Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.79   +0.015 (1.94%)  0.77 - 0.79  178,100
17,705 comment(s). Last comment by BatteriesNotIncluded at May 9, 2021 8:49 PM
Like
 15 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  

amytrojan
178 posts

Posted by amytrojan > May 18, 2020 2:42 PM | Report Abuse

GENM is also building monorail o...but in Miami US


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 18, 2020 5:19 PM | Report Abuse

Already said this stock sure win wan


dawchok
319 posts

Posted by dawchok > May 18, 2020 5:45 PM | Report Abuse

Jib Gor said he want to conclude his court case this year so that he can look for UNNO president new year, then PM in another 1-2 year. If his plan goes as he wishes, GKent will "kaya" again with MRT 4 and 5 and n.


mf
24709 posts

Posted by mf > May 18, 2020 5:46 PM | Report Abuse

Dow futures jump nearly 300 points, rebounding from last week's losses


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 18, 2020 9:46 PM | Report Abuse

together we will win buying this stock


dlau8899
721 posts

Posted by dlau8899 > May 18, 2020 11:00 PM | Report Abuse

From 1.27 to 0.73. Going up above 0.80 as soon


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 18, 2020 11:22 PM | Report Abuse

break resistance with high volume


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > May 19, 2020 8:43 AM | Report Abuse

https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/construction-stocks-attract-interest-anticipation-pumppriming-initiatives

Construction stocks attract interest on anticipation of pump-priming initiatives


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 19, 2020 9:25 AM | Report Abuse

Yes. Sure win


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 19, 2020 11:43 AM | Report Abuse

Winning liao


dlau8899
721 posts

Posted by dlau8899 > May 19, 2020 12:50 PM | Report Abuse

Going up 0.80


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 19, 2020 1:26 PM | Report Abuse

We will win


Elvic888
11 posts

Posted by Elvic888 > May 19, 2020 2:37 PM | Report Abuse

Gkent is good stock !


huntertee
239 posts

Posted by huntertee > May 19, 2020 4:19 PM | Report Abuse

Lol no stamina..


Valueinvestor7
19 posts

Posted by Valueinvestor7 > May 19, 2020 4:29 PM | Report Abuse

why sudden drop?


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 19, 2020 5:36 PM | Report Abuse

Who cares: jonbravo add position


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 20, 2020 9:05 AM | Report Abuse

Jonbravo add position


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > May 20, 2020 10:22 AM | Report Abuse

jonbravo........please add more, we need your support.


Philip ( buy what you understand)
4121 posts

Posted by Philip ( buy what you understand) > May 20, 2020 5:26 PM | Report Abuse

gkent also add position, every day buyback shares to compete with you. when all the shares that people want to sell is gone, only left is those who want to buy shares....


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > May 21, 2020 3:07 PM | Report Abuse

I hope share buy back can reach 10% as soon as possible so to killing off all weak share holders.


XiuyyXiong
133 posts

Posted by XiuyyXiong > May 21, 2020 7:06 PM | Report Abuse

Why lrt3 not yet resume at? Can work already rite


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 21, 2020 8:41 PM | Report Abuse

Add position again. Still cheap. But can u still buy gkent 0.65 below? Jangan harap lah.


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 21, 2020 8:41 PM | Report Abuse

Buy before some sifu notice this stock


handsome5555g
311 posts

Posted by handsome5555g > May 22, 2020 12:01 PM | Report Abuse

Added more. After lunch might rally


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 22, 2020 12:09 PM | Report Abuse

Earn big soon


handsome5555g
311 posts

Posted by handsome5555g > May 22, 2020 2:00 PM | Report Abuse

Collect now...next week after raya construction will be on play


shandyies
5 posts

Posted by shandyies > May 22, 2020 2:42 PM | Report Abuse

everyday share buy back, steady!!!


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 22, 2020 9:30 PM | Report Abuse

Good stable price


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 22, 2020 9:30 PM | Report Abuse

Slowly buy slowly up


RainT
8114 posts

Posted by RainT > May 23, 2020 5:59 PM | Report Abuse

meow...


Slc1
755 posts

Posted by Slc1 > May 26, 2020 2:03 PM | Report Abuse

HSR will be announce next week?


mf
24709 posts

Posted by mf > May 26, 2020 2:03 PM | Report Abuse

june


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 27, 2020 8:37 PM | Report Abuse

SBB again


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > May 28, 2020 4:55 PM | Report Abuse

jonbravo.......please support the closing price. Eat all up.


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > May 28, 2020 7:36 PM | Report Abuse

eaten dy


Striker90
2350 posts

Posted by Striker90 > May 29, 2020 8:22 AM | Report Abuse

Gamuda-we 0.14 buy call, it was 0.40 when the Mother was Rm4.0, now trading at 8% premium, Greatest deal for HSR relation


XiuyyXiong
133 posts

Posted by XiuyyXiong > Jun 1, 2020 11:58 AM | Report Abuse

George Kent Malaysia- Halt in Dividend Payments Amid Pandemic; SELL
Author: rhboskres | Publish date: Wed, 27 May 2020, 11:52 AM


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > Jun 1, 2020 12:41 PM | Report Abuse

Do you believe in RHB ? When they asked you to sell, because they want to buy from you at a lower price. When they asked you to buy, then you better sell because they wanted to sell to you at higher price. All this so call analyst, people pay them to write. So don't trust them.


XiuyyXiong
133 posts

Posted by XiuyyXiong > Jun 1, 2020 2:32 PM | Report Abuse

last time also someone ask to sell but the price bounce high. hahaha.. gkent go go go


EngineeringProfit
14469 posts

Posted by EngineeringProfit > Jun 1, 2020 6:35 PM | Report Abuse

Can start to collect again...


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > Jun 2, 2020 11:19 AM | Report Abuse

Buy lah. At this price sure win.


RainT
8114 posts

Posted by RainT > Jun 2, 2020 12:38 PM | Report Abuse

still the same


Philip ( buy what you understand)
4121 posts

Posted by Philip ( buy what you understand) > Jun 3, 2020 12:15 AM | Report Abuse

My thoughts on growth companies.

https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/philip3/2020-06-03-story-h1507956707...


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > Jun 3, 2020 4:38 PM | Report Abuse

Syndicate after play Rubber Glove stock, now their move to Banking Stock.
Later the will move to those cheap Construction stocks and Tech Stock.


dawchok
319 posts

Posted by dawchok > Jun 4, 2020 9:48 AM | Report Abuse

JibGor stands chance to come back as PM. Gkent stands chance to get new construction contracts and then up again to its past glory price. To country, I do not want JibGor, to personal earning from Gkent, I need JibGor. Ha, Ha.


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > Jun 4, 2020 10:23 AM | Report Abuse

Rotational play. Gkent coming soon.


David
112 posts

Posted by David > Jun 4, 2020 12:59 PM | Report Abuse

gkent is still very much undervalued.


jonbravo
427 posts

Posted by jonbravo > Jun 4, 2020 1:49 PM | Report Abuse

Going good still


SHQuah
4701 posts

Posted by SHQuah > Jun 4, 2020 2:58 PM | Report Abuse

Philip..........."the Board of Directors does not propose paying a further dividend for the year under review."
What is the meaning of UNDER REVIEW ?


Philip ( buy what you understand)
4121 posts

Posted by Philip ( buy what you understand) > Jun 4, 2020 3:23 PM | Report Abuse

I don't know, it probably means no special dividend for 2020FY.

Which I think is OK, Just keep buying back stock, and increase that EPS next year.

 Post Reply   Back  
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

605  230  568  1111 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCK - The Unfaltering Tower OCK - The 5G Battle
2. FCPO FOR MAY 2021 NOW IS RM4,880 (TIME WHEN ALL GOES DOWN PALM OIL UP: SO BUY PALM OIL SHARES ON SALE, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. TWO POWERFUL FACTORS WHY PALM OIL BULL RUN CAN LAST MUCH LONGER THIS ROUND, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
4. Can this penny stock double in value this year? Swim With Sharks
5. 这家小型股的股价在今年还可以再翻倍吗? Swim With Sharks
6. The Competitive Edge of NEXGRAM (0096) in Vaccine Passports and Digital Facilitation Services: THE NEW GEM IN HEALTHCARE Nexgram (0096) - THE NEW GEM IN HEALTHCARE
7. [转贴] [Video:浅谈CAREPLUS GROUP BHD, CAREPLS, 0163] - James的股票投资James Share Investing James的股票投资James Share Investing
8. 马银行大会圆满落幕/万年船 小股东大权利
PARTNERS & BROKERS