Highlights

[OCR] Change In Director's Shareholding - DATO' TEE HOW CUT on 26-Oct-2009


Stock [OCR]: OCR GROUP BHD
Announcement Date 26-Oct-2009

Director's Particular:

Name DATO' TEE HOW CUT

Details of Changes:

Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

Date of Change Type Number of Shares
26-Oct-2009 Transferred 22,500

Nature of Interest INDIRECT INTEREST
Shares WARRANT
Reason CLOSURE OF THE MARGIN ACCOUNT MAINTAINED IN AFFIN BANK BERHAD BY LILY TEE, HIS DAUGHTER AND TRANSFER ALL THE WARRANTS IN THE SAID MARGIN ACCOUNT TO HER OWN SECURITIES ACCOUNT.
Consideration

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 228,233
Direct (%) 3.88
Indirect (units) 2,312,101
Indirect (%) 39.29
Total (units) 2,540,334
Total (%) 43.17
Date of Notice 26-Oct-2009


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

476  362  566  685 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 XOX 0.115-0.015 
 KANGER 0.145-0.035 
 IRIS 0.325+0.045 
 BINTAI 0.665+0.13 
 INIX 0.26-0.025 
 MTOUCHE 0.06+0.01 
 CONNECT 0.165+0.025 
 DOLPHIN-WB 0.035+0.01 
 MTRONIC 0.0850.00 
 KSTAR 0.245+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Stock Pick Year 2020 - 30 Sep Result Stock Pick Contest Year 2020
2. NAIM (5073) At 74.5 sen is Giving a 18 Sen Dividend soon. That means Rm180 per share or 24.1% Yield (equals to 13 months int rate of 1.75% in Malaysia THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. Supermax performance during H1N1 pandemic - Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
4. How to make money when glove stock price fluctuates? Koon Yew Yin Koon Yew Yin's Blog
5. 明年恐产量过剩‧艾毕斯:手套股超越基本面 星洲日報/投資致富‧企業故事
6. BE SMART AND DOMINAN !!!! INVEST DOMINAN ON UNDERVALUED POSITION Target Invest - We Target, We Invest
7. NTPM Bhd - Turnaround Completed, Massive Growth Soon? Investor diary
8. Top Glove 的末季利润飙16.4倍,赚取了RM1.29 billion,派息每股8.5sen! LayMing 部落格
PARTNERS & BROKERS