Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.83   +0.02 (1.10%)  1.81 - 1.86  3,059,800
37,478 comment(s). Last comment by John1234 at Aug 4, 2021 10:48 PM
Like
 25 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 748 749 750

Dannyfyl88
951 posts

Posted by Dannyfyl88 > Aug 3, 2021 11:27 AM | Report Abuse

Ya, whole market except Tech moving... Gloves being the worst performance despite having the best profits and hence the lowest P/E on record. Totally failed investment...


Wukong
225 posts

Posted by Wukong > Aug 3, 2021 1:45 PM | Report Abuse

图上价格的技术反弹很快即将来临。


afif95
55 posts

Posted by afif95 > Aug 3, 2021 3:19 PM | Report Abuse

waliowei wukong give good news leh


Invest_888
522 posts

Posted by Invest_888 > Aug 3, 2021 3:54 PM | Report Abuse

Recent quarterly financial result, the gloves counter are improving. Just compare the Harta & Kossan for earning per share,EPS, price per share & NAV:

Harta EPS=66.01 cent with NAV=RM1.91, share price= RM 6.85
Kossan EPS=41.7 cent with NAV=RM1.52, share price= RM 3.21
Comfort EPS=37.8 cent with NAV=RM1.32, share price= RM1.83

In conclusion, Comfort score the highest earning or lowest PE.


IMwhatIM
427 posts

Posted by IMwhatIM > Aug 3, 2021 4:21 PM | Report Abuse

Comfort share price shld move up quite significantly this month with the coming up of its quarterly results. Its price is not likely to dip much further.


Dannyfyl88
951 posts

Posted by Dannyfyl88 > Aug 3, 2021 4:43 PM | Report Abuse

Invest 888... Ya. Glove counters have the worst performing stock price with the best profits... WTF. All other counters especially Tech only wished it will perform half of what gloves 10X earnings this year. Totally oversold and manipulated by IBs.


Shines
1678 posts

Posted by Shines > Aug 3, 2021 5:32 PM | Report Abuse

Expecting Lower selling price nia ma, got to throw like no tomorrow meh?


Benny1123
103 posts

Posted by Benny1123 > Aug 3, 2021 5:48 PM | Report Abuse

First time wukong give us a good news..


Jingweihan
1592 posts

Posted by Jingweihan > Aug 3, 2021 7:06 PM | Report Abuse

Wukong = rm1


Bgt 9963
4661 posts

Posted by Bgt 9963 > Aug 3, 2021 9:38 PM | Report Abuse

Good luck.!


themeg
252 posts

Posted by themeg > Aug 3, 2021 11:34 PM | Report Abuse

Wukong already bought some comfort today and is now bullish on glove stock already. Hahaha...


selesa2020
244 posts

Posted by selesa2020 > Aug 4, 2021 6:51 AM | Report Abuse

Covid third wave: Florida surpasses all-time record for hospital admissions - https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-58077209


IMwhatIM
427 posts

Posted by IMwhatIM > Aug 4, 2021 7:39 AM | Report Abuse

Kossan PE multiple 3
Hartalega. 5
Careplus. 4
Comfort. 2

I am sure with the expected good quarterly results from Comfort coming out anytime now, it's PE multiple is almost certain to drop to a ridiculously low level of maybe 1.5x. It's so unreal!

An undemanding PE multiple of 4 will easily see Comfort share price shooting to RM4.00 from the current price of RM1.81.

If this is not exciting enough, I am not sure what is then!

Those with clear thinking heads will see this as a GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY to make BIG and Fast money. Are you one of them?


Invest_888
522 posts

Posted by Invest_888 > Aug 4, 2021 9:38 AM | Report Abuse

Even fully vaccinated or 2 doses, the efficiency of the vaccine is less than 50% to prevent the covid-19 delta variant. The highest vaccinated country, Israel shows that the efficiency of the vaccine is only 39%.

The only good things are:
The two-dose vaccine still works very well in preventing people from getting seriously sick, demonstrating 88% effectiveness against hospitalization and 91% effectiveness against severe illness, according to the Israeli data.

https://www.cnbc.com/2021/07/23/delta-variant-pfizer-covid-vaccine-39percent-effective-in-israel-prevents-severe-illness.html

Wearing mask and social distance are the norm at least a few years. In other words, gloves demand are still high in these few years.


Invest_888
522 posts

Posted by Invest_888 > Aug 4, 2021 9:39 AM | Report Abuse

Glove stocks are back.


Invest_888
522 posts

Posted by Invest_888 > Aug 4, 2021 9:41 AM | Report Abuse

Director buy back Comfort stock.


IMwhatIM
427 posts

Posted by IMwhatIM > Aug 4, 2021 9:46 AM | Report Abuse

Comfort has turned around and moving up again. Haha!


IMwhatIM
427 posts

Posted by IMwhatIM > Aug 4, 2021 9:57 AM | Report Abuse

We have seen the bottom of Comfort share price. We are starting to see better and brighter days from now on. We have reason to be cheerful.


thlim123
841 posts

Posted by thlim123 > Aug 4, 2021 10:55 AM | Report Abuse

1.8 range supporting quite well.


Dannyfyl88
951 posts

Posted by Dannyfyl88 > Aug 4, 2021 11:10 AM | Report Abuse

Bloody hell. How LOW can gloves go??? Seriously, P/E <2 soon and IBs still talking sh!t. Even with Harta/Kossan/TG billion-dollar earnings, they still downgrade and talk Sh!t. Now all IBs buying Tech which average P/E is >50 but their earnings are only marginal 10% increase and stock prices 5X. WTF is going on???


IMwhatIM
427 posts

Posted by IMwhatIM > Aug 4, 2021 11:28 AM | Report Abuse

The IBs are not the smartest people in town. Their brains are parked below the waist. Retail investors shld have minds of their own if they have the ambition of doing better than the IBs. I am never impressed with the way they decide on stock market investments. I dare claim that the returns on their portfolio investments never come close to mine all these years.

If you wish to do well, you must dare to be different.


Dannyfyl88
951 posts

Posted by Dannyfyl88 > Aug 4, 2021 11:33 AM | Report Abuse

If only I got more bullets???... all in now. The gloves price is getting too ridiculously cheap to ignore. Come on... 10X earnings and now pre-covid price. 10% increase in Tech...10X stock price. Something is not right. Totally manipulated and totally/unjustly criticized and really really oversold.


AlsvinChangan
256 posts

Posted by AlsvinChangan > Aug 4, 2021 11:43 AM | Report Abuse

The top 50 shareholders lent their shares to IB to short

WHY top 50 shareholders no sing song, shares price cheap become more cheap everyday?

Demand and Supply at work


IMwhatIM
427 posts

Posted by IMwhatIM > Aug 4, 2021 11:55 AM | Report Abuse

Most fund managers are not allowed to invest in warrants and for that simple reason WB price is not likely to be manipulated and " forced" down by unscrupulous parties.

Thus WB, like other warrants issued by the companies, are " freely" traded.


BrusaCasino
288 posts

Posted by BrusaCasino > Aug 4, 2021 12:31 PM | Report Abuse

Believe it or not, everything can be manipulated if they wanted to. Just simply use proxy and boom, anything is possible


thlim123
841 posts

Posted by thlim123 > Aug 4, 2021 6:08 PM | Report Abuse

https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/hartalega-1q-net-profit-jumps-rm226-billion-versus-rm21972-million-year-earlier?fbclid=IwAR1cDqqQV2zATcTvgTsoE3Qwj5mL_3KW0BIBr1XIwC-AAzi_BgAiEWuBkPE#.YQjrPcsdPbc.facebook


stevenckheng
1051 posts

Posted by stevenckheng > Aug 4, 2021 8:22 PM | Report Abuse

wow comfort emco ?


John1234
1540 posts

Posted by John1234 > Aug 4, 2021 10:48 PM | Report Abuse

Why worry? 悟空 has given you guys his reading of the counter. If wrong, his reputation is at stake.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wukong 图上价格的技术反弹很快即将来临。

 Post Reply   Back  
Page < 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 748 749 750
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

436  389  604 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX 0.755+0.035 
 SAUDEE 0.09-0.015 
 ASB 0.1650.00 
 SERBADK 0.41+0.005 
 BCMALL 0.155+0.005 
 SEAL 0.425+0.035 
 PAOS-WA 0.125-0.01 
 HWATAI 1.14+0.11 
 KANGER 0.065+0.005 
 PUC 0.17-0.015 
PARTNERS & BROKERS