Highlights
KLSE: YONGTAI (7066)       YONG TAI BHD MAIN : Property
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.06   +0.005 (9.09%)  0.05 - 0.06  4,936,300
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

General Meeting

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Meeting detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Time Type Venue View
24-Oct-2019 25-Nov-2019 11:00 AGM Encore Melaka - Admiral Hall, No. 3, Jalan KSB - Impression 8, Impression City @ Kota Syahbandar, 75200 Melaka. Meeting Detail
08-Jul-2019 24-Jul-2019 10:30 EGM Encore Melaka - Admiral Hall, No. 3, Jalan KSB - Impression 8, Impression City @ Kota Syahbandar, 75200 Melaka Meeting Detail
30-Oct-2018 22-Nov-2018 15:30 AGM Encore Melaka - Admiral Hall, No. 3, Jalan KSB - Impression 8, Impression City @ Kota Syahbandar, 75200 Melaka Meeting Detail
08-Feb-2018 28-Feb-2018 10:30 EGM Room 3, Level 6-3, Tower B, Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang, 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
21-Dec-2017 12-Jan-2018 10:30 EGM Room 3, Level 6-3, Tower B, Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang, 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
26-Oct-2017 22-Nov-2017 10:30 AGM Juvenile Room, Level 6, Tower A, Jaya 99, 99 Jalan Tun Sri Lanang, 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
04-Oct-2017 20-Oct-2017 10:30 EGM Room 3, Level 6-3, Tower B, Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang, 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
02-Nov-2016 25-Nov-2016 14:30 AGM Room 1, Level 6-3, Tower B Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
09-Aug-2016 01-Sep-2016 10:30 EGM Room 1, Level 6-3, Tower B, Jaya 99 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
12-Jul-2016 21-Jul-2016 11:00 ADJOURNED WARRANT HOLDERS' MEETING Room 1, Level 6-3, Tower B, Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang, 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
01-Jun-2016 24-Jun-2016 11:00 WARRANT HOLDERS' MEETING Room 1, Level 6-3, Tower B, Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang, 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
19-Nov-2015 22-Dec-2015 14:30 AGM Room 1, Level 6-3, Tower B Jaya 99, 99, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang 75100 Melaka Meeting Detail
24-Feb-2015 19-Mar-2015 14:30 EGM No. 3, Jalan Kapal, Kawasan Perindustrian Tongkang Pecah, 83010 Batu Pahat, Johor Darul Takzim Meeting Detail
05-Dec-2014 29-Dec-2014 14:00 AGM 2nd Floor, 3, Jalan Kapal Kawasan Perindustrian Tongkang Pecah 83010 Batu Pahat Johor Darul Takzim Meeting Detail
02-Jul-2014 24-Jul-2014 14:30 EGM No. 3, Jalan Kapal Kawasan Perindustrian Tongkang Pecah 83010 Batu Pahat Johor Darul Takzim Meeting Detail
25-Nov-2013 17-Dec-2013 14:00 AGM 2nd Floor, 3, Jalan Kapal Kawasan Perindustrian Tongkang Pecah 83010 Batu Pahat Johor Darul Takzim Meeting Detail
27-Nov-2012 19-Dec-2012 14:00 AGM 2nd Floor, 3, Jalan Kapal Kawasan Perindustrian Tongkang Pecah 83010 Batu Pahat Johor Darul Takzim Meeting Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  6 people like this.
 
Klse_faizan yongtai standby. dah ada jawatan tu
09/03/2020 5:39 PM
Claire Newcastle standby to go sailing west
10/03/2020 9:03 PM
Godofgambler Standby july more tourist from china
10/03/2020 9:54 PM
shpg22 This look very similar like LONBISC. Promoted by Public before kaboom
11/03/2020 10:41 AM
Legend buy more
11/03/2020 11:05 AM
Godofgambler If yongtai kaboom.. Then dont smoke..later kaboom. Many risks there.
11/03/2020 11:23 AM
Gala Kat If director is already bailing out...tunggu apa lagi...dividens ??
11/03/2020 4:18 PM
Stocks88 MCA was back !
11/03/2020 7:13 PM
CUTLOST All sudah cabut at 12cts
13/03/2020 6:35 AM
Claire Newcastle hush hush
13/03/2020 11:13 AM
Godofgambler Yong tai go go go
15/03/2020 12:10 PM
Godofgambler Mana tiger show?
15/03/2020 5:28 PM
James Ng https://klse.i3investor.com/blogs/general/2020-03-16-story-h1484864868.jsp
[转贴] [YONG TAI BHD:获得马六甲州政府的批准,用于在印象城开发国际邮轮码头;拟议中的这个邮轮码头预计将在不久的将来完成后为YTB集团的业务做出积极贡献,因为它将帮助吸引国际和本地游客前往印象城] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
16/03/2020 8:27 AM
Jeffreyteck Boo is selling, why buy from him? Any positive theme other then "cheap" due to non performance and challenging cashflow?
18/03/2020 9:53 AM
apalumau tiger shows at april fools lah.........
18/03/2020 12:35 PM
Claire Newcastle yong tau foo
18/03/2020 12:59 PM
Stocks88 End of all.....
18/03/2020 5:20 PM
Jeffreyteck The only way to extend survival, cash call is a must and should be done ASAP. Unfortunately at this juncture, may not have subscribers.
18/03/2020 6:32 PM
ikanbilisgg all supporters shouting buy buy buy pls buy from boo now, take over then u guys lead la LOL
18/03/2020 9:09 PM
Stocks88 Already crisis ,now lockdown totally zero income. WTF ....
18/03/2020 10:14 PM
Claire Newcastle Daily new low! from 0.105 drop till 0.04. better sell now or stuck for .....................
19/03/2020 1:08 PM
Stocks88 Kept it, no point to sell already .....Buy 25¢ sell 4¢.... Hopeless, for me I just forgot I hold any of them...
19/03/2020 5:46 PM
Ameera What for sell now...keep 1st
19/03/2020 5:46 PM
Claire Newcastle its dead now
19/03/2020 8:17 PM
Godofgambler No point seling just keep.
Wait market recover..
If sell now sure rugi
19/03/2020 9:16 PM
ikanbilisgg https://simplywall.st/news/is-yong-tai-berhad-klseyongtai-a-risky-investment/
19/03/2020 10:30 PM
Claire Newcastle yong tao foo
20/03/2020 1:24 PM
Godofgambler Wait 2022 see how the cruise terminal goes..
Now china can say free from corona virus.. Very few cases... Once malaysia recover from virus and open...i believe 2020 Malaysia tourism year still can materialised.
20/03/2020 4:01 PM
tkl88 Wow, US stock market keep on bull run !
As at 4.20pm,
DJI future at => 20,685.5 ‪ (+810.5) (+4.08%) !‬
20/03/2020 4:20 PM
tkl88 Amazing, oil price was so bullish right now !
As at 4.28pm,
Nymex=> 27.99 ‪(+2.08) (+8.03%)‬ !
Brent => 30.67 ‪(+2.20) (+7.73%)‬ !
20/03/2020 4:28 PM
tkl88 Quarantine is going to over and China almost zero new case reported...
After oil price plunged to record lowest below USD $20 plus and KLSE hitting the record lowest of 1,200 plus points, now it’s the beginning of the bull run market in Asian stock markets especially KLSE !

Huat ah ! Heng ah ! Ong ah !
20/03/2020 4:52 PM
Godofgambler If crude oil can go down so much in 1 day..it can also go up alot in 1 other days. Remember those words!
20/03/2020 5:10 PM
Godofgambler China people cant wait to travel Melaka.
There will be a big big big tourists crowds in Melaka next month
20/03/2020 5:38 PM
Stocks88 In mimpi . ..... Ha ha ha.....
20/03/2020 9:25 PM
Godofgambler China zero cases...
21/03/2020 5:32 PM
tkl88 China sees zero local coronavirus cases for second day, hits new record on imported cases
PUBLISHEDMAR 20, 2020, 8:34 AM SGTUPDATEDMAR 20, 2020, 1:57 PM
https://www.straitstimes.com/asia/east-asia/china-sees-zero-local-coronavirus-cases-for-second-day-imported-infections-surge

BEIJING/SHANGHAI (REUTERS) -  China’s coronavirus infections from abroad hit a new daily record while infected travellers reached an unprecedented number of Chinese provinces, pressuring the authorities to hold the bar high on already tough customs rules and public-health protocols.
For a second day in a row, China found no domestically transmitted cases of the virus, which is believed to have emerged in a central province late last year, according to new daily figures on the disease, registered on Thursday (March 19). 
Now the focus is on guarding against cases arriving from abroad as the spread of the coronavirus in Europe and North America sparks a rush home by Chinese expatriates, many of them students, raising fears of a second wave of infections just as China brings its epidemic under control.

Mainland China had 39 new confirmed cases on Thursday, the National Health Commission said, all of them imported.  Of the new imported infections, 14 were found in Guangdong, eight in Shanghai and six in Beijing, the health authority said in a statement.
Big transport hubs like the capital, Shanghai, Guangdong, including the city Shenzhen, near Hong Kong, have been the main points of entry for the infected travellers.
But on Thursday (March 19), imported cases were also reported in the cities of Tianjin, Liaoning, Heilongjiang, Shandong and Gansu in the north, as well as in Zhejiang, Fujian, Guangxi, Sichuan, bringing the total number of imported infections in China to 228.

The commission did not say where the cases were believed to have originated but provincial authorities said some of the travellers had been in Britain, the United States and Spain.
21/03/2020 6:41 PM
Legend China propaganda only...is this true?!
21/03/2020 9:21 PM
Claire Newcastle ban china people from traveling! they are the real cunt who bring disaster to the whole world!
23/03/2020 12:15 PM
tkl88 Dow Jones stabilised at 18,000 plus points & oil price stabilised around USD $20 plus ....

Great, now it’s the right time to accumulate Construction & property stocks and other record lowest undervalue potential good stocks !

Once Covid-19 announcement that been solved and DJI & crude oil price started to spike up, who sailang now will be making a big profits !
23/03/2020 1:29 PM
tkl88 Yes, Dow Jow Futures turn green !
As at 9.20pm,
DJI Futures at=> 19,274.0 (+234.0) (+1.23%) !
23/03/2020 9:30 PM
Godofgambler Yongtai explosive mode soon
25/03/2020 10:17 AM
Stocks88 Extension MCO !
25/03/2020 2:19 PM
Stocks88 Totally no more income....Down....
26/03/2020 2:49 PM
Godofgambler What happened?
31/03/2020 8:33 PM
Godofgambler Markets getting hot.. Yongtaifoo coming
02/04/2020 8:46 PM
Godofgambler Caotaifoo coming!!!!!
02/04/2020 9:38 PM
ivanlau stocxpixks2u & Golden summit used to buy call this stock, all the members now cry till mother and father............
04/04/2020 10:37 AM
Godofgambler Can buy after MCO not now...
Highly depend on tourists...
And property sector looking not good either...
Only hope is the terminal cruise now..
The only last diamond they had in guni sack.
04/04/2020 10:59 PM
Godofgambler Expect Yongtai flying?
07/04/2020 1:17 AM
ThegreedZ flying little bit now
07/04/2020 11:08 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

414  215  491  1089 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LAMBO 0.015+0.005 
 SAPNRG 0.115+0.01 
 HIBISCS 0.54+0.03 
 ARMADA 0.185+0.01 
 MINETEC 0.205+0.01 
 VELESTO 0.17+0.005 
 VC 0.06+0.005 
 GAMUDA-WE 0.10+0.025 
 HIBISCS-WC 0.125+0.02 
 HSI-H8M 0.415-0.045 

FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
2. MQ Affiliate – A smarter way to earn more rewards MQ Trader Affiliate Program
3. MQ Affiliate – How to become an effective affiliate MQ Trader Affiliate Program
4. MQ Affiliate – Upgrading to Affiliate Partner MQ Trader Affiliate Program
Partners & Brokers