Highlights
KLSE: VSOLAR (0066)       VSOLAR GROUP BHD ACE : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.055   -0.005 (8.33%)  0.055 - 0.06  3,776,800
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Overview

Market Cap: 21 Million
NOSH: 386 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):46,245,815
4 Weeks Range:0.055 - 0.09
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.055 - 0.255
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
Average Price Target: 0.21
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.155

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 30-Jun-2019 [#4]  |  30-Aug-2019
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Sep-2019  |  30-Nov-2019
T4Q P/E | EY: -12.85  |  -7.78%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.0385  |  1.43
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: -56.29%  |  -11.12%

Headlines

Date Subject
04-Oct-2019 Evening Market Summary - 4 Oct 2019
03-Oct-2019 Evening Market Summary - 3 Oct 2019
02-Oct-2019 Evening Market Summary - 2 Oct 2019
18-Sep-2019 Evening Market Summary - 18 Sept 2019
12-Sep-2019 Evening Market Summary - 12 Sept 2019
27-Aug-2019 Evening Market Summary - 27 Aug 2019
23-Aug-2019 Evening Market Summary - 23 Aug 2019
22-Aug-2019 Evening Market Summary - 22 Aug 2019
17-Aug-2019 [转贴] [Facebook live video:浅谈Vsolar group bhd (Vsolar)] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
14-Aug-2019 Evening Market Summary - 14 Aug 2019
31-Jul-2019 Mplus Market Pulse - 31 Jul 2019
24-Jun-2019 Technical Buy: VSOLAR (0066)
06-Jun-2019 Vsolar Group Berhad (KLSE) #RTable - YAPSS
19-Apr-2019 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 19 Apr 2019

Business Background

Vsolar Group Bhd is an investment holding company based in Malaysia. The company is mainly engaged in the production of renewable energy, media publishing, software solutions and related services. The company operates in four business segments namely, Publication segment comprises of sales form the magazine and advertisement activities; Trading segment comprises of trading of computer hardware which also contributes a major part of revenue; Solar Energy segment comprises of production and supply of solar energy; and Other segment comprises of investment holding, trading, and distribution of software, providing information technology services and dormant companies. Most of its revenue comes from the Malaysian market.
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  10 people like this.
 
iswara 10 times of current price
13/10/2019 10:11 AM
wiaxx123 EMH effect, will cause the prices going up, hahah
good budget 2020, so we should buy early before news come out .
14/10/2019 9:00 AM
mofa83 a rally
14/10/2019 9:27 AM
wiaxx123 I buy 176 lot at RM0.06.....
gogogo.....
14/10/2019 10:01 AM
fl888 Looks like their Solar Panels are charging
14/10/2019 10:16 AM
sawadeecrunch8888 vsolar go go go, all in buy now.
14/10/2019 12:49 PM
sawadeecrunch8888 this counter waiting to fly
14/10/2019 12:49 PM
Daily8 Waiting for it to grow slowly.
15/10/2019 7:57 AM
fl888 Think the Operators will not push to above 7cts as they intend to implement the RI at 5-6cts with free wa ...then fully subscribed ...will only push to like hell..
15/10/2019 8:06 AM
wiaxx123 this is because Operator not enough money..... hahaha
15/10/2019 8:53 AM
investopology Lambo no.2?
15/10/2019 11:31 AM
RiskToRich Woooooo..... Bought @0.065....Wat shall I do.... Crying
15/10/2019 11:52 AM
kanzaki80 Bought @ 0.105.. cry... crying.. and crying...
15/10/2019 2:33 PM
Daily8 Soon no need to cry ...
15/10/2019 6:22 PM
RiskToRich Can I report to SC against this con counter.....
15/10/2019 7:16 PM
RiskToRich Since the trading pattern is so obvious with bad intention...
15/10/2019 7:18 PM
Daily8 what is the bad intention? @RiskToRich
15/10/2019 7:33 PM
RiskToRich As per what others explained above ....
15/10/2019 7:37 PM
Daily8 lol, childish lah
15/10/2019 8:52 PM
Newbiie93 Anyone knows what is the latest announcement about?

https://www.klsescreener.com/v2/announcements/view/29126880
15/10/2019 8:52 PM
RiskToRich Daily8 ... That's investors' right...
15/10/2019 10:32 PM
Daily8 by all means, carry on fend for your rights. Please do ASAP. lol
15/10/2019 11:11 PM
imvu nak cepat nampak untung join kaunter2 lain yang lebih sihat dan sedang uptrend. kaunter ni operator tengah markdown gila-gila punya.. adalah tujuan mereka buat macam tu.. yang kita ni tamak dan syok sendiri nak join kaunter yang sedang markdown dan sideways, dan berangan-angan nak untung cepat ni salah sendirilah. bukan salah operator sebab lambat nak markup balik.
16/10/2019 1:39 AM
RiskToRich Imvu ...If wat you said is correct that's fine ... If drop until 0.005 matilah
16/10/2019 12:39 PM
RiskToRich Daily 8 ...Since u so confidence with this counter , when will be your target date to see it flying?
16/10/2019 12:42 PM
RiskToRich Can any got tell me when can this counter flying back to it 52weeks high @0.255?? Haiz....
16/10/2019 12:56 PM
RiskToRich *god
16/10/2019 12:56 PM
Hunter8888 Just waiting ultraman come back.ultraman tengah cas betri la haha
16/10/2019 1:20 PM
RiskToRich Solar power tak cukup kuat kut....
16/10/2019 2:03 PM
mofa83 your money bro
16/10/2019 4:10 PM
kopi peng steady boss, tmr push to 0.06-0.065, wait for your good news.
16/10/2019 5:01 PM
Hunter8888 Ultraman hanya pakai caj solar untuk tenaga...full power.just waiting next action and fly away hahaha.....
16/10/2019 7:56 PM
Daily8 solar power is part of nature conservation which will be in the long run. Question is, solar panel is cheaper produced in China than Malaysia. If Malaysia can prove to manage solar power generation better than another neighbor country like China, why not give it a try?

What others competition amongst solar companies in Malaysia?
1. Cypark
2. PUC- creased their solar business
3. solarvest new IPO
4. Mattan Engineering- to raise 30mil for IPO

At the moment, these listed companies and Vsolar is the closest to get most contract related busineses.

Latest MOU with Mattan Eng S/B. Dated 2/10/2019

Mattan Eng intend to raise 30mil for IPO and so far, as they have not listed yet, Vsolar as a listed company play a much active role in solar energy.

http://www.mattan.com.my/mattan-hopes-to-raise-rm30m-from-ipo-in-first-half-of-2018/

So, question is why Mattan Eng need Vsolar?


RESPONSIBILITIES OF VSOLAR THRU Subsidiary.

 To procure the permission of the landowner to achieve the objective of this MOU.
 To provide a business plan, FUNDING STRATEGY and roadmap prior to the development of the facility.

Responsibility of Mattan:
 To provide the required industry expertise and experience to conduct the feasibility study

To provide a feasibility report upon successfully conducting the feasibility study.

Vsolar spectrum:-
Vsolar The group is presently reviewing several renewable energy projects including examining opportunities to participate in the government’s drive to increase investments in the revised Net Energy Metering (NEM) Scheme.

The Ministry of Energy, Science, Technology, Environment, and Climate Change (MESTECC) target to achieve 20% Renewable Energy (RE) in the national power mix by 2025 creates a wide range of opportunities for the group in terms of investment opportunities by way of solar leasing programs and technology solutions.

The 10th Malaysia Plan also spells out the government’s strategy in the RE area which gives new emphasis on the use of renewable energy, particularly the use of hydropower for electricity generation and the mandatory blending of biofuels for the transportation sector.

Premised on the above, the management of Vsolar believes that both Solar and Biomass/Biogas RE is a stable RE source for the future. Therefore, these businesses have a favorable outlook based on the increasing demand for RE.

In conjunction with NEM scheme and Mattan Eng, I strongly believe, Vsolar is helping Mattan to do some crowd funding for future IPO. If this is true, any projects shared, will bring synergy to Vsolar.


By hook or by crook, current 5.5-6 cents doesn't look to disappoint yet.
16/10/2019 9:58 PM
Daily8 Try read Vsolar business model.

http://www.vsolar.com.my/#products
16/10/2019 10:03 PM
lee_m2020 https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/hong-leong-bank-commits-rm500m-green-energy-financing
17/10/2019 10:25 AM
RiskToRich Wiaxx123 your post is not related to vSolar right.....
17/10/2019 1:02 PM
lee_m2020 No more sharks... new project...this share will boom by next week...
17/10/2019 3:37 PM
investopology Lambo no.2
17/10/2019 3:43 PM
Chong Betta Show times
18/10/2019 8:57 AM
Daily8 VSOLAR GROUP BERHAD


Description
VSOLAR GROUP BERHAD (THE "COMPANY" or "VSOLAR")
- EMPLOYEES SHARE OPTION SCHEME ("ESOS")


We refer to the ESOS which was approved by the shareholders of Vsolar at the Extraordinary General Meeting held on 9 July 2015.

Pursuant to Rule 9.19(51) of the Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad ACE Market Listing Requirements, Vsolar wishes to announce that Vsolar has on 18 October 2019 offered a total of 24,763,000 share options at the option price of RM0.055 to eligible employees of Vsolar in accordance with the By-Laws of the ESOS. The details of the offer of share options are as follows:-

(a) Date of Offer : 18 October 2019
(b) Number of shares offered : 24,763,000
(c) Exercise price of shares offered :RM0.055

(d) Closing price of Vsolar’s Shares on the date of the Offer
: RM0.055

(e) Number of Shares offered to the Company’s Directors under the ESOS
:
(i) Encik Abdul Menon bin Arsad @ Abdul Manan bin Arshad -
(ii) Mr Ng Chee Kin -
(iii) Mr Leung Kok Keong -
(iv) Mr Chang Vun Lung -

(f) Vesting period of the Shares offered :Not Applicable

This announcement is dated 18 October 2019.
18/10/2019 8:59 PM
fl888 Looks like share price depressed for ESOS !
18/10/2019 10:02 PM
BILLC 4.5 sen coming soon,,,,,
19/10/2019 12:22 AM
fl888 Why V Solar did not implement ESOS when shares was 18cts and above....UMA by KLSE should be carried ...insider trading and manipulation by operators ...next week sure whack up for directors benefit...
19/10/2019 10:14 AM
Daily8 Press low low to acquire mah. Logic sense. Who wants to buy high and nett asset only 0.039
19/10/2019 7:42 PM
Avantador But wouldn't it be more attractive to the employees to subscribe (and raise cash for the company) if the ESOS is offered at a discount to the market ? If the price is deliberately suppressed, then wouldn't that defeat the purpose of offering the ESOS ? I'm just trying to figure out what is their strategy here. Appreciate if any seasoned trader here can explain. Thank you :)
20/10/2019 9:47 AM
Leoleo No need rocket science why esos at 0.055 .

Big boss want to buy cheap la.
20/10/2019 1:28 PM
Daily8 0.055 if this bottom price breached, collect.
20/10/2019 7:51 PM
Daily8 Avantador, I don't understand what u are talking about. In trades, better don't over assumed and over think.

Esos, is employee share scheme given by company to employees. U need to learn to read proper announcement. The esos is given to the Directors of the company.

If here still unable to interpret the details, then u better quit this stock.
20/10/2019 8:29 PM
laughdiemeliao baru stop goreng and come down, chase again? wait la, come back at least 6 mnths later, whatever up will be sold down bec a lot stuck at up hill. hehe
20/10/2019 8:34 PM
Daily8 have to wait lah. for potential holders. cannot trade this stock
20/10/2019 8:41 PM


 

413  296  522  772 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.455+0.01 
 PUC 0.0550.00 
 MTAG 0.51+0.025 
 SAPNRG 0.27-0.005 
 ARMADA 0.445+0.005 
 MYEG 1.26+0.01 
 GPACKET-WB 0.325+0.005 
 KNM-WB 0.185+0.005 
 HSI-C7F 0.335-0.035 
 HSI-H8B 0.205+0.02 
Partners & Brokers