Highlights
KLSE: MLAB (0085)       MLABS SYSTEMS BHD ACE : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.07   +0.005 (7.69%)  0.065 - 0.07  2,248,800
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Change in Company Address

Hints :
[1] Click the View Annual Result icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Type Old New Registrar Tel. Fax Email View
29-Nov-2019 01-Dec-2019 REGISTERED 802, 8TH FLOOR, BLOCK C KELANA SQUARE 17 JALAN SS7/26 47301 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR MALAYSIA 22-09, MENARA 1MK, NO. 1 JALAN KIARA, MONT KIARA 50480 KUALA LUMPUR WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN MALAYSIA null 03 -28567333 0 -0 VW.CHONG@SILVEROCEAN.COM.MY View Detail
21-Sep-2015 21-Sep-2015 REGISTRAR LEVEL 17, THE GARDENS NORTH TOWER MID VALLEY CITY LINGKARAN SYED PUTRA 59200 KUALA LUMPUR MALAYSIA UNIT 32-01, LEVEL 32, TOWER A VERTICAL BUSINESS SUITE, AVENUE 3 BANGSAR SOUTH, NO. 8, JALAN KERINCHI 59200 KUALA LUMPUR MALAYSIA TRICOR INVESTOR SERVICES SDN BHD 603 -27839299 603 -27839222 View Detail
12-Nov-2013 12-Nov-2013 CORRESPONDENCE 817, LEVEL 8, BLOCK A KELANA SQUARE, 17 JALAN SS7/26 47301 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN LOT 10.3, 10TH FLOOR, MENARA LIEN HOE NO. 8, PERSIARAN TROPICANA TROPICANA GOLF & COUNTRY RESORT 47410 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN 03-78872896 03-78871896 BIBIANAYII@MLABS.COM View Detail
28-Dec-2011 01-Jan-2012 REGISTERED 312, 3RD FLOOR, BLOCK C KELANA SQUARE 17 JALAN SS7/26 47301 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN 802, 8TH FLOOR, BLOCK C KELANA SQUARE 17 JALAN SS7/26 47301 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN 03-7803 1126 / 03-7806 2116 03-7806 1387/ 03-7806 1261 View Detail
03-Nov-2011 03-Nov-2011 CORRESPONDENCE 1010 & 1011, LEVEL 10, BLOCK D KELANA SQUARE, 17 JALAN SS7/26 47301 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN 817, LEVEL 8, BLOCK A KELANA SQUARE, 17 JALAN SS7/26 47301 PETALING JAYA SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN 03-78032200 03-78033133 ENQUIRY@MLABS.COM View Detail
23-Oct-2009 23-Oct-2009 REGISTERED 57-1, PERSIARAN BAYAN INDAH, BAYAN BAY, SUNGAI NIBONG, 11900 PENANG 312, 3RD FLOOR, BLOCK C, KELANA SQUARE, 17 JALAN SS 7/26, 47301 PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN 03-78031126 03-78061387 EADVISORY@EPSILONAS.COM View Detail
15-May-2007 15-May-2007 REGISTERED 57-2, PERSIARAN BAYAN INDAH, BAYAN BAY, SUNGAI NIBONG, 11900 PENANG 57-1, PERSIARAN BAYAN INDAH, BAYAN BAY, SUNGAI NIBONG, 11900 PENANG 04-6429887 04-6456698 View Detail
16-Aug-2006 16-Aug-2006 REGISTERED SUITES 704 & 705, 7TH FLOOR, 11 LORONG KINTA, 10400 PENANG 57-2 PERSIARAN BAYAN INDAH, BAYAN BAY, SUNGAI NIBONG, 11900 PENANG 04-6429887 04-6456698 CORP@HICKSWOODEPG.COM View Detail
23-Dec-2005 23-Dec-2005 CORRESPONDENCE 59B-01-05, JALAN SUNGAI DUA, 11700 GELUGOR, PENANG SUITE 242, KOMPLEKS EUREKA, UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA, 11800 PENANG 04-6593590 04-6593591 View Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  6 people like this.
 
12/08/2020 10:34 AM
1point5kupang Dear my mlab friends - I have just sold my mlab I’m sorry because the vaccine news will cuci glove and healthcare which may pull down many other stocks. It has been fun being with you guys. I didn’t manage to sell at highest but some money for a couple of decent smart phones. Take care and all the best
12/08/2020 10:39 AM
madamegazelle adoi, i am really jinxed la. GTD order at high price. want to cancel this morning, online trading platform hang. Then matched. Adoi....
12/08/2020 10:50 AM
Naz90 what happen to mlab..drop so much
12/08/2020 10:53 AM
stevenlch poseidon80 Sifu ... advise ?
12/08/2020 10:57 AM
TheContrarian Managed to sell 100,000 at 0.075 today. Still have balance 325,000.
12/08/2020 11:03 AM
TheContrarian In total I made a gain of RM36,000 from MLab so far from 700,000 shares sold.
12/08/2020 11:20 AM
lauys96 if the price is less than 15 sen. before 10sep. do not sell it. today i another buy 900lots. jagan takut.
12/08/2020 11:32 AM
madamegazelle what is happening on 10 September? Do you mind to share?
12/08/2020 11:33 AM
wong MLab Collaboration Agreement with IPHARMACARE commencing on and from March 27, The Agreement is for a period of 3 years
12/08/2020 11:38 AM
chua yes what is going to happen on 10 Sept
12/08/2020 11:39 AM
TheContrarian On 10 September someone will announce takeover of MLab at 0.15.
12/08/2020 11:40 AM
Flyinghorse Today nearly whole bursa are in sea of red. Mlab not excluded. Mlab warriors, we will fight another day. Today is relax day. Lol
12/08/2020 11:42 AM
chua just wait lor
12/08/2020 11:44 AM
PrinceofIpoh Lolx. Sell more and I'm happily to buy
12/08/2020 11:46 AM
lauys96 Baru Agreement with IPHARMACARE and LONGHOUSE FILMS. jangan takut.::: now is time 2 collect cheap price..
12/08/2020 11:47 AM
PrinceofIpoh Crazy la you guys... Sikit sikit sudah mau take profit. Those who cannot tahan doesn't qualify to shout in this forum naik la naik la...
12/08/2020 11:59 AM
TheContrarian I bought 10,000,000 MLab shares at 0.06 this morning. Hahaha, wish me luck.
12/08/2020 12:06 PM
Flyinghorse @ TheContrarian. U already in profit. No 1 kupang no sell
12/08/2020 12:10 PM
kalim288 I still didn't sell also, wait la, today all red
12/08/2020 12:24 PM
TheContrarian Honestly I don't think can reach satu kupang in the near future.
12/08/2020 12:42 PM
TheContrarian 10,000,000 @ 0.06 is for day trading, have to sell by end of today..
12/08/2020 1:19 PM
1point5kupang can sell for profit already contrarian.. i am sorry guys, i terkejut this morning because i have been holding mlab for far too long, i will of course be disappointed with myself if it hits 0.1 but life goes on. i sincerely wish you all the best. i have joined some paid channels on telegram and some experienced sifus are calling mlab now that 0.06/0.065/0.07 should be good price to enter again.
12/08/2020 1:28 PM
kalim288 1point5Kupang: bro, why you so fast let go mlab since your sifu said mlab now is good price to enter ?
12/08/2020 2:02 PM
1point5kupang this morning kelam kabut lah, i am looking to re-enter again :-/
12/08/2020 2:10 PM
TheContrarian Notconfused, you can consider other penny counters which will run faster. MLab will be slow as always.
12/08/2020 2:16 PM
PrinceofIpoh Buy when market is panic, sell when market is optimistic. Also I know who is the oprtr over here.
12/08/2020 2:39 PM
1point5kupang i feel bad having sold it now, because the rate it dropped after my meeting was already 0.055, so i quickly locked in some profit at 0.060....sorry guys if i had every intention to sell, i would have sold at 0.075.....
12/08/2020 2:49 PM
1point5kupang thecontrarian, what other pennies you are looking at the moment?
12/08/2020 2:52 PM
kalim288 tomorrow share market will back to normal la.....crashed one day , up one month , hahaha
12/08/2020 3:09 PM
KLT1983 go go go
12/08/2020 3:14 PM
TheContrarian Notconfused, I bought Uzma at 0.605 and Jetson at 0.18 today.
12/08/2020 3:27 PM
TheContrarian I am still holding my Reach bought at 0.075 last week.
12/08/2020 3:28 PM
TheContrarian My first TP for Reach is one point five kupang. Any rally depends on Brent crude oil price. If Brent rally, Reach will rally. No glove fake news.
12/08/2020 3:46 PM
1point5kupang all the best my friend
12/08/2020 5:33 PM
sengkee https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/wrp-sell-former-glove-production-lines-pay-creditors?type=malaysia

Is MLAB 1 of the companies that offered to buy 10 production lines from WRP?
12/08/2020 5:57 PM
PrinceofIpoh 1point5kupang. I assume that you are real. You have waited 5 years and you can't even wait longer anymore? Mlab is going on the right way.
12/08/2020 7:57 PM
TheContrarian 1point5kupang bought at a very high price 5 years ago (I think it was 11 sen) but earlier this year he managed to average down his cost to about 4 sen, so he made a good gain.
12/08/2020 8:49 PM
KLT1983 无风不起浪,依我看Mlabs是在踏入手套业,只不过为什么一直在锁着消息,是不是大家想要在最底捞起!嘻嘻
12/08/2020 8:54 PM
yonexitem sengkee, i guess Mlab is one of the parties that interested in the production line. PHB might be one of them as well.
12/08/2020 8:56 PM
kalim288 Now gloves share drop like hell only announce mlab doing glove, is it too late? Should announce Early of July , now aiyo
12/08/2020 9:20 PM
kalim288 Russia vaccine news kill all gloves share today
12/08/2020 9:22 PM
linges Nice sharing @TheContratrian :)
12/08/2020 9:31 PM
Kirim Russia on Tuesday became the world's first country to grant regulatory approval for a COVID-19 vaccine, to be named "Sputnik V" in homage to the world's first satellite launched by the former Soviet Union.

Russia's decision to grant approval before completing trials has raised concerns among some experts, who fear it may be putting national prestige before safety.
12/08/2020 9:33 PM
Kirim Probably, will incur new stronger C-series virus OR Coronavirus Rev B due to mutation,......

Investing in healthcare is the win big business for now and future.

Top Glove is the BEST example,....They expanding non stop in production capacity every year but still not enough to full the demand,....Crazy!
12/08/2020 9:45 PM
kalim288 Where official announcement?
12/08/2020 10:04 PM
Rosli Mohamad luckily..hope soon, mlab sure touch rm 0.15
13/08/2020 12:44 AM
fl888 If mother is 15cts the Son WB will be push also ..beware expiring on 24-8-2020.....
13/08/2020 7:50 AM
lauys96 Yes. Mlab sure touch 15sen.
13/08/2020 8:09 AM
CityHuntEr Change the name to Madflix then will fly to Rm2
13/08/2020 9:38 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

318  281  532  1141 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 PHB 0.040.00 
 PWORTH 0.04+0.005 
 LAMBO 0.055-0.005 
 RGB 0.175+0.015 
 BORNOIL 0.075+0.005 
 TRIVE 0.025+0.005 
 SAPNRG 0.1350.00 
 VSOLAR 0.06+0.005 
 ISTONE 0.295+0.005 
 HUBLINE 0.0650.00 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
2. MQ Affiliate – A smarter way to earn more rewards MQ Trader Affiliate Program
3. MQ Affiliate – How to become an effective affiliate MQ Trader Affiliate Program
4. MQ Affiliate – Upgrading to Affiliate Partner MQ Trader Affiliate Program
Partners & Brokers