Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
7.60   -0.06 (0.78%)  7.60 - 7.71  323,400
282 comment(s). Last comment by LongTermInvestor8 at Nov 21, 2020 1:30 PM
Like
 2 people like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6

ehteoh13
124 posts

Posted by ehteoh13 > Mar 17, 2020 1:13 PM | Report Abuse

EPF also lari, lari sebelum mati. Still can grab back when iy go lower
No ppl dare go shopping, tenant will ask for rental deduction.


ehteoh13
124 posts

Posted by ehteoh13 > Mar 17, 2020 1:13 PM | Report Abuse

better cut lost or profit taken.


Nighelanghelo
50 posts

Posted by Nighelanghelo > Mar 23, 2020 10:22 PM | Report Abuse

the tun razak tower 106 completion marks peak of the bull run....


ImCK
2664 posts

Posted by ImCK > Apr 14, 2020 7:23 PM | Report Abuse

klcc still can maintence its income ? i think many f&b going close shop sure impact klcc earning


amirul_h
1 post

Posted by amirul_h > Apr 20, 2020 2:59 PM | Report Abuse

KLCC price has not moved much (-8%) despite the onslaught of global markets (KLCI:-28%, DJIA:-35%, NASDAQ: -30%).

So many things just don't add up. For March and April, if you go to Googlemap, you can find that their footfall dropped for more than 90%. Yes, they may have the secure Triple A net lease from Petronas but thats only half of their revenue. Also, at USD16-20 bbl, even Petronas is squeezed!

Also, Neiman Marcus in the US is already filing for bankruptcy. People must be smoking something strange if they think KLCC is not impacted. Let's wait for the numbers to come out. (If only there's an option to short!)

Oh EPF is selling.
#staysafestayhome

:P


DreamHunter
9342 posts

Posted by DreamHunter > May 7, 2020 8:56 PM | Report Abuse

KLCC Property Q1 net profit RM177 mil

https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2020/05/06/klcc-property-q1-net-profit-at-rm177mil


DreamHunter
9342 posts

Posted by DreamHunter > May 7, 2020 8:57 PM | Report Abuse

KLCC can't die


DreamHunter
9342 posts

Posted by DreamHunter > May 7, 2020 8:58 PM | Report Abuse

Just a temporary cool down


DreamHunter
9342 posts

Posted by DreamHunter > May 7, 2020 9:00 PM | Report Abuse

Only hotel part is badly affected


DreamHunter
9342 posts

Posted by DreamHunter > May 7, 2020 9:01 PM | Report Abuse

Office segment still holding firm


biba
91 posts

Posted by biba > May 15, 2020 10:44 AM | Report Abuse

dividend stock


Trade111
90 posts

Posted by Trade111 > Jun 1, 2020 4:52 PM | Report Abuse

KLCCP inclusion into KLCI index?


Trade111
90 posts

Posted by Trade111 > Jun 1, 2020 4:53 PM | Report Abuse

Going to rally soon


kong73
1581 posts

Posted by kong73 > Jun 5, 2020 10:52 AM | Report Abuse

Apa sudah jadi . Harga saham naik


Eric6790
208 posts

Posted by Eric6790 > Jun 5, 2020 10:55 AM | Report Abuse

if not wrong enter Syariah,


Trade111
90 posts

Posted by Trade111 > Jun 5, 2020 7:14 PM | Report Abuse

Become KLCI Index constituents


pontianak
60 posts

Posted by pontianak > Jun 23, 2020 10:53 PM | Report Abuse

This one really very boring but it is very defensive for dividend play


ProsperousRealm
1554 posts

Posted by ProsperousRealm > Jul 6, 2020 5:30 PM | Report Abuse

very strong


ProsperousRealm
1554 posts

Posted by ProsperousRealm > Jul 6, 2020 5:31 PM | Report Abuse

but too solid & too stable


ProsperousRealm
1554 posts

Posted by ProsperousRealm > Jul 6, 2020 5:31 PM | Report Abuse

like this how to cari makan


ProsperousRealm
1554 posts

Posted by ProsperousRealm > Jul 6, 2020 5:31 PM | Report Abuse

susah skt la


TheEdgeMarkets
7 posts

Posted by TheEdgeMarkets > Jul 20, 2020 3:34 PM |

Post removed. Why?


zen_2k
326 posts

Posted by zen_2k > Sep 20, 2020 2:32 PM | Report Abuse

why the sudden dip?


Pinky
481 posts

Posted by Pinky > Sep 21, 2020 9:23 AM | Report Abuse

@zen_2k last Friday traded volume the highest in recent 3 months too


speakup
17436 posts

Posted by speakup > Sep 26, 2020 10:33 PM | Report Abuse

https://says.com/my/news/a-member-that-visited-babel-fit-in-ttdi-and-kl-has-now-tested-positive-for-covid-19

covid case at KLCC!
monday limit down?


speakup
17436 posts

Posted by speakup > Sep 26, 2020 10:34 PM | Report Abuse

hope klccp limit down so speakup can sapuuuuuuuuuuu!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Pinky
481 posts

Posted by Pinky > Sep 28, 2020 10:19 AM | Report Abuse

Just went KLCC last Saturday. Too many beruks and sakais that dunno practise physical distancing esp at the escalators.


DickyMe
7204 posts

Posted by DickyMe > Nov 11, 2020 11:11 AM | Report Abuse

RM 5 coming soon!


zen_2k
326 posts

Posted by zen_2k > Nov 11, 2020 11:48 AM | Report Abuse

haha i wish, then i can collect... u better sell to me at rm5 :D


investfuture
31 posts

Posted by investfuture > Nov 20, 2020 8:35 PM | Report Abuse

analysis on klcc 3Q2020

https://vitamincash.com.my/zh_CN/2020/11/20/klcc-3q2020-quarter-report/


zen_2k
326 posts

Posted by zen_2k > Nov 21, 2020 1:10 AM | Report Abuse

ur call


LongTermInvestor8
59 posts

Posted by LongTermInvestor8 > Nov 21, 2020 1:30 PM | Report Abuse

Will the market crash if budget 2021 cannot be passed this coming Thursday (26/10/2020)? These are the 4 possible scenarios:

1. Parliament will be dissolved and a snap election will be called
2. A state of Emergency in the whole country will be declared by YDPA
3. Muhyiddin will resign and YDPA will appoint an interim PM
4. YDPA will appoint a new PM who has majority MPs support. A new budget 2021 also will be tabled by the new appointed PM.

Will the market go down? Will it crash? Take profit now or wait?

Price correction coming as shown in TA chart. RSI at 80% all time high. MACD all time high and about to cross like previous crossing. Volume down

 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

793  394  531  415 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 YONGTAI 0.295+0.125 
 SAPNRG 0.12+0.005 
 BINTAI 1.14+0.295 
 TOPBLDS 0.13+0.045 
 KANGER 0.175+0.005 
 ARMADA 0.355+0.035 
 KNM 0.21+0.005 
 TRIVE 0.0150.00 
 AT 0.185-0.01 
 AGES 0.145+0.02 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS