Highlights

[PBBANK] Share Buyback (Immediate) on 05-Feb-2007


Stock [PBBANK]: PUBLIC BANK BHD
Announcement Date 05-Feb-2007

Date 05-Feb-2007
Shares Ordinary shares of RM1.00 each
Number of Shares 20,000
Shares Retained in Treasury 20,000
Currency -
Price (per shares) 9.100 - 9.100
Total Amount 182,000.00
Total Treasury Shares 111,777,650

Remark Total cumulative net outstanding treasury shares as at 5 February 2007 comprise the following:

111,777,650 Local Shares (Stock Code: 1295)
12,456,850 Foreign Shares (Stock Code: 1295F)
---------------
124,234,500
========


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

351  330  541  987 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.885-0.085 
 IWCITY 1.20-0.12 
 EKOVEST-WB 0.39-0.09 
 IRIS 0.185+0.015 
 BARAKAH 0.095+0.005 
 MTRONIC-WA 0.03+0.025 
 VELESTO 0.315+0.01 
 IMPIANA 0.055-0.01 
 GADANG 0.90-0.045 
 WCT-WE 0.155-0.025 
Partners & Brokers