Highlights
KLSE: CJCEN (7117)       CENTURY LOGISTICS HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Transportation&Logistics
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.50   0.00 (0.00%)  0.49 - 0.50  308,200
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Overview

Market Cap: 297 Million
NOSH: 594 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):563,527
4 Weeks Range:0.42 - 0.50
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.325 - 0.605
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
62.50%
Average Price Target: 0.51
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.01
Stamp duty exempted for year 2021

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 31-Mar-2021 [#1]  |  25-May-2021
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Jun-2021  |  27-Aug-2021
T4Q P/E | EY: 133.24  |  0.75%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.00%  |  - %
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.6916  |  0.72
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 0.31%  |  0.54%

Headlines

Date Subject
09-Jun-2021 【行家论股/视频】世纪通运 售快递失潜在催化剂
08-Jun-2021 CJ CENTURY LOGISTICS HOLDINGS - Disposing Loss-Making Courier Unit
27-May-2021 Cj Century Logistics Holdings - Dragged By Courier Services
26-Feb-2021 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 26 Feb 2021
26-Feb-2021 CJ Century Logistics Holdings - Dragged By Courier Services
04-Feb-2021 Technical View - CJ Century Logistics Holdings Bhd
24-Nov-2020 CJ Century Logistics Holdings - Higher Taxation
20-Nov-2020 Stocks on Radar - CJ Century (7117)
28-Aug-2020 CJ Century Logistics Holdings - Expect Improvement in 2H

Business Background

Century Logistics Holdings Bhd is an investment holding company. The group is mainly engaged in the provision of supply chain solutions. Its service offering includes international freight forwarding, transportation management and distribution, contract and oil logistics, procurement logistics, and data management services. The group’s business comprises two segments - Total Logistics Services and Procurement Logistics Services. The majority of its revenue is derived from Total Logistics Services.
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  8 people like this.
 
DickyMe @WhosUrDaddy Which floor?
17/11/2020 10:56 AM
Mann Ng continue fly~~
18/11/2020 11:10 AM
VenFx PROPOSED ISSUANCE OF UP TO 705,176,354 FREE WARRANTS IN [ GD EXPRESS CARRIER BHD ] ("GDEX") ("WARRANTS C") ON THE BASIS OF ONE (1) WARRANT C FOR EVERY EIGHT (8) EXISTING ORDINARY SHARES IN GDEX HELD ON AN ENTITLEMENT DATE TO BE DETERMINED AND ANNOUNCED LATER


SO MANY GOODIES IN HERE !
exercise price warrants assuming to be at 0.420
Go calculate for the fv price of Gdex.

EGM on (03.12.2020) to be approved , I guess.
18/11/2020 12:09 PM
VenFx Ahh haa , there is a tax relief link shared at Gdex s thread.
Pls do read there.
18/11/2020 12:13 PM
DickyMe LOGISTICS will fly from now on..Next year more BOOM.
18/11/2020 5:17 PM
thesteward Let’s see ....tomorrow hope break 50
19/11/2020 10:04 PM
DickyMe Not so fast la...man..man maaa
20/11/2020 7:41 PM
smalltimerinsmalltow 50 easy mizi
24/11/2020 7:32 AM
kentooi public bank buy call woh, haiz
24/11/2020 1:28 PM
smalltimerinsmalltow wakey wakey
26/11/2020 5:12 PM
smalltimerinsmalltow need transport special one on vaccs. pislaju kenot
03/12/2020 1:20 PM
thesteward Cjcen should break 50 sen soon
09/12/2020 11:19 AM
Li Li What tp for u all?
09/12/2020 12:39 PM
Aresmoon CJ century warehouse carry vaccine?
10/12/2020 10:54 AM
smalltimerinsmalltow tp fiest 60
10/12/2020 11:50 AM
UncleRoti what happen?
14/12/2020 10:00 PM
DickyMe Money coming in..

"The Board of Directors of the Company wishes to announce that the High Court of Kuala Lumpur (“Court”) had dismissed Axisjaya Sdn. Bhd. (“Axisjaya”) and Seri Mutiara Development Sdn. Bhd. (“Seri Mutiara”) application for a Stay of Execution. The Court had exercised its discretion and instead granted a Conditional Stay of Execution, the details as follows:

1. RM873,941.30 together with costs of RM7,500.00 (subject to allocator) to be deposited by Seri Mutiara in an interest-bearing bank account in the name of the solicitors of CJCT on or before 5:00 p.m. on 31 January 2021;

2. RM873,941.30 to be deposited by Seri Mutiara in an interest-bearing bank account in the name of the solicitors of CJCT on or before 5:00 p.m. on 28 February 2021;

3. RM873,941.30 as pre judgement interest, RM62,043.28 as post judgement interest and costs of RM15,000.00 (subject to allocator) to be deposited by Seri Mutiara in an interest-bearing bank account in the name of the solicitors of CJCT on or before 5:00 p.m. on 15 April 2021;

4. Conditional stay is automatically discharged if any one of the above instalments is not paid; and

5. All sums deposited together with interest above shall only be released by the solicitors of CJCT to it by the order of the Court of Appeal after the disposal of Axisjaya and Seri Mutiara’s appeal.

This announcement is dated 9 December 2020."
16/12/2020 11:00 AM
DickyMe Date of buy back from 25 Nov 2020
Date of buy back to 03 Dec 2020

Currency Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)
Total number of shares purchased (units) 799,100
Minimum price paid for each share purchased ($$) 0.425
Maximum price paid for each share purchased ($$) 0.435
Total amount paid for shares purchased ($$) 334,927.19

The name of the stock exchange through which the shares were purchased
Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad

Number of shares purchased retained in treasury (units) 799,100
Total number of shares retained in treasury (units) 6,170,100

Number of shares purchased which were cancelled (units) 0

Total issued capital as diminished 594,229,890
16/12/2020 11:04 AM
240902 any good news of CJCEN
22/12/2020 11:12 AM
redredbear where got good ? waterfall la
22/12/2020 6:08 PM
redredbear rebound from 0.410 ?
22/12/2020 6:08 PM
Nathan27 Underperforming ...
28/12/2020 3:37 PM
Nathan27 Logistics all rebounding, this stock only sellers appearing.. rubbish
29/12/2020 11:14 AM
Nathan27 The buyer can’t even stand for a few seconds, seller throws down..
29/12/2020 11:30 AM
redredbear Throwing
24/01/2021 9:05 PM
Mann Ng company share buy back?
any comment?
26/01/2021 1:45 PM
VTrade Wow wow wow.....!,
02/02/2021 5:53 PM
jessymna Logistic counters really on fire lately....vaccine distribution theme is brewing
09/02/2021 9:37 AM
markstrong this is a lot cheaper than Freight Management and Tasco, both of them have a big runup. This one is a lot cheaper and it is larger than Freight
15/02/2021 11:47 AM
dompeilee I bought a small amt of CJCen in Nov in the low 40s & stopped looking after the price went nowhere...forgotten all about it till I checked the logistics stocks 2day =)
15/02/2021 6:17 PM
PunTatBerSiul "
DickyMe LOGISTICS will fly from now on..Next year more BOOM.
18/11/2020 5:17 PM"

============================

Waa..DickyMe prediction so cun cun one aa? Prediction last year loh!

Where is he? Cannot see his weird comments anymore..
15/02/2021 11:21 PM
Mann Ng sold a little on 0.58, tq cj
19/02/2021 10:17 AM
Albukhary Expected good result announce soon
25/02/2021 12:38 PM
red18 LU tomorrow
25/02/2021 9:45 PM
Ezitrade all in
25/02/2021 10:33 PM
violetpurple123 it keeps going down
26/02/2021 2:48 PM
mf Dow drops more than 460 points to end losing week on rate fears
27/02/2021 2:43 PM
violetpurple123 looks like buying interest is coming in
09/03/2021 9:19 AM
glorymas next month if boss announce dividend will be attractive
16/03/2021 12:19 PM
Albukhary Wow.. Utama Logistic.
Focus on phamaceutical delivery, with Halal certified Hub, best in Town.
I believe CJCentury sooner or later will be Top 1 logistic in Malaysia
16/03/2021 4:06 PM
yjasonng2020 https://twitter.com/JJ39132147/status/1384377901815001092?s=19
20/04/2021 1:28 PM
CSflash Anyone attend AGM today, can share? TQ.
22/04/2021 6:00 PM
mystery Bad quarter result, all ppl sold and run away dy? No conversation here?
25/05/2021 11:21 PM
BursaMaster121212 got new partnership....with one big online company from China..so the profit will be huge as this partner is big big big

starts with A....
08/06/2021 4:08 PM
BursaMaster121212 that is why share price suddenly jump
08/06/2021 4:08 PM
BursaMaster121212 the next few days, like to jump tp above 80 sen once they announce it
08/06/2021 6:25 PM
violetpurple123 CJCen Logistics divests 100% stake in CJ logistics express (subsidiary that made loss and previously dragged down CJCEN Logistics) to CJ Logistics Asia PTE LTD.

Means from now onwards CJCEN Logistics performance will not be dragged by anymore, time to fly!
09/06/2021 9:25 AM
violetpurple123 Gonna buy more now before the price goes up later this week or next!
09/06/2021 9:27 AM
violetpurple123 https://www.nst.com.my/business/2021/06/695933/cj-century-logistics-disposes-loss-making-courier-unit-rm747mil
09/06/2021 9:41 AM
Albukhary CJCEN will start to fly soon.
16/06/2021 1:02 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

282  423  628  1138 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 KNM 0.2050.00 
 DNEX 0.875-0.015 
 BJCORP 0.305-0.03 
 SERBADK 0.665-0.015 
 ITRONIC 0.235+0.025 
 BJCORP-WB 0.04-0.015 
 ZELAN 0.145+0.01 
 VC 0.105+0.005 
 PICORP 0.21+0.01 
 ARMADA 0.495+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS