Highlights

[YTL] Change In Substantial Shareholder's Shareholding - YEOH TIONG LAY & SONS HOLDINGS SDN BHD on 08-Jun-2018


Stock [YTL]: YTL CORP BHD
Announcement Date 08-Jun-2018

Substantial Shareholder's Particular:

Name YEOH TIONG LAY & SONS HOLDINGS SDN BHD

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares
07-Jun-2018 Acquired 1,250,000
Registered Name  Yeoh Tiong Lay & Sons Holdings Sdn Bhd
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest

Nature of Interest Direct Interest
Shares Ordinary shares
Reason Acquired

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 5,303,338,594
Direct (%) 49.35
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00
Total (units) 5,303,338,594
Total (%) 49.35
Date of Notice 08-Jun-2018


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

295  261  568  1176 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EDUSPEC 0.0250.00 
 XOX 0.050.00 
 ISTONE 0.245+0.02 
 XDL 0.17+0.01 
 PERDANA 0.455-0.025 
 MTOUCHE 0.18-0.01 
 EDUSPEC-WB 0.015+0.005 
 EKOVEST 0.7350.00 
 GPACKET-WB 0.4550.00 
 PWRWELL 0.3750.00 
Partners & Brokers