Highlights
KLSE: ICON (5255)       ICON OFFSHORE BHD MAIN : Energy
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.105   -0.005 (4.55%)  0.10 - 0.105  3,083,400
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Corporate Figure or Shareholder

Hints :
[1] Click the View Corporate Figure icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Name Role View
DATUK ABDULLAH BIN KARIM Member of Audit Committee View Detail
PUAN FARINA BINTI FARIKHULLAH KHAN Member of Audit Committee View Detail
EDWANEE CHEAH BIN ABDULLAH Member of Audit Committee View Detail
DATUK ABDULLAH BIN AHMAD Non Active View Detail
JAMES WILLIAN ILER Director View Detail
DR JAMAL BIN YUSOF@GORDON DUCLOS Chief Executive Officer View Detail
ENCIK JAMES WILLIAM ILER Non Active View Detail
DATO' ABDUL RAHMAN BIN AHMAD Non Active View Detail
ENCIK AMIR HAMZAH BIN AZIZAN Managing Director View Detail
DATO' SRI HADIAN BIN HASHIM Managing Director View Detail
CAPTAIN HASSAN BIN ALI Chief Operating Officer View Detail
ENCIK RAHMAN BIN YUSOF Chief Operating Officer View Detail
MRS ZALEHA ABDUL HAMID Chief Financial Officer View Detail
ENCIK IDHAM ADNAN JAMIL Chief Financial Officer View Detail
ENCIK ABDUL MAJEED BIN K.KUNHEEN Others View Detail
CHIN MUN YEE (F) Joint Secretary View Detail
LIM POH SENG Company Secretary View Detail
CHUA SIEW CHUAN (F) Joint Secretary View Detail
RAJA TAN SRI DATO' SERI ARSHAD BIN RAJA TUN UDA Director View Detail
MADELINE LEE MAY MING Director View Detail
UMW OIL & GAS CORPORATION BERHAD Shareholder View Detail
UMW HOLDINGS BERHAD Shareholder View Detail
E-CAP (INTERNAL) THREE SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
URUSHARTA JAMAAH SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
E-CAP (INTERNAL) ONE SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
LEMBAGA TABUNG HAJI Shareholder View Detail
YAYASAN EKUITI NASIONAL Shareholder View Detail
E-CAP (INTERNAL) TWO SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
HALLMARK ODYSSEY SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
EKUINAS CAPITAL SDN. BHD. Shareholder View Detail
TAN LOO EE Company Secretary View Detail
SITI NUR NAIMIN BINTI HASANUDDIN Company Secretary View Detail
ENCIK AZZADDIN BIN ABDULLAH Chief Financial Officer View Detail
Trade this stock and receive a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  9 people like this.
 
Mabel #cashflow Nice. I am holding nearly 15,000 lots. Long term play.
28/10/2021 10:08 PM

Wow this is even better..

Will add more if it drops below 10...

Welldone cashflow !

Meow
29/10/2021 10:21 AM
izoklse come on ICON.
29/10/2021 10:22 AM
Mabel #Change_ QR better than KNM why cheaper? Govn/PM not good cannot control operators/bankers?
29/10/2021 9:28 AM

KNM?

Very slow counter. Got Borsig also no use..Mabel sold all KNM at 30 and bought Dialog instead..

Much better than KNM..

Meow
29/10/2021 10:24 AM
Mabel #cashflow Nice. I am holding nearly 15,000 lots. Long term play.
28/10/2021 10:08 PM

Wow this is even better... Mabel feels inspired..

Will add more if it drops..

9M21 results were in line with our expectations, on the back of stronger QoQ performance, driven by its drilling ops. The company is on track to meet our expectation amid a sequentially softer 4Q21, as seasonal weakness kicks in. SOP-based TP (unchanged) equates to 1x PBV, valuing the:

(i) JU ops at 0.6x EV/ replacement value (9 sen/shr) and
(ii) OSV ops at 0.7x PBV, (7 sen/shr).

To Our Success!!!

Meow
29/10/2021 10:30 AM
cashflow Let’s go for it. Stocks are long term play. Keep it there and bear the fruit in couple of years.
29/10/2021 2:57 PM
Mabel Indeed Cashflow !

Enjoy your weekend !

Meow
29/10/2021 9:08 PM
cashflow ICON fair value should be above 25 cents already. Let the Company do shared buy back to lift benchmark.
31/10/2021 10:58 AM
BanglaMan LAWL STILL SLEEPING WAKAKAKKAKAKAKKAKAKA
31/10/2021 5:14 PM
cashflow Yeah. A good prospect company with performing QR, Way undervalued. Price should already go beyond 25 cents at this stage
01/11/2021 4:11 PM
Mabel Icon is so steady...

Can sleep like a Baby...

Meow
01/11/2021 7:15 PM
Mabel It's looking good...

Elsewhere Mabel's Techs, Plantation and Energy collection are cruising full speed today...

Dow Jones hits all times high last nite at 35,913. Some experts are targeting DJ to hit 42,000 by Q1 2022. Melt up is on target..

KLSE will be following....

Have a great week ahead everyone!

Meow
02/11/2021 11:49 AM
cashflow ICON price is seriously undervalued. I suppose the stock haven’t receive proper traction from institutional investors.
02/11/2021 12:30 PM
cashflow https://oilprice.com/Latest-Energy-News/World-News/Bank-Of-America-Sees-120-Oil-By-June-2022.html
02/11/2021 4:51 PM
TayorMayor Okay lets buy this…gonna shoot soon
02/11/2021 7:30 PM
cashflow Yes. They are securing key order book
03/11/2021 11:36 AM
DickyMe 20 sen coming soon!
03/11/2021 8:19 PM
Undi_PH 20 sen where? 20 sen only PH as govn?
08/11/2021 10:27 AM
Undi_PH 1.8 IPO is con just like BN/PN as govn.
08/11/2021 10:28 AM
cashflow https://oilprice.com/Energy/Energy-General/Supply-Chain-Crisis-Could-Be-Bullish-For-Oil-Prices.html
08/11/2021 11:20 AM
Icon 888 The Best Oil stock - ICON
09/11/2021 2:16 AM
JK22 still nothing happen here
10/11/2021 9:51 AM
cashflow Need viagra
10/11/2021 6:05 PM
Mabel Very steady...
10/11/2021 7:02 PM
cashflow https://oilprice.com/Energy/Crude-Oil/EIA-Oil-Demand-Rebounds-Faster-than-Supply.html
10/11/2021 11:33 PM
cashflow Even AAX with 24billion debt can jump more than 2X from its low. ICON certainly has better prospect and profit, but slowly moving. Waiting for the big spike past 20 cents to start trend towards 30, 40, 50 cents
12/11/2021 3:58 PM
Mabel Meow Meow Meow

Indeed Cashflow

Spot on!
12/11/2021 6:38 PM
cashflow Looking healthy. Let’s see this week break 12 cents. Go go!
15/11/2021 6:24 PM
cashflow https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2021/11/13/icon-offshore-emerges-as-dark-horse-in-og
15/11/2021 11:05 PM
Icon 888 Black horse
17/11/2021 7:33 AM
cashflow https://oilprice.com/Energy/Energy-General/An-Undisputable-Truth-The-World-Still-Needs-Oil-And-Gas.html
17/11/2021 7:40 AM
Undi_PKR QR early release no use like GE14 result? PH/PKR must win PRN Melaka and GE15.
17/11/2021 9:59 AM
cashflow Change to 4th PM again, haha. Politics in Malaysia becoming a laughing stock. It’s like playing musical chair these days. No need to waste money on election, when assemblyman can jump seats/party. Democracy in this nation mostly driven by cronies and kleptocracy. Rule of flaw.
17/11/2021 11:59 AM
M55555 Profitable year. Should be good to hold
18/11/2021 3:28 PM
Mabel Absolutely!

Meow
20/11/2021 3:57 PM
BN_menang QR cantik(EPS 0.53 sen) why 11 sen only? Can buy more until 20 sen?
22/11/2021 10:46 AM
cashflow Looks like institutional investors are tired of the politics. Need more foreign injection but current administration are incompetent, and passes unnecessary tax impact to companies. No rightful investors will put their money with pirates.
22/11/2021 1:48 PM
Mabel Mabel agree..
22/11/2021 4:31 PM
cashflow Crude price rallied after SPR release factored in. Looks like market is ready for long rally ahead with increased demand
24/11/2021 6:48 AM
M55555 Despite the seemingly big number, 50 million barrels, the U.S. release actually equals around two and a half days of American petroleum consumption, which was at 20.5 million barrels per day (bpd) in the pre-pandemic 2019.

May be this is why instead of going down with the SPR release news, it rally upwards .
24/11/2021 10:02 AM
BanglaMan HAHAHAHAHHAHA
24/11/2021 11:36 AM
cashflow Yes, OPEC rules. They want to penalise the ESG movement, that’s why they want price to be up so investors pour their money into Oil equities.
24/11/2021 6:10 PM
Icon 888 Dark horse
24/11/2021 8:50 PM
cashflow Stay strong
29/11/2021 10:21 PM
BE_GREEEEEDY below usd 70 anytime...
30/11/2021 3:48 PM
cashflow https://www.businessinsider.com/oil-price-outlook-brent-crude-150-barrel-opec-jpmorgan-2021-11?amp
30/11/2021 8:03 PM
Mabel Thanks for sharing cashflow...

To Our Success !

Meow
01/12/2021 3:19 PM
M55555 Am i the only one collecting when it dip? 0.105 !!! no one want ? Hope i did the right choice.
02/12/2021 9:59 AM
M55555 And yet someone selling and pushing it down to 0.10?? 49 buyers (volume 10mil) vs 7 seller (volume 0.4mil)
02/12/2021 10:37 AM
cashflow Every dip. I buy some to average down. One down for sure go beyond 20 cents, profiting each quarter and nicely done ICON. Let’s hope for the best
02/12/2021 9:22 PM
cashflow Oil movement factored the worst case scenario and as soon as the community learn the Omicron virus is less severe as people are evidently proving it, then Oil price rally back up. Buy the dips and enjoy the cycle https://news.sky.com/story/amp/covid-19-most-omicron-cases-are-mild-and-theres-no-evidence-to-suggest-vaccines-may-be-less-effective-against-the-variant-says-who-12483729
02/12/2021 10:47 PM


FEATURED POSTS

1. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!

TOP ARTICLES

1. Health minister: Traveller from South Africa on Nov 19 is Malaysia’s first Omicron case save malaysia!
2. WHO urges Asia-Pacific to ready for Omicron-driven surge in infections Good Articles to Share
3. The case of ATA IMS: A tip of the iceberg? By Veeriah save malaysia!
4. 3QCY21 Results Review - Fat Tails Kenanga Research & Investment
5. Aurelius Technologies Bhd - Global EMS Provider PublicInvest Research
6. Strategy - A decent 3Q2021 but uncertainty has increased AmInvest Research Reports
7. MIDF Research maintains 'buy' recommendation on FGV, target price unchanged at RM2.20 (FANTASTIC: ALL PALM OIL STOCKS SHOULD RE RERATED, Calvin Tan THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
8. Latest Land Disposal in Sg Tiram, Johor, shows Palm Oil Companies with Huge Landbanks with Cheap Book Value are Jewels, Calvin Tan THE INVESTMENT APPROACH OF CALVIN TAN
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

362  474  546  892 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VSOLAR 0.015-0.005 
 VS 1.15-0.27 
 THHEAVY 0.015-0.05 
 VS-WB 0.355-0.09 
 IMPIANA 0.085+0.005 
 INARI 3.87-0.23 
 GOCEAN 0.0350.00 
 DNEX 0.745-0.025 
 ATAIMS 0.445+0.035 
 EAH 0.02+0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS