Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.16   0.00 (0.00%)  2.15 - 2.18  2,694,500
22,432 comment(s). Last comment by abc333 at Apr 22, 2019 3:00 PM
Like
 23 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449

nckcm
1624 posts

Posted by nckcm > Apr 16, 2019 11:05 PM | Report Abuse

Many sifu buy call DRB.. i ciao first......


nckcm
1624 posts

Posted by nckcm > Apr 17, 2019 11:13 AM | Report Abuse

2 is coming


nckcm
1624 posts

Posted by nckcm > Apr 17, 2019 11:49 AM | Report Abuse

Dont lcly to me i tell u. Drop that time disappear, up that time come tiu me. Up down i also will be here


Keith Han
388 posts

Posted by Keith Han > Apr 17, 2019 4:59 PM | Report Abuse

Good correction. Got correction only can go further.


abc333
493 posts

Posted by abc333 > Apr 17, 2019 6:45 PM | Report Abuse

sales of proton keep rising, this uptrend will last for years.


superbull11
1009 posts

Posted by superbull11 > Apr 17, 2019 9:14 PM | Report Abuse

Drbhcom candlestick chart pattern going to form triangle break out , expect next week cross above 2.20 , take note


Marco Go
34 posts

Posted by Marco Go > Apr 18, 2019 12:29 AM | Report Abuse

drb c11 is a gd bet too


Destiny88
111 posts

Posted by Destiny88 > Apr 18, 2019 7:02 AM | Report Abuse

https://klse.i3investor.com/m/blog/www.eaglevisioninvest.com/202714.js...

Skip DRB going to drop soon !

Buy Olympia better choice

Now positive news will be
1) 1400 acre land at Jelebu which ECRL reroute

2) NTA 39c which is also net cash company , healthy balance sheet.

3) Dutaland owe Olympia 47m which is 5c EPS

4) Tan Sri Lim Kok Thay is top 7 shareholder and lim pei tiam top 12 shareholder which they acquired around 2013-2014 with avg price of above 20c


TOP THIRTY SHAREHOLDERS 
No. Name of Shareholders No. of Shares % 

1. Kenny Height Developments Sdn Bhd 180,000,000 17.59 
2. RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 
OSK Capital Sdn Bhd for Seni Kasuari Sdn Bhd 127,841,395 12.49 
3. Duta Equities Sdn Bhd 125,122,083 12.23 
4. MP Factors Sdn Bhd 34,603,560 3.38 
5. CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 
CIMB Bank for Azizan bin Abd Rahman (MY0531) 29,395,270 2.87 
6. RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 
OSK Capital Sdn Bhd for Duta Equities Sdn Bhd 27,550,000 2.69 
7. Lim Kok Thay 14,513,765 1.42 
8. Ng Eng Siong 8,970,000 0.88 
9. Lim Chau Liang 6,000,000 0.59 
10. HLIB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 
Pledged Securities Account for Teng Siew Kean (MG0090-199) 5,470,900 0.53 
11. Lim Pay Kaon 4,000,000 0.39 
12. Lim Pei Tiam @ Liam Ahat Kiat 3,900,000 0.38 
13. Vun Shui Moi @ Vun Siew Moi 3,553,300 0.35 
14. Ng Soo Yong 3,400,000 0.33 
15. Wong Hon Yee 3,196,821 0.31


sowQ
102 posts

Posted by sowQ > Apr 18, 2019 9:32 AM | Report Abuse

drb has a good chance of breaking 2.20 again..so much good news


dmksn
30 posts

Posted by dmksn > Apr 18, 2019 4:59 PM | Report Abuse

@Destiny88: yours olympia is the one going to down trend. Go promote that penny stock to goreng kaki.


superbull11
1009 posts

Posted by superbull11 > Apr 18, 2019 5:11 PM | Report Abuse

triangle pattern form , awaiting breakout 2.20 , probably next week


dlau8899
126 posts

Posted by dlau8899 > Apr 18, 2019 8:50 PM | Report Abuse

Continue going up, good quarter result announce on May


dlau8899
126 posts

Posted by dlau8899 > Apr 18, 2019 9:16 PM | Report Abuse

Test driving proton 5G car by our prime minister by today


dlau8899
126 posts

Posted by dlau8899 > Apr 18, 2019 9:22 PM | Report Abuse

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.theborneopost.com/2019/04/18/dr-mahathir-takes-a-ride-in-5g-connected-self-driving-car/amp/


CaptainMarvel
9 posts

Posted by CaptainMarvel > Apr 19, 2019 3:11 AM | Report Abuse

Crossing 2.15 handsomely


yongch
878 posts

Posted by yongch > Apr 19, 2019 9:54 AM | Report Abuse

Wahaha...tun M took AI 5G self driven Proton Exora!!!!!good news!!!!it's definitely Proton!!!!tp4.0!!!!!!!!!Heng Ah!Ong Ah!!Huat Ah!!!!! Celebration coming August Agm!!!!!kikiki...tp4.0!!!


dmksn
30 posts

Posted by dmksn > Apr 19, 2019 1:57 PM | Report Abuse

superbull11 master level, zhun zhun. Fly ah, no more below 2.00. Up up all the way. Mana ktb? C60 Just earned few times just in out between price 0.04 - 0.055, no need wait till 0.12 sens, wakaka.


Ktb33
54 posts

Posted by Ktb33 > Apr 19, 2019 2:33 PM | Report Abuse

Wa belum sẹll lỏi C 60 , 2 sen , few day ago i q up 3 sen cannot get , bètul betul they dọn t want give ,ưaiting ít breakout 2.20 , then semua bàgi địa , then come to month May , aim C 64 ,awaiting Enter , tảrget 3 sen ,500 percent profit , skim cepat Kaya ,sỹok


DickyMe
3509 posts

Posted by DickyMe > Apr 19, 2019 5:26 PM | Report Abuse

Delisting soon.


dmksn
30 posts

Posted by dmksn > Apr 19, 2019 5:39 PM | Report Abuse

no need worry him, dicky. He still got cashback from bank even if it is expired, he got big balls.


Ktb33
54 posts

Posted by Ktb33 > Apr 19, 2019 5:45 PM | Report Abuse

Laugh"........ C 60 last trade 25 / 4 , i wait Drbhcom give lucky Numbers to me , 2.28 lucky Numbers ổn 25/ 4 , then i bagi semua , syok


Ktb33
54 posts

Posted by Ktb33 > Apr 19, 2019 5:47 PM | Report Abuse

228 , cantonise pronount ,Huat anh"............sỹok


GreenDragon5
6 posts

Posted by GreenDragon5 > Apr 19, 2019 6:39 PM | Report Abuse

good prediction superbull...nice one :)


nckcm
1624 posts

Posted by nckcm > Apr 19, 2019 6:46 PM | Report Abuse

Gogogo tp 2.30


abc333
493 posts

Posted by abc333 > Apr 19, 2019 7:03 PM | Report Abuse

wont be cheap in May


chanph
447 posts

Posted by chanph > Apr 19, 2019 8:25 PM | Report Abuse

Strong collection at 2.16 and then 2 big block at 2.16 and 2.17, it does show something big is coming


CaptainMarvel
9 posts

Posted by CaptainMarvel > Apr 19, 2019 11:06 PM | Report Abuse

Its coming


Applepen
360 posts

Posted by Applepen > Apr 20, 2019 9:26 AM | Report Abuse

Drbhcom resistance and support line is what?


Keith Han
388 posts

Posted by Keith Han > Apr 20, 2019 5:12 PM | Report Abuse

23 april. Iriz and persona official launch.
Total 8000 booking now.
With compatible price announce , should able boosts sale on May.

After that should be saga facelift before x50


superbull11
1009 posts

Posted by superbull11 > Apr 21, 2019 8:50 PM | Report Abuse

8 month ago , Mahatir trip to Hangzhou , Drbhcom gap up to higher 2.55

http://www.enanyang.my/news/20180818/%e5%9c%a8%e4%b8%ad%e5%9b%bd%e7%bb%84%e8%a3%85%e6%b1%bd%e8%bd%a6-%e5%ae%9d%e8%85%be%e5%90%89%e5%88%a9%e8%81%94%e8%90%a5%e6%94%bb%e5%85%a8%e7%90%83/

next week ,Mahatir trip to China , any MOU sign related to Drbhcom

Drbhcom gurantee with retest 2.55 again in short term. take note


chanph
447 posts

Posted by chanph > Apr 21, 2019 9:18 PM | Report Abuse

Good, tomorrow go break 2.30.yee ha


abc333
493 posts

Posted by abc333 > Apr 22, 2019 3:00 PM | Report Abuse

after construction

 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449
 

527  234  509  937 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EKOVEST 0.97+0.30 
 WCT-WE 0.17+0.095 
 EKOVEST-WB 0.48+0.30 
 ARMADA 0.205+0.015 
 ECONBHD 0.72+0.135 
 SAPNRG 0.325+0.015 
 GADANG 0.915+0.20 
 ECONBHD-WA 0.285+0.095 
 GADANG-WB 0.41+0.165 
 IRIS 0.17+0.005 
Partners & Brokers