Highlights

[ORIENT] Change In Substantial Shareholder's Shareholding - ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC on 02-Jul-2018


Stock [ORIENT]: ORIENTAL HOLDINGS BHD
Announcement Date 02-Jul-2018

Substantial Shareholder's Particular:

Name ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares
28-Jun-2018 Disposed 109,800
Registered Name  BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES
Nature of Interest  Indirect Interest
28-Jun-2018 Disposed 6,000
Registered Name  CITIBANK - MALAYSIA
Nature of Interest  Indirect Interest
28-Jun-2018 Disposed 4,300
Registered Name  STATE STREET BANK & TRUST
Nature of Interest  Indirect Interest

Nature of Interest Indirect Interest
Shares Ordinary Stocks
Reason Disposal of ordinary shares by the registered holder who is a custodian appointed by one or more funds managed by one or more subsidiaries of Aberdeen Asset Management PLC ("AAM PLC"). AAM PLC plc is deemed interest by virtue of its shareholding in its subsidiaries pursuant to Section 8(4)(c) of the Companies Act 2016.

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 0
Direct (%) 0.00
Indirect (units) 42,552,300
Indirect (%) 6.86
Total (units) 42,552,300
Total (%) 6.86
Date of Notice 29-Jun-2018


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

335  333  513  728 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 BORNOIL 0.05-0.005 
 MRCB 0.775-0.02 
 LIONIND 0.80+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.345-0.005 
 TIGER 0.055-0.01 
 HIBISCS 1.25-0.03 
 NGGB-WA 0.175+0.01 
 BARAKAH 0.09-0.015 
 HSI-C3X 0.54-0.06 
 MYEG 1.50-0.04 
Partners & Brokers