Highlights
KLSE: REACH (5256)       REACH ENERGY BHD MAIN : Energy
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.095   +0.005 (5.56%)  0.09 - 0.095  196,900
Trade this stock with up to 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

Change in Company Secretary

Hints :
[1] Click the View Detail icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Type Designation License Name View
29-Feb-2016 26-Feb-2016 RESIGNATION Joint Secretary MAICSA 7003178 CHIN NGEOK MUI View Detail
29-Feb-2016 26-Feb-2016 APPOINTMENT Joint Secretary MAICSA 7057707 TAN LAI HONG View Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  9 people like this.
 
newbie_2016 Q1 green and promising turnaround and yet price flat.. haiyaaa..
08/06/2021 2:31 PM
mfbs Rubbish
08/06/2021 8:11 PM
Orson Chin (Almaty) 06 June 2021, Emir-Oil LLP has received the approval from The Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan to increase the export of crude oil from 120,000 barrel per day to 400,000 barrel per day.
08/06/2021 10:10 AM

MAY I KNOW WHERE THE SOURCES FROM?
08/06/2021 10:19 PM
TheContrarian Source is the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, haha.
08/06/2021 11:22 PM
izoklse waaa reach after this will become rich company la because can export more oil.
09/06/2021 9:36 AM
TheContrarian Export contributes much greater profit margin. Domestic selling price within Kazakhstan is set low by the Kazakhstan government.
09/06/2021 10:04 AM
651158 anytime can BOOM
09/06/2021 11:50 PM
DickyMe More like DOOM!
09/06/2021 11:55 PM
Sunflower01 why no volume
10/06/2021 9:45 AM
651158 BOOM fly away lo
10/06/2021 10:15 AM
madguy pls fly lo
14/06/2021 1:54 PM
651158 WTI up to USD 71.48 and BRENT up to USD 73.35 lo, how about you reach still sleeping?
14/06/2021 4:19 PM
651158 Oil up you don't one following but oil drown you can follow
14/06/2021 4:22 PM
mfbs This toilet paper company
14/06/2021 6:08 PM
DrJoel88 Another non mover day i guess. Why TF is there such a big sell queue.
15/06/2021 8:53 AM
DrJoel88 Just imagine, 5minutes past opening bell and trade volume is Zero (0) wtf
15/06/2021 9:07 AM
newbie_2016 slowly slowly
15/06/2021 11:26 AM
newbie_2016 slow like a tortoise
15/06/2021 11:26 AM
TheContrarian Feed the tortoise kangkung.
15/06/2021 11:55 AM
Brutus121 Counter in Coma Still got people wishing it will wake up.......
15/06/2021 3:47 PM
mfbs Rubbish
15/06/2021 8:29 PM
651158 REACH is the time to show your power Now WTI already up to USD 72.49 and BRENT up to USD 74.39
16/06/2021 8:26 AM
caesarlcy Agree, this is a rubbish stock. It makes me lost a lot of money. Won't up lah don't think too much.
16/06/2021 9:25 AM
DrJoel88 Actually come to think about it, Looking at all Malaysia O&G counters, Now with the price of Oil sky high, we dont see much movement from our local counters. Maybe bursa is The real rubbish here
16/06/2021 9:59 AM
651158 Just buy more and more to keep, maybe tomorrow one time rocket up le
16/06/2021 10:09 AM
TrueRider Massive heat wave across world. Berlin to touch 36C. Expect demand to continue for next two weeks. Brent could easily cross $80 and could between 90-100 by end of august. Cross $80 oil counter will start fly lar....
16/06/2021 10:17 AM
mfbs Rubbish company forever
16/06/2021 10:51 AM
bigman888 almost all O&G counters making losses from the past few years coupled with high debts and operating cost ... only Serba making good profits (on paper)...but unfortunately that maybe is con company... thats why many investors still shy away from O&G...unless there any prrof that O&G companies can make good profits in next quarter
16/06/2021 10:56 AM
mfbs not moving...sleepppppppp
16/06/2021 1:39 PM
TheContrarian Tortoise not been fed enough kangkung.
16/06/2021 2:13 PM
DrJoel88 Soon we will see better prices when this Emergency is Over. hold on Bois!!
17/06/2021 8:58 AM
newbie_2016 @DrJoel88 the solution is to feed tortoise with kangkung :)
17/06/2021 12:58 PM
anurov Difficult to pass 0.10 cent...slow but steady
17/06/2021 1:00 PM
anurov Queue @ 0.09 cent hopefully can get.
17/06/2021 1:06 PM
TrueRider Is a new global oil supercycle looming? think & digest....
17/06/2021 2:15 PM
DrJoel88 Hahahaha.. then becone popeye weii.. shoot to the moon @newbie_2016
17/06/2021 2:47 PM
anurov Emergency? Btw Operation in kazakzstan...
17/06/2021 3:02 PM
obakh222 Rich?
18/06/2021 2:09 PM
mfbs Rubbish
18/06/2021 8:01 PM
stockraider BUY LAH!
19/06/2021 11:04 AM
anurov Will come back once price break 0.10 cent :)
19/06/2021 2:43 PM
longvalley .....kutip kutip....
20/06/2021 6:43 PM
651158 Just buy and collect more and waiting oil prices up to USD 100 p
21/06/2021 8:16 AM
651158 In international oil news maybe oil prices can up to USD 100 pd end the year
21/06/2021 8:18 AM
krish52 this is another sumatec from khazakastan.
21/06/2021 8:23 AM
TheContrarian Brent broke through USD74.
21/06/2021 11:27 PM
izoklse Reach will be Rich after this.
21/06/2021 11:44 PM
651158 WTI already up to USD 73.60 and Brent oil also up USD 74.40 Reach wait up to work lo
22/06/2021 8:27 AM
651158 And the last i think WTI maybe can break up to USD 75 or 80 pd and brent oil maybe can break up to USD 85 or 90 pd
22/06/2021 8:34 AM
DrJoel88 Today volume also 75k only.. will sleep forever one this shit
22/06/2021 11:14 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

359  326  643  1195 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SERBADK 0.635+0.035 
 GLOTEC-WA 0.115+0.04 
 VSOLAR 0.0150.00 
 PRIVA 0.245+0.015 
 FINTEC 0.0350.00 
 MMAG 0.180.00 
 PICORP 0.215+0.015 
 GREENYB 0.3150.00 
 QES 0.91+0.05 
 HEXIND 0.31+0.035 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS