 -25.26 -14.31 -6.90 -9.12 -
  YoY % 1,197.46% 181.61% 54.16% -76.52% -107.39% 24.34% -
  Horiz. % -1,344.41% -103.62% 126.97% 276.97% 156.91% 75.66% 100.00%
EY 0.82 10.59 -8.63 -3.96 -6.99 -14.48 -10.96 -
  YoY % -92.26% 222.71% -117.93% 43.35% 51.73% -32.12% -
  Horiz. % -7.48% -96.62% 78.74% 36.13% 63.78% 132.12% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.80 1.00 0.91 1.09 2.33 1.06 0.79 0.17%
  YoY % -20.00% 9.89% -16.51% -53.22% 119.81% 34.18% -
  Horiz. % 101.27% 126.58% 115.19% 137.97% 294.94% 134.18% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/07/16 31/07/15 31/07/14 31/07/13 CAGR
Date 09/03/21 27/02/20 28/02/19 26/09/16 28/09/15 25/09/14 27/09/13 -
Price 0.2400 0.2550 0.2400 0.3700 0.4950 0.5900 0.2100 -
P/RPS 1.22 1.01 2.19 2.06 2.75 2.53 0.70 7.77%
  YoY % 20.79% -53.88% 6.31% -25.09% 8.70% 261.43% -
  Horiz. % 174.29% 144.29% 312.86% 294.29% 392.86% 361.43% 100.00%
P/EPS 111.04 9.26 -9.58 -23.08 -12.65 -15.97 -8.71 -
  YoY % 1,099.14% 196.66% 58.49% -82.45% 20.79% -83.35% -
  Horiz. % -1,274.86% -106.31% 109.99% 264.98% 145.24% 183.35% 100.00%
EY 0.90 10.79 -10.43 -4.33 -7.90 -6.26 -11.48 -
  YoY % -91.66% 203.45% -140.88% 45.19% -26.20% 45.47% -
  Horiz. % -7.84% -93.99% 90.85% 37.72% 68.82% 54.53% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.73 0.98 0.75 1.00 2.06 2.46 0.75 -0.36%
  YoY % -25.51% 30.67% -25.00% -51.46% -16.26% 228.00% -
  Horiz. % 97.33% 130.67% 100.00% 133.33% 274.67% 328.00% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

269  275  534  1434 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KANGER 0.06-0.005 
 ATTA-WB 0.265+0.215 
 GIIB-OR 0.0050.00 
 PANTECH-WB 0.105+0.035 
 ENCORP 0.32-0.005 
 FOCUS 0.045+0.005 
 HEXIND-WA 0.095-0.015 
 QES 0.890.00 
 SKPRES-WB 0.195-0.02 
 HSI-CIK 0.165-0.01 
PARTNERS & BROKERS