Highlights
KLSE: NIHSIN (7215)       NI HSIN RESOURCES BHD MAIN : Consumer
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.22   +0.01 (4.76%)  0.21 - 0.22  2,721,400
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Corporate Figure or Shareholder

Hints :
[1] Click the View Corporate Figure icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Name Role View
MISS NG SHWU CHING Member of Audit Committee View Detail
ANITA CHEW CHENG IM Non-Executive Director View Detail
ENCIK RIZVI BIN ABDUL HALIM Executive Director View Detail
ENCIK MD NAZIR BIN MD KASSIM Chairman View Detail
DATO' WONG PUI LAM Non-Executive Director View Detail
MR CHONG YEW KIANG Director View Detail
MR LEOW CHAN KHIANG Independent Director View Detail
ENCIK RITHAUDDIN HUSSEIN JAMALATIFF BIN JAMALUDDIN Independent Director View Detail
ENCIK SOFIYAN BIN YAHYA Chairman View Detail
MR HSIAO TUNG MIN Executive Director View Detail
MR HSIAO CHIH CHIEN Managing Director View Detail
MR HSIAO CHIH JEN Chairman View Detail
DATIN IDA SUZAINI BINTI ABDULLAH Non Executive Director View Detail
MR HSIAO, CHIH-CHE Executive Director View Detail
MR CHEN SHIEN YEE Managing Director View Detail
DATUK TAN CHOON HWA Member of Audit Committee View Detail
SAW BEE LEAN Secretary View Detail
CHAN SU SAN Company Secretary View Detail
TAN AI NING Company Secretary View Detail
TRICOR INVESTOR SERVICES SDN BHD Company Registrar View Detail
PFA REGISTRATION SERVICES SDN BHD Company Registrar View Detail
TRICOR INVESTOR & ISSUING HOUSE SERVICES SDN BHD Company Registrar View Detail
BINA MANAGEMENT (M) SDN BHD Company Registrar View Detail
HSIAO LIU, LEE Shareholder View Detail
HSIAO TSAI SHENG Shareholder View Detail
PELABURAN MARA BERHAD Shareholder View Detail
MR KHOO CHEE KONG Shareholder View Detail
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  3 people like this.
 
OG_trader tighten your seatbelt
28/09/2020 9:40 AM
cbkia4896 this counter is a margin heaven and highrise stock holder nightmare
29/09/2020 9:10 PM
khaiyangt Seatbelt for another bottom ?? Haha
29/09/2020 9:38 PM
birkincollector may rebound following PPE and mask play now
02/10/2020 5:21 PM
budakbaiklah nihsin still involve in mask?
03/10/2020 5:36 PM
syahirpls95 caely manufacture mask, nihsin distribute
03/10/2020 10:08 PM
Huntsman Caely n Nihsin cancel already.
05/10/2020 9:27 AM
OG_trader facemask on guys
05/10/2020 9:38 AM
05/10/2020 9:41 AM
reezdragon85 the mou of mask still on until 31 dec.

the only thing thing happen is nihsin sold their share ofcaely but mou still stand
05/10/2020 9:44 AM
Huntsman It u guys want go Gorenggggg make sure don't be trapped at high Everest mountain

https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/ni-hsin-no-longer-substantial-shareholder-caely
05/10/2020 9:45 AM
jlex11 Guys, the corporate exercise has been approved . Waiting for EGM and fixing of the Exercise Price for the RCPS, expected immediately after the EGM approval. Expected price for the exercise price is around 12 cts and the shareholders have to control the price of its shares.Once exercise price is fix , expected good movement for the share.

Can expect very good profit if you can hold for a minimun of 45 days...Good luck guys...
05/10/2020 10:30 AM
Eldon The cheapest among prlexus and caely..buy!
05/10/2020 10:39 AM
OG_trader the real show is tomorrow guys. today is just collecting. chill
05/10/2020 10:43 AM
birkincollector lol all quiet when no action..only busy when price up
05/10/2020 10:47 AM
OG_trader lol. i gave the hinting since last week. this comp have strong fundamental and technical. its just political issues make it late move. but time will come
05/10/2020 11:24 AM
Eldon This is stock still consolidating...strong support at 0.24
05/10/2020 11:29 AM
jlex11 Guys, the attractiveness of this counter is the corporate exercise. Once the proposal is implemented, you can expect a conservative 100.0% return based on the current price of 24cts. Do study it..

However, the holding period is expected to be around 45 days.

Good luck
05/10/2020 12:36 PM
sammmy jlex11 I do not understand can you kindly explain?
05/10/2020 12:39 PM
jlex11 To simplify the Corporate exercise :

a. For every Ni Hsin shares , shareholders will be entitle to 3 RCPS at 1 cts each.

The Exxercise price of the RCPS has not been fixed. The shareholders will try to fix it as low as possible . I am looking at between 12cts to 15 cts.

If you are a shareholders after the excecise , you will get 3 RCPS and if the price maintained at 25cts and assuming the Conversion price is 15cts, the listed price for the RCPS will be a min of 9cts. Since you have 3 RCPS for every 1 Ni Hsin shares , you can expect your investment to double up , with an expected gain of 27cts.

If Ni Hsin shares goes higher , than you Huat La..

For the Ni Hsin W , you are expect to get 1 W for free. Pending confirmation from the prospectus to be issued .

Good Luck guys.
05/10/2020 3:59 PM
MadCow75 1 warrant will get free 1 warrant?? without holding mother share??
05/10/2020 5:12 PM
Xxiaojing97 When will approved
05/10/2020 5:20 PM
NewbieInvest Haiz...
06/10/2020 10:43 AM
tissueman ANy news on going up?
06/10/2020 10:59 AM
jlex11 Guys , the corporate exercise is approved and pending EGM to be fixed. Srry the expected distribution of W os 1 for3 and not 1 to 1.
06/10/2020 11:00 AM
budakbaiklah @jlex11, meaning that every 1 of wb wil entitle for 3 free wb (1 x 3 basis)? when will be implement? and what is expected price impact to wb?
06/10/2020 11:53 AM
adikkici pancit
06/10/2020 11:55 AM
reezdragon85 today case might exceed 500
06/10/2020 2:30 PM
MadCow75 yes, market panic.. change to red...
06/10/2020 3:57 PM
maf1964 paktua72 @tut tut . plse stay away from this forum. u are not wanted here
06/10/2020 10:22 PM
NewbieInvest too many selling...
07/10/2020 11:04 AM
NewbieInvest no hope
07/10/2020 4:35 PM
jlex11 Guys , be patient. Wait until the Directors announce the fixing of the exercise price for the RCPS or the issuance of the Circular Resolution. Once that is done , expected the shares to move ...

If the shares started to move b4 the exercise price for the RCPS is done, it will affect the pricing of the RCPS which the directors is trying to avoid...

The exercise price is expected to be between 12cys and 15cts based on current pricing...if the shares start mving up , the exercise price will be higher , which will not be attractive for this exercise....

Good luck , guys ...please ask if you need any clarifications...
07/10/2020 7:11 PM
Kingston1 Nihsin gogogo!
https://www.facebook.com/103165771496030/posts/141897060956234/
08/10/2020 12:49 PM
MadCow75 . Details of Corporate Proposal
Involve issuance of new type/class of securities ? No
Types of corporate proposal Exercise of Warrants
Details of corporate proposal Conversion of Warrants B to Ordinary Shares
No. of shares issued under this corporate proposal 675,000
Issue price per share ($$) Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) 0.1380
Par Value($$) (if applicable)
Latest issued share capital after the above corporate proposal in the following
Units 324,029,451
Issued Share Capital ($$) Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) 66,469,899.660
Listing Date 09 Oct 2020
08/10/2020 2:02 PM
MadCow75 good or bad?? 0.138???
08/10/2020 2:03 PM
jlex11 Guys, the game is on. Expected the announcement of the exercise price for the RCPS or the issuance of the Circular Resolution or the fixing of the AGM within the next few days. Also expect Ni Hsin shares to start moving from tomorrow and the last hour of today , you can see very heavy buying of the share. Expect a Gap up in the share tomorrow barring any political uncertainty.

Once the exercise price for the shares is fixed expected to be between 12cts & 15 cts, there is no longer any more restriction for Ni Hsin shares to start moving up... just imagine how much will the 3 RCPS to be offered to each Ni Hsin shares.... value it yourself, guys....

Good luck guys and Huat La...
08/10/2020 6:42 PM
budakbaiklah jlex11, any benefit to wb?
08/10/2020 7:40 PM
BilisMasin Nihsin going bullish. Tweezer bottom bullish pattern already happen
09/10/2020 11:30 PM
NewStockerBuz technical trend is here but not moving lol
12/10/2020 2:35 PM
OG_trader not moving because not stable gov
12/10/2020 2:40 PM
OG_trader wait for anwar meet ydpa and wait for changes in gov.
12/10/2020 2:41 PM
khaiyangt CIRCULAR TO SHAREHOLDERS IN RELATION TO THE (I) PROPOSED RENOUNCEABLE RIGHTS ISSUE OF UP TO 960,100,350 REDEEMABLE CONVERTIBLE PREFERENCE SHARES ("RCPS") AT AN ISSUE PRICE OF RM0.01 PER RCPS ON THE BA | https://www.klsescreener.com/v2/announcements/view/3243579
13/10/2020 10:52 AM
PatienceWin Healthcare related but no movement :/
13/10/2020 9:01 PM
khaiyangt Any idea when the announcement of the exercise price for the RCPS?
19/10/2020 11:11 AM
bigsmallkang not understand too
19/10/2020 2:28 PM
jlex11 Guys , keep in touch . I will provide update when the timing is right..

Cheers & Good luck..
19/10/2020 5:54 PM
DragonPhoenix u mean the exercise of RCPS is a piece of good news??
20/10/2020 3:16 PM
jlex11 DragonPhoenix, yes it is...I will update later AND STAY TUNE..entry point at this point is a good risks...

Cheers...
20/10/2020 6:22 PM
Shinju_Nosuke Today big volume coming..but bursa is red..plus POLITIKUS always kacau...
20/10/2020 6:50 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

464  492  569  640 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LAMBO 0.030.00 
 DGSB 0.185-0.045 
 IRIS 0.305+0.04 
 MLAB 0.0250.00 
 KGROUP-OR 0.01+0.005 
 MAHSING 1.14+0.01 
 DSONIC 0.585+0.06 
 AT 0.08-0.005 
 KGROUP 0.065+0.005 
 LUSTER 0.19-0.005 

FEATURED POSTS

1. The Equity Market Index Benchmark in Malaysia CMS
2. Trading Scenarios of Derivatives Bursa Derivatives Education Series
3. Derivatives 101 Bursa Derivatives Education Series
4. Why Trade FKLI? Bursa Derivatives Education Series
5. MQ Trader - Introduction to MQ Trader Affiliate Program MQ Trader Announcement!
PARTNERS & BROKERS