Highlights
KLSE: GBGAQRS (5226)       GABUNGAN AQRS BHD MAIN : Construction
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.63   +0.015 (2.44%)  0.615 - 0.63  450,800
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
01-Jul-2013 11-Jul-2013 29-Jul-2013 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0156 Dividend Detail
03-Jul-2013 15-Jul-2013 17-Jul-2013 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 9 : 20 Dividend Detail
04-Jun-2014 08-Jul-2014 23-Jul-2014 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0191 Dividend Detail
29-May-2015 13-Jul-2015 15-Jul-2015 DIVIDEND_SHARE Final Dividend 1 : 100 Dividend Detail
23-Nov-2017 06-Dec-2017 21-Dec-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
23-Nov-2017 06-Dec-2017 21-Dec-2017 DIVIDEND Special Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
14-May-2018 28-May-2018 12-Jun-2018 DIVIDEND Special Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
14-May-2018 28-May-2018 12-Jun-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
05-Sep-2018 21-Sep-2018 25-Sep-2018 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 4 Dividend Detail
03-Dec-2018 14-Dec-2018 10-Jan-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
28-Feb-2019 13-Mar-2019 15-Mar-2019 DIVIDEND_SHARE Interim Dividend 2 : 100 Dividend Detail
29-Nov-2019 13-Dec-2019 09-Jan-2020 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
26-Nov-2020 17-Dec-2020 07-Jan-2021 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0100 Dividend Detail
Trade this stock and receive a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  2 people like this.
 
02/03/2021 3:07 PM
investortrader88 keep it up gbgaqrs !
02/03/2021 3:07 PM
berfikir welcome new uptrend gbg
02/03/2021 3:21 PM
Romyzam Nice
02/03/2021 4:12 PM
m_aloha congrats..:)
02/03/2021 4:13 PM
PresidentRotiCanai Gogo, breakout and go
02/03/2021 4:28 PM
tamp0i Consolidated enough... Time to break the roof
02/03/2021 4:33 PM
UncleFollower 80c no problem
02/03/2021 5:15 PM
ericpee82 up up up
03/03/2021 8:53 AM
tamp0i This time I think it'll really goes up and never back down
05/03/2021 3:28 PM
Romyzam Agreed. Too cheap to ignore.
05/03/2021 6:55 PM
Michael Kwok I see below 60 or near 60 cents then buy.Just wait.If can buy on tht range.Set tht range.Talk on 66 cents.Set TP 85 cent and above.
07/03/2021 8:55 PM
vivoviva so when can fly? all talks only?
09/03/2021 9:59 AM
Romyzam Just beginning. Nice closing at 0.695. Much more to come.
09/03/2021 5:35 PM
m_aloha congrats :) yum2 :)
09/03/2021 10:22 PM
m_aloha Accumulation will come again soon
16/03/2021 6:03 PM
Romyzam Should break 70 cents. Perhaps tomorrow.
17/03/2021 7:59 PM
Gabriel Khoo https://www.klsescreener.com/v2/news/view/805399
22/03/2021 12:07 PM
ming Itu suke accident got related?
22/03/2021 1:53 PM
PresidentRotiCanai Adui, up la wey
30/03/2021 12:13 AM
happyking95 hello? anybody home? whats all your thought about the pp?
30/03/2021 10:08 PM
mf Dow Jones 33,091.801 -79.57 0.24%
Nasdaq 12,957.48 -102.169 0.78%
30/03/2021 10:08 PM
Gabriel Khoo they need enlarge capital base for securing project
30/03/2021 11:31 PM
Gabriel Khoo https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.bharian.com.my/amp/berita/nasional/2021/04/803079/kerajaan-sambung-projek-mrt3-mulai-pertengahan-tahun-ini
03/04/2021 2:11 PM
investortrader88 https://www.thestar.com.my/business/2021/04/05/malaysia-accepts-14-cost-increase-in-china-led-rail-project-taking-longer-route
05/04/2021 6:30 PM
investortrader88 https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2021/04/05/new-substantial-shareholder-emerges-in-gabungan-aqrs
05/04/2021 7:47 PM
investortrader88 Change in the Interest of Substantial Shareholder (202104053800204)
Company Name GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD
Stock Code / Short Name 5226 / GBGAQRS
Date & Time Announce 05/04/2021 05:41:05 PM
Subject Notice of Interest Sub. S-hldr (Section 137 of CA 2016)

Content
Substantial Shareholder's Particulars
Name : KAMISAH BINTI JOHAN
Address : -
NRIC/Passport No/Company No. : -
Nationality/Country of Incorporation : Malaysia
Descriptions(Class & nominal value) : Ordinary Shares

Name & address of registered holder
You are advised to read the entire contents of the announcement or
attachment. To read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment,
please access the Bursa website at http://www.bursamalaysia.com

Details
Date of Change No of shares Price Transacted(RM) Transaction type
01/04/2021 49,342,852 0.000 Acquired

Description of other type of transaction :
Circumstances by reason of which change has occured

Nature of interest : Direct Interest
Direct (units) : 49,342,852
Direct (%) : 9.091%

Indirect/deemed interest(units) : 0
Indirect/deemed interest(%) : 0.000%

Total no of shares after change : 0
Date of notice : 05/04/2021

Remarks
You are advised to read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment.
To read the entire contents of the announcement or attachment, please access
the Bursa website at http://www.bursamalaysia.com

free website hit counter
05/04/2021 8:15 PM
Gabriel Khoo Dato’ Kamisah’s subscription to GBG shares would immediately
raise the Group’s bumiputera shareholders to 48.92%.
06/04/2021 12:40 AM
investortrader88 https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2021/04/06/all-aboard-the-construction-sector
06/04/2021 8:04 AM
m_aloha Nice closing
06/04/2021 6:54 PM
Romyzam Yeap. Getting stronger..
06/04/2021 7:01 PM
SuperPanda jumped in .685 today
07/04/2021 6:10 PM
Wing Tai Jump in this morning 0.680
08/04/2021 12:41 PM
amateurJR Hehe this one hope can 0.65 then i buy n hold.
08/04/2021 2:46 PM
amateurJR 0.68 also hard to get. Buy 1st batch 0.685
09/04/2021 4:19 PM
Gabriel Khoo https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.malaymail.com/amp/news/malaysia/2021/04/08/works-minister-five-new-work-packages-of-sabah-pan-borneo-project-under-ten/1964876
10/04/2021 10:23 AM
amateurJR Hope the EMA 20 crosses above SMA 200. Then hoseh!
12/04/2021 12:07 PM
12/04/2021 9:51 PM
amateurJR If fall near RM0.61 top up another batch
14/04/2021 2:36 PM
Fundamentaler Ady topap at 0.675
14/04/2021 4:22 PM
tamp0i Haha think too much lah 0.61 private placement price meh... Who want sell to that level?
14/04/2021 10:25 PM
Fundamentaler Yalor.. private placement aquired by boss.. if outside investor maybe different story..
15/04/2021 9:33 AM
Fundamentaler I believe price skyrocket like wzsatu after project announced
16/04/2021 9:41 AM
amateurJR Haha who said think too much? I wait at 0.62-0.63 to add another batch
19/04/2021 11:20 AM
investortrader88 https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/construction-players-seek-score-mrt3-under-new-financing-model
26/04/2021 6:07 PM
UncleFollower Small time contractor with small time shareholder...but good for goreng
28/04/2021 3:39 PM
amateurJR very bearish chart, but good time to collect cheap ticket.
28/04/2021 5:25 PM
RainT this one

still can make profit in future ?

keep on reporting losses
01/05/2021 8:13 PM
amateurJR Keep on reporting losses? Haha u know how to differentiate loss and profit?
03/05/2021 10:33 AM
UncleFollower Placement price achieved
11/05/2021 3:52 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

605  230  568  1111 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 FOCUS 0.06-0.005 
 GOCEAN 0.0450.00 
 MTOUCHE 0.285+0.005 
 TANCO-WB 0.07+0.02 
 PERMAJU 0.1450.00 
 TANCO 0.145+0.01 
 MINDA 0.145+0.02 
 UCREST 0.30+0.005 
 TAWIN-OR 0.065-0.005 
 CAREPLS 2.41+0.05 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCK - The Unfaltering Tower OCK - The 5G Battle
2. FCPO FOR MAY 2021 NOW IS RM4,880 (TIME WHEN ALL GOES DOWN PALM OIL UP: SO BUY PALM OIL SHARES ON SALE, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
3. TWO POWERFUL FACTORS WHY PALM OIL BULL RUN CAN LAST MUCH LONGER THIS ROUND, Calvin Tan Research THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
4. Can this penny stock double in value this year? Swim With Sharks
5. 这家小型股的股价在今年还可以再翻倍吗? Swim With Sharks
6. The Competitive Edge of NEXGRAM (0096) in Vaccine Passports and Digital Facilitation Services: THE NEW GEM IN HEALTHCARE Nexgram (0096) - THE NEW GEM IN HEALTHCARE
7. [转贴] [Video:浅谈CAREPLUS GROUP BHD, CAREPLS, 0163] - James的股票投资James Share Investing James的股票投资James Share Investing
8. 马银行大会圆满落幕/万年船 小股东大权利
PARTNERS & BROKERS