[MEDIA] Independent Director RETIREMENT - DATO' ABDUL KADIR BIN MOHD DEEN on 21-Apr-2016

Announcement Date
21-Apr-2016

Board Member Information:
Date of Change
21-Apr-2016
Type of Change
RETIREMENT
Designation
Independent Director
Directorate
Independent and Non Executive
Age
72
Nationality
Malaysia
Qualification
B.A. (Hons) from University of Lancaster, United Kingdom
Working Experience
1. Working with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for over 33 years and served in various overseas postings.
2. Second Secretary at the Embassy of Malaysia in Manila, Philippines, 1973-1976.
3. First Secretary at the Embassy of Malaysia, Kuwait, 1977-1979. 
4. Minister Counselor Deputy Permanent Representative, Malaysian Permanent Mission to the United Nations, New York from 1984-1988. 
5. Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Malaysia, Beijing, Peoples Republic of China from March 1988 to December 1989. 
6. Minister, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Malaysia, Tokyo, Japan on October 1990.
7. High Commissioner of Malaysia to Sri Lanka from July 1992 to December 1996.
8. High Commissioner of Malaysia to South Africa from January 1997 to February 1999 . 
9. Ambassador of Malaysia to the Federal Republic of Germany concurrently accredited to Switzerland and Greece from 1999 to 2003.
Family Relationship
NIL
Conflict of Interest
NIL
Interest
NIL
Market Buzz
Discussions
Be the first to like this. Showing 0 of 0 comments

Post a Comment