Highlights
KLSE: SERBADK (5279)       SERBA DINAMIK HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Energy
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.62   -0.02 (1.22%)  1.62 - 1.65  3,559,500
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

Additional Listing

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Additional Listing detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Type Units Price Total NOSH View
04-May-2020 05-May-2020 Private Placement 306,507,000 1.490 3,390,356,878 Additional Listing Detail
29-Jan-2018 30-Jan-2018 Private Placement 133,500,000 3.200 1,468,500,000 Additional Listing Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  12 people like this.
 
jun1920 serba 1.6 esok dayang 1.05 lo

hahahahahahahha
19/01/2021 6:11 PM
Consultant Haha.. smart one 8dragon.. just wait at 1.55.. MCO coming.. serba tin kosong haha
19/01/2021 7:46 PM
8dragon Jun1920, hahaha.. hope Dayang share can be lower as I haven't buy yet..
19/01/2021 8:17 PM
Dartmaster tomorrow serba 1.5!
19/01/2021 8:37 PM
jun1920 hahahaha proven tcss only come here spread fear want others sell so u can collect

luckily many not n00bs like u crybbs hehehehe
19/01/2021 9:27 PM
8dragon Let hope for a much2 lower price, buy low sell high.. "CNY Ang Bao"
20/01/2021 8:35 AM
Player need to wait for the PP price announcement. Possible to be Rm1.5 or RM1.49? Or even lower?
20/01/2021 9:52 AM
wkc5657 Karim already expressed interest in personally taking up a portion of the private placement....there will be more projects coming and need to lower the gearing before getting more financing for future larger contract bidding.

But got some risk for another book building exercise if clinched another large deal, like the one in abu dhabi.
20/01/2021 10:52 AM
noobinvestor98 who joined EGM? Can share wat happened?
20/01/2021 11:03 AM
jun1920 nice e-voucher hehehe
20/01/2021 11:32 AM
piranha88 More projects means more borrowings? When will the big borrowings stop? So what does clinching a big project mean to investors?

We prefer no dividends than to have dividends and end up with pp that only benefit a number of people / institutions. Most of Serbadk's projects are sub to Kpower and Scib and look at their share price - doubled or quadrupled but Serbadk's has either remained stagnant or gone down except for the short burst before pp was announced (taking the same time frame).

Can Datuk Karim Not subscribe for the PP shares? And have his holdings diluted? Then he knows how the investors feel
20/01/2021 11:52 AM
jun1920 u prefer no dividend, but much bigger shareholders always prefer dividend

it's no rocket science
20/01/2021 11:58 AM
noobinvestor98 e-voucher? arhhh should have joined the EGM!
20/01/2021 11:59 AM
Eastern686 Gv dividend but borrowing high which curb capital appreciation.
20/01/2021 12:04 PM
jinova546 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_J1Vw5T0Tzk&ab_channel=JoshKeefeJoshKeefe
20/01/2021 12:46 PM
Eric1969 Buy call....
20/01/2021 2:10 PM
Newbiie93 So many buycall from IB, price probably kena pressed until both warrant expired…
20/01/2021 2:12 PM
noobinvestor98 Wait... when pp will be done?
20/01/2021 2:57 PM
Newbiie93 EGM @10am today for pp
20/01/2021 3:10 PM
JayC pp approved? or rejected?
20/01/2021 3:14 PM
rodzmanr Any news bro on pp ???
20/01/2021 3:24 PM
i Alien haa, so glad to see 5 IB setting a bright prospect, but there none movement this 2 days
20/01/2021 3:28 PM
wkc5657 of course no movement la....for those wanting to invest, wait for PP completed and buy at 10% lower price. Also waiting to see the pp response and who are the big investors.

If pp response very good, then confidence in the counter better as these big players see better than we small fry do.

sifu philip also in this counter....he kaki fundamental+business growth....means something in the future.

at worst case, downside is limited, don't think will go below 1.20.
20/01/2021 3:38 PM
jun1920 those who just came in, dont be surprised later few crybbs will appear and spread fear again hehehe (can scroll up and see)

all want the share price to drop further so they can buy cheap hehehe
20/01/2021 3:43 PM
8dragon Friday 1.50-1.55..... let us cheers
20/01/2021 4:07 PM
GooShenNo1Fan Hahaha been stuck here for years man and still holding serbadk. Worse performing stock in the portfolio. So don’t give crap and talks about ‘investing’ . No doubt someday the price will move but ask yourself before getting into this stock, are you willing to see your money stuck here, full of bear and bull trap instead of trying on other uptrending stocks?
20/01/2021 4:15 PM
GooShenNo1Fan I love this stock that’s why I’m still holding but it pains me to see the opportunity cost it has cost me. Now is a good time to buy tho since the q to buy is like penny stock. Millions of transaction per day. Accumulation phase by some one with deep pockets.
20/01/2021 4:20 PM
jun1920 hindsight is 20/20...easy to say missed opportunity but no1 can see the future

some rise some drop some consolidate

at least u still get dividends every quarter
20/01/2021 4:32 PM
JayC wah, PP 90% approve
20/01/2021 5:42 PM
Dartmaster After PP TP RM2
20/01/2021 5:49 PM
JayC yes i believe can RM2 after quarterly report end Feb 21
20/01/2021 5:50 PM
Dartmaster They need shares to goreng this counter thats why PP . Is a fact
20/01/2021 5:52 PM
noobinvestor98 The one who againts PP for sure is ikan bilis hahaha
20/01/2021 5:52 PM
Vinc3ntT Got any idea what is the share price for the PP?
20/01/2021 6:07 PM
JayC my guesstimate = 1.64x 0.90 = RM1.476 per share
20/01/2021 6:09 PM
Calvin882 The PP makes the price too uncertain now. Furthermore the price is currently depressed by big boys. Hard to move up even with positive news.
20/01/2021 6:19 PM
Kabali Operators are local big institutions. They dictate the price.
20/01/2021 8:50 PM
Dartmaster I smell something sizzling at the back > Better buy more
20/01/2021 8:55 PM
James Without reveal of PP price, everyone will wait first. Once pp price is out , for instance really is what JayC calculated (RM1.48). The completion of the PP will indirectly lead to the share price become RM 1.5x perhaps
20/01/2021 10:08 PM
James But in general +10% of shares (PP) will resulted the current shares price diluted /cheaper.
20/01/2021 10:23 PM
jun1920 yup operators are the big funds, but crybbs will always blame on karim/awang anyway hahahahahhaa
20/01/2021 10:47 PM
JayC i believe operator are shorting the price now to collect cheaper PP price. once they have determined the PP price, short seller will need to buy back these shares and price will raise back
20/01/2021 11:03 PM
Eric1969 Continue buying in for me...
21/01/2021 10:35 AM
JaBerry Everytime pp sure the price will drop. What price to buy?
21/01/2021 11:12 AM
Player PP then give dividend lo.. Then continue good news and trapped ppl, then PP, then give dividend.. Cycle until Price back to RM1?
21/01/2021 11:24 AM
jun1920 then crybbs like u continue cry lo at the same time obsessed with this counter lo

hahahahaha
21/01/2021 11:26 AM
Ron90 got new project, add more PP at lower price, got another contracat, PP again at lower price.. he has been doing this seems forever. Profit not yet increase significantly to counter the diluted shares after PP+PP+PP..
21/01/2021 11:28 AM
Player from the current trend. PP price really will be RM 1.4X..
21/01/2021 11:29 AM
Ron90 karim always untung when subscribing to PP..
21/01/2021 11:59 AM
8dragon No hurry to buy, just wait for price to fall below 1.50...
21/01/2021 12:06 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

205  638  610  1063 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 HPPHB 0.895+0.185 
 AT 0.18+0.005 
 LAMBO 0.030.00 
 DNEX 0.255+0.03 
 FINTEC 0.08+0.005 
 KSTAR 0.255-0.065 
 PNEPCB 0.335+0.005 
 DNEX-WD 0.045+0.01 
 PERMAJU 0.165-0.005 
 VSOLAR 0.04+0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS