Highlights

[BKAWAN] Share Buyback (Form 28A) on 03-Sep-2019


Stock [BKAWAN]: BATU KAWAN BHD
Announcement Date 03-Sep-2019

Date 21-Aug-2019  to  27-Aug-2019
Number of Shares 90,500
Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Price (per shares) 15.600 - 15.900
Total Amount 1,438,040.45
Total Treasury Shares 42,262,231

Lodged Date 03-Sep-2019
Lodged By Batu Kawan Berhad
Exchange Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad

Remark The total number of shares in issue (excluding treasury shares of 42,262,231) as at 27 August 2019 is 393,688,769.


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

265  259  533  1264 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.375-0.025 
 DAYA 0.01+0.005 
 EKOVEST 0.825-0.03 
 PERDANA 0.465+0.01 
 PTRANS 0.26+0.015 
 ALAM 0.135-0.01 
 KEYASIC 0.065+0.01 
 SAPNRG 0.29+0.005 
 HSI-C7K 0.335+0.01 
 ARMADA 0.5150.00 
Partners & Brokers