Highlights

[YONGTAI] Change In Substantial Shareholder's Shareholding - DATO' SRI LEE EE HOE, JP on 07-Apr-2017


Stock [YONGTAI]: YONG TAI BHD
Announcement Date 07-Apr-2017

Substantial Shareholder's Particular:

Name DATO' SRI LEE EE HOE, JP

Details of Changes:

Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

Date of Change Type Number of Shares Price
06-Apr-2017 Disposed 500,000 1.538
03-Apr-2017 Disposed 100,000 1.480

Nature of Interest Direct Interest
Shares Ordinary shares
Reason Disposed

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 30,824,000
Direct (%) 7.08
Indirect (units) 6,187,500
Indirect (%) 1.42
Total (units) 37,011,500
Total (%) 8.50
Date of Notice 07-Apr-2017


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

339  445  550  949 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SAPNRG 0.085+0.015 
 SERBADK 0.11-0.025 
 KNM 0.195-0.005 
 SAPNRG-WA 0.055+0.015 
 HSI-CQW 0.215-0.045 
 MQTECH 0.06+0.005 
 TECHNAX 0.0550.00 
 TANCO 0.34+0.045 
 FAST 0.055-0.005 
 HSI-HA7 0.285+0.02 
PARTNERS & BROKERS